SEASON BY SEASON BREAKDOWN

Specsavers CC MVP 2017
Photo not available

James Porter

Current leader of the Specsavers CC Points ~2017.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Porter, JamesEssex6.03327.63108.01334326.36
2Abbott, KyleHants68.27266.88103.01333926.09
3Harmer, SimonEssex32.27272.591109.01432523.20
4Stevens, DarrenKent93.64222.45204.01232226.81
5Sangakkara, KumarSurrey289.220.00602.01029729.72
6Archer, JofraSussex76.19194.30706.01328421.82
7Leach, JosephWorcs43.39218.19588.01428220.17
8McLaren, RyanLancs87.54183.74614.01428220.16
9Patel, JeetanWarks115.09153.55901.01227923.22
10Overton, CraigSomerset46.44212.24703.01326920.67
11Coad, BenYorks20.95229.70103.01225521.22
12Leach, MatthewSomerset32.25211.86503.01425218.01
13Berg, GarethHants87.00158.86203.01325119.30
14Davies, AlexanderLancs163.540.008204.01425017.82
15Kleinveldt, RoryNorthants54.64169.54608.01123921.69
16Norwell, LiamGloucs13.23206.91403.01122720.65
17Mitchell, DarylWorcs196.191.691408.01421915.68
18Barnard, EdwardWorcs64.79135.02808.01421615.42
19Clarke, RikkiWarks60.22138.031301.01421215.16
20Davies, StevenSomerset137.430.006803.01420814.89
21Denly, JosephKent175.6221.08704.01320815.99
22Barker, KeithWarks83.05113.28301.01220016.69
23Stoneman, MarkSurrey193.350.00302.01219816.53
24Ballance, GaryYorks186.810.00344.01219816.48
25Rushworth, ChristopherDurham22.15165.14403.01319414.95
26Trott, JonathanWarks182.481.67901.01319414.93
27Dawson, LiamHants56.87129.51502.0919321.49
28Mullaney, StevenNotts84.8684.421104.01118416.77
29Wells, LukeSussex173.230.00317.01218415.37
30Collingwood, PaulDurham138.1622.041833.01418413.13
31Patel, SamitNotts123.5045.26507.01418112.90
32Bess, DominicSomerset25.82143.90602.0917819.75
33Murtagh, TimMiddx18.57151.27203.01217514.57
34Northeast, SamKent159.160.00444.01317113.17
35van Zyl, StiaanSussex126.6129.37507.01316812.91
36Tongue, JoshuaWorcs14.46142.78208.01416711.92
37Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan12.44147.82222.01216713.89
38Burns, RorySurrey156.400.00602.01416411.74
39Trescothick, MarcusSomerset141.340.002003.01416411.74
40Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx39.98119.76202.0916418.19
41Cosgrove, MarkLeics157.004.54100.01116214.76
42Curran, SamuelSurrey57.6598.09402.01316212.44
43Browne, NicholasEssex145.680.00609.01416111.48
44Clarke, JosephWorcs146.180.00608.01416111.47
45Robson, SamMiddx141.290.001103.01115514.12
46Eskinazi, StephenMiddx140.800.001103.01415511.06
47Livingstone, LiamLancs136.573.051113.01115514.06
48Groenewald, TimothySomerset26.20123.87103.01015415.41
49Coles, MatthewKent40.7499.521004.01115413.99
50Cook, AlastairEssex135.800.001305.0715421.97
51Finn, StevenMiddx16.46129.62502.01115313.92
52de Lange, MarchantGlamorgan32.05115.98401.01115313.91
53Jordan, ChrisSussex27.99108.181007.01115313.89
54Dent, ChristopherGloucs136.903.51903.01315211.71
55Jarvis, KyleLancs16.98128.17303.0915116.79
56Hildreth, JamesSomerset135.090.001203.01415010.72
57Simpson, JohnMiddx89.76-1.055803.01415010.69
58Taylor, JackGloucs100.2938.96703.01414910.67
59Hutton, BrettNotts18.65122.94503.0914916.60
60Bopara, RavinderEssex87.9044.45809.01414910.67
61Duckett, BenNorthants125.942.481307.01114813.47
62Wessels, MattheusNotts124.11-0.241607.01414710.49
63Coughlin, PaulDurham45.5894.29203.0814518.16
64Steel, CameronDurham122.5416.36203.01314411.10
65Fletcher, LukeNotts18.50119.09205.0914416.02
66Parry, StephenLancs36.5299.33404.01314411.07
67Chanderpaul, ShivnarineLancs137.640.00303.01314411.05
68Rayner, OllieMiddx46.9178.631503.01114413.05
69Bresnan, TimothyYorks37.7094.16803.01114312.99
70Buck, NathanNorthants25.28108.78305.0814217.78
71Gregory, LewisSomerset50.9688.29111.0714220.32
72Sanderson, BenNorthants8.22125.40206.0914215.78
73Bailey, TomLancs27.89111.87101.0814217.72
74ten Doeschate, RyanEssex105.379.34999.01314210.90
75D'Oliveira, BrettWorcs127.12-3.09908.01414110.06
76Selman, NicholasGlamorgan126.840.001102.01414010.00
77McKay, ClintonLeics55.5581.31200.01113912.66
78Lawrence, DanielEssex119.840.831008.01313910.67
79Foakes, BenjaminSurrey97.950.003802.0141389.85
80Carey, LukasGlamorgan29.09104.35201.01013713.68
81Levi, RichardNorthants123.550.00805.0913715.17
82Cox, OliverWorcs92.140.003508.0141359.67
83Wagner, NeilEssex28.7194.93506.01013513.46
84Pattinson, JamesNotts22.66107.66004.0513426.86
85Harris, JamesKent26.29100.90205.01013413.40
86Patterson, StevenYorks23.06102.45503.0913414.83
87Westley, ThomasEssex107.2612.09507.01113111.94
88Wiese, DavidSussex49.6772.77205.01013012.98
89Clark, JordanLancs60.1864.19004.01112811.67
90Jennings, KeatonDurham67.5046.401301.01112811.61
91Lyth, AdamYorks99.665.841804.0131289.81
92Curran, ThomasSurrey34.3289.17301.0912714.17
93Brooks, JackYorks28.5294.63202.0812715.89
94Reece, LuisDerbyshire99.0221.63302.01212610.49
95Ervine, SeanHants80.4429.171303.0131269.66
96Bancroft, CameronGloucs107.143.231203.01112511.40
97Footitt, MarkNotts0.85119.34202.0812415.52
98Godleman, BillyDerbyshire113.220.00622.01212410.30
99Sidebottom, RyanYorks8.58110.47202.0812315.38
100Newton, RobertNorthants110.643.27108.01212310.23

Specsavers CC MVP 2016
Keith Barker

Keith Barker

Current leader of the Specsavers CC Points ~2016.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Barker, KeithWarks99.62292.32703.01640225.12
2Jennings, KeatonDurham309.8823.351805.01635622.26
3Patel, JeetanWarks50.72294.42803.01635622.26
4Leach, JosephWorcs81.88239.42306.01533122.03
5Borthwick, ScottDurham190.7984.232505.01630519.06
6Jarvis, KyleLancs50.37243.84403.01630118.83
7Brooks, JackYorks36.75253.00505.01430021.41
8Leach, MatthewSomerset17.31270.54506.01529919.92
9Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx49.00230.30505.01528919.29
10Patel, SamitNotts165.56108.701201.01628717.95
11McLaren, RyanHants127.03151.65602.01528719.11
12Onions, GrahamDurham40.43227.95305.01627617.27
13Trescothick, MarcusSomerset231.860.003306.01627116.93
14Bresnan, TimothyYorks120.08134.681204.01127124.61
15Lyth, AdamYorks220.5019.682505.01627016.89
16Clarke, RikkiWarks63.52169.543003.01526617.74
17Magoffin, StevenSussex13.22243.39304.01626416.49
18Batty, GarethSurrey79.57168.39644.01626216.37
19Stoneman, MarkDurham250.15-2.25905.01626216.37
20Mullaney, StevenNotts194.6843.622001.01625916.21
21Lees, AlexYorks231.207.721205.01625615.99
22Gubbins, NicholasMiddx240.01-0.54606.01625115.72
23Ball, JacobNotts24.20222.22301.01125022.77
24Overton, CraigSomerset74.03156.291105.01324618.95
25Murtagh, TimMiddx26.97207.43505.01424417.46
26Napier, GrahamEssex38.56197.48206.01424417.40
27Dexter, NeilLeics136.4496.11304.01624014.98
28Rayner, OllieMiddx13.10202.511806.01324018.43
29Patterson, StevenYorks41.99190.28005.01523715.82
30Stevens, DarrenKent104.12120.41704.01423616.84
31Duckett, BenNorthants220.00-2.401104.01423316.63
32McKay, ClintonLeics38.21189.30004.01523215.43
33Hameed, HaseebLancs215.66-0.30603.01622414.02
34Cosgrove, MarkLeics202.464.85844.01622313.96
35Bopara, RavinderEssex79.02134.83306.01522314.87
36Madsen, WayneDerbyshire184.6527.731000.01522214.80
37Northeast, SamKent207.76-0.20455.01522214.77
38Burns, RorySurrey201.15-0.131604.01622113.81
39Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan83.37129.33502.01322016.88
40Trego, PeterSomerset178.0629.20606.01621913.70
41Sanderson, BenNorthants6.69204.90104.01421615.46
42Hildreth, JamesSomerset201.230.00906.01621613.51
43Petersen, AlviroLancs200.170.00903.01521214.14
44Curran, ThomasSurrey61.83141.53503.01521114.09
45van der Gugten, TimmGlamorgan19.59187.80201.01321016.15
46Taylor, JackGloucs126.4369.97804.01620813.03
47Miles, CraigGloucs43.35158.17204.01320815.99
48Nash, ChrisSussex187.11-0.901604.01520613.75
49Westley, ThomasEssex153.1530.651406.01620312.71
50ten Doeschate, RyanEssex151.2629.461066.01520213.49
51Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan24.03167.21603.01520113.38
52Dent, ChristopherGloucs174.467.271404.01619912.46
53Ervine, SeanHants181.196.75901.01219816.49
54Sangakkara, KumarSurrey181.490.001003.01219416.21
55Kerrigan, SimonLancs33.17151.62603.01319414.91
56Payne, DavidGloucs44.71136.66804.01419313.81
57Simpson, JohnMiddx127.280.006006.01619312.08
58Rogers, ChristopherSomerset172.67-0.40866.01619212.02
59Clarke, JosephWorcs179.38-0.88506.01518912.62
60Malan, DawidMiddx174.413.80605.01518912.61
61Porter, JamesEssex6.03170.28606.01418813.42
62Groenewald, TimothySomerset19.52161.27205.01218815.65
63Procter, LukeLancs144.2935.37503.01618811.73
64Trott, JonathanWarks172.509.12303.01618811.73
65Claydon, MitchellKent21.22160.33105.01418713.38
66Allenby, JamesSomerset58.04104.642004.01218715.56
67Robson, SamMiddx164.710.001605.01418613.27
68Curran, SamuelSurrey67.60112.08303.0918620.63
69Foakes, BenjaminSurrey108.080.006903.01518012.01
70Gurney, HarryNotts7.76168.03101.01317813.68
71Ambrose, TimWarks87.564.108303.01417812.69
72Palladino, AntonioDerbyshire30.96144.05200.01417712.61
73Wheater, AdamEssex147.430.002602.01417512.52
74Dawson, LiamHants94.8875.98202.01217514.57
75Libby, JacobNorthants163.016.50500.01617410.89
76Ansari, ZafarSurrey63.3799.72503.01017117.11
77D'Oliveira, BrettWorcs104.4849.651006.01417012.12
78Browne, NicholasEssex153.69-0.641006.01616910.59
79Livingstone, LiamLancs140.44-0.312603.01516911.28
80Meaker, StuartSurrey16.92143.02504.01116915.36
81Rushworth, ChristopherDurham18.56144.04302.01316812.89
82Raine, BenjaminLeics37.26123.46204.01416611.88
83Meschede, CraigGlamorgan55.69105.14203.01316612.79
84Franklin, JamesMiddx92.4851.571156.01416611.86
85Gregory, LewisSomerset42.63115.19304.01216513.73
86Coles, MatthewKent37.29116.52405.01016316.28
87Davies, StevenSurrey148.520.001004.01516310.83
88Norwell, LiamGloucs30.07128.75202.01116214.77
89Kleinveldt, RoryNorthants52.5195.15914.01116114.68
90Marshall, HamishGloucs148.23-1.581004.01616110.07
91Chopra, VarunEssex138.24-0.602102.01616110.05
92Bragg, WilliamGlamorgan150.89-1.30803.01616110.04
93Smith, WilliamHants126.5318.881122.01616010.03
94Thakor, ShivsinhDerbyshire87.1072.46000.0916017.73
95Shreck, CharlieLeics6.46143.53504.0161599.92
96Wright, ChrisWarks31.98122.76202.0915917.64
97Adams, JamesHants143.020.001302.01415811.29
98Joyce, EdmundSussex151.590.00204.01215813.17
99Keogh, RobertNorthants60.3686.35604.01115714.28
100Rashid, AdilYorks51.6393.74703.01015515.54

LV=CC MVP 2015
Christopher Rushworth

Christopher Rushworth

Current leader of the LV=CC Points ~2015.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Rushworth, ChristopherDurham59.75385.18607.01645828.62
2Harris, JamesMiddx63.63277.80607.01635422.15
3Bresnan, TimothyYorks131.18190.8613011.01634621.63
4Patel, JeetanWarks97.17230.501005.01634321.42
5Leach, JosephWorcs75.59244.21403.01432723.34
6Magoffin, StevenSussex32.94282.93304.01632320.18
7Borthwick, ScottDurham247.4740.721807.01631319.57
8Brooks, JackYorks24.39272.934010.01431122.24
9Curran, ThomasSurrey35.15259.94508.01630819.24
10Clarke, RikkiWarks85.41193.272405.01630819.23
11Onions, GrahamDurham18.93275.56507.01530620.43
12Berg, GarethHants111.99180.191004.01630619.14
13Shantry, JackWorcs33.48265.29403.01630619.11
14Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx74.76213.19705.01330023.07
15Stevens, DarrenKent88.54200.26504.01529819.84
16Barker, KeithWarks86.18201.98204.01329422.63
17Ryder, JesseEssex111.72160.801206.01429120.75
18Footitt, MarkDerbyshire15.18262.34203.01628317.68
19Coles, MatthewKent36.58228.291203.01428019.99
20Raine, BenjaminLeics58.97204.01302.01626816.76
21Trego, PeterSomerset154.05102.78704.01626816.74
22Dawson, LiamHants139.57110.751304.01526717.79
23Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan115.90141.80504.01626716.66
24Bairstow, JonathanYorks227.300.002908.0926429.37
25Hastings, JohnDurham73.01177.59606.01426318.76
26McKay, ClintonLeics63.10195.40202.01226221.84
27Trescothick, MarcusSomerset225.220.002844.01626116.33
28Patterson, StevenYorks40.85206.033010.01526017.33
29Ansari, ZafarSurrey90.06152.93708.01425818.44
30Kleinveldt, RoryNorthants54.04193.25702.01325619.73
31Hildreth, JamesSomerset240.560.00704.01625215.72
32Robinson, OliverSussex53.32190.53302.01124922.62
33Stoneman, MarkDurham232.28-1.75707.01624515.28
34Jarvis, KyleLancs16.36212.87207.01323918.36
35Overton, CraigSomerset56.29169.37902.01123721.51
36Norwell, LiamGloucs8.96217.54405.01423616.82
37Brown, BenSussex179.53-0.395004.01623314.57
38Meschede, CraigGlamorgan91.30129.07404.01622814.27
39Richardson, MichaelDurham147.500.007007.01622514.03
40Prince, AshwellLancs204.810.001007.01622213.89
41Wright, LukeSussex208.20-1.151104.01622213.88
42Patel, SamitNotts107.6599.50806.01622113.82
43Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan36.54169.681004.01422015.70
44Fell, ThomasWorcs192.03-0.702203.01621613.52
45Gregory, LewisSomerset37.54162.701103.01221417.85
46Gale, AndrewYorks187.490.0051010.01521214.17
47Collingwood, PaulDurham137.2937.122477.01521214.16
48Ball, JacobNotts37.16165.76104.01320815.99
49Sidebottom, RyanYorks13.11182.12308.01020620.62
50Wood, LukeNotts81.79116.77304.01120618.69
51Cox, OliverWorcs144.010.005803.01620512.81
52Morris, CharlesWorcs12.12188.65202.01420514.63
53Allenby, JamesSomerset91.7492.561504.01620312.71
54Compton, NickMiddx191.35-0.40507.01620312.68
55Carberry, MichaelHants194.54-0.75404.01620212.61
56Cosgrove, MarkLeics181.208.57722.01520113.40
57Wessels, MattheusNotts175.980.001806.01620012.50
58Northeast, SamKent182.540.00944.01619912.46
59Miles, CraigGloucs28.09163.25304.01119918.05
60Taylor, BrendanNotts180.64-0.401206.01619812.39
61Browne, NicholasEssex178.86-1.981306.01619612.23
62Mullaney, StevenNotts130.3837.612205.01519513.00
63Murtagh, TimMiddx27.40154.87506.01319314.87
64Machan, MatthewSussex188.67-0.47302.01419313.80
65Read, ChristopherNotts131.720.005155.01319314.82
66Porter, JamesEssex11.31171.18406.01519312.83
67Godleman, BillyDerbyshire178.730.001013.01419213.74
68Edwards, FidelHants4.39182.44104.0819223.98
69Rankin, WilliamWarks21.40162.69403.01319114.70
70Hutton, BrettNotts35.05144.81505.0919021.10
71Shreck, CharlieLeics4.45178.16402.01418913.47
72Dent, ChristopherGloucs161.382.351805.01618711.70
73Wells, LukeSussex105.7671.14604.01318714.38
74Taylor, JamesNotts170.220.00615.01218215.19
75Batty, GarethSurrey44.06119.77477.01518212.12
76Robson, SamMiddx157.722.831307.01618111.28
77Dexter, NeilMiddx82.9390.32205.01018018.03
78Rayner, OllieMiddx50.5793.203006.01418012.84
79Azharullah, MohammadNorthants22.41150.17403.01418012.83
80Ingram, ColinGlamorgan133.9731.97804.01617811.12
81Keogh, RobertNorthants112.9957.51403.01617811.09
82Croft, StevenLancs108.8238.871767.01617711.09
83Ambrose, TimWarks113.260.005905.01417712.66
84Vince, JamesHants144.802.512234.01517611.75
85Gurney, HarryNotts2.03167.79105.01117615.98
86Hales, AlexNotts166.910.00205.01117415.81
87Lees, AlexYorks142.25-0.4020111.01617410.87
88Wright, ChrisWarks40.27128.47302.01117415.79
89Madsen, WayneDerbyshire152.402.101022.01316912.99
90Leaning, JackYorks139.650.1119010.01516911.25
91Franklin, JamesMiddx109.8730.611547.01516611.10
92Smith, WilliamHants128.8313.242004.01616610.38
93Denly, JosephKent150.343.91704.01616510.34
94Stone, OliverNorthants27.80129.22503.01216513.74
95Burns, RorySurrey147.74-0.24907.01416311.66
96O'Brien, NiallLeics91.850.006901.01216213.47
97Roy, JasonSurrey139.541.831505.01216213.46
98Bailey, TomLancs25.56128.14206.01216113.44
99Mitchell, DarylWorcs138.53-1.601833.01516110.73
100Simpson, JohnMiddx93.550.006007.01616110.03

LV=CC FTI MVP 2014
Steven Magoffin

Steven Magoffin

Current leader of the LV=CC Points ~2014.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Magoffin, StevenSussex32.42331.52006.01537024.66
2Smith, ThomasLancs110.98237.401103.01536224.16
3Stevens, DarrenKent127.13216.901104.01635922.45
4Patel, JeetanWarks88.55245.781008.01635222.02
5Allenby, JamesGlamorgan126.36191.901203.01633320.83
6Lyth, AdamYorks260.6024.003508.01632820.47
7Brooks, JackYorks21.18288.30408.01632120.09
8Joyce, EdmundSussex298.110.001166.01432122.94
9Trego, PeterSomerset103.28204.10504.01531621.09
10Rushworth, ChristopherDurham35.19273.43005.01631419.60
11Murtagh, TimMiddx40.21263.12304.01431022.17
12Barker, KeithWarks66.27226.09507.01530420.29
13Footitt, MarkDerbyshire20.41273.32306.01630318.93
14Patel, SamitNotts190.4579.221806.01629418.35
15Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx87.95192.39402.01328622.03
16Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset25.07252.38004.01428120.10
17Shantry, JackWorcs62.97201.10608.01627817.35
18Ryder, JesseEssex94.18165.561006.01227623.01
19Rogers, ChristopherMiddx256.41-0.201144.01527518.35
20Middlebrook, JamesNorthants136.47123.391400.01627417.12
21Borthwick, ScottDurham201.1734.283005.01527018.03
22Gidman, WilliamGloucs113.77149.65402.01326920.72
23Hall, AndrewNorthants104.19147.441500.01626716.66
24Vince, JamesHants234.584.081807.01626316.45
25Chapple, GlenLancs82.25163.83533.01525717.14
26Sidebottom, RyanYorks14.39232.82206.01225521.27
27Mitchell, DarylWorcs210.30-0.782288.01624815.50
28Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan26.16212.04603.01324718.98
29Ajmal, SaeedWorcs20.97216.40405.0924627.37
30Rashid, AdilYorks81.74145.981007.01424517.48
31Gregory, LewisSomerset53.29180.59502.0924126.76
32Finn, StevenMiddx25.21201.73603.01123621.45
33Trescothick, MarcusSomerset203.350.002344.01623414.65
34Malan, DawidMiddx194.5311.252204.01523215.45
35Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan78.08146.52303.01223119.23
36Claydon, MitchellKent34.46184.36203.01522314.89
37Siddle, PeterNotts48.77163.40504.01122120.11
38Azharullah, MohammadNorthants22.68198.09000.01422115.77
39Ansari, ZafarSurrey129.6081.45504.01622013.74
40Wessels, MattheusNotts192.97-1.202206.01622013.74
41Woakes, ChristopherWarks44.94166.74404.0922024.41
42Prince, AshwellLancs204.450.001203.01621913.72
43Kerrigan, SimonLancs23.24187.89503.01621913.70
44Overton, CraigSomerset58.58153.95303.01221918.21
45Ambrose, TimWarks115.670.009208.01521614.38
46Foster, JamesEssex134.790.006677.01621513.45
47Gidman, AlexGloucs196.600.001124.01621413.36
48Hales, AlexNotts190.45-0.201406.01221017.50
49Taylor, RobertLeics76.60126.56600.01521013.97
50Wells, LukeSussex171.2619.211106.01520713.83
51Read, ChristopherNotts136.310.005966.01620712.96
52Morris, CharlesWorcs7.94182.74608.01620512.82
53Bresnan, TimothyYorks41.65150.14505.01020220.18
54Palladino, AntonioDerbyshire40.32150.17305.01419914.19
55Cosker, DeanGlamorgan33.41153.06903.01619812.39
56Patterson, StevenYorks22.48164.36108.01519613.06
57Stoneman, MarkDurham186.22-1.36505.01619512.18
58Hastings, JohnDurham51.71134.78204.0819224.06
59Shreck, CharlieLeics45.08143.42300.01519212.78
60Ervine, SeanHants111.3362.091107.01619211.98
61Adams, JamesHants169.700.00677.01619011.88
62Tomlinson, JamesHants14.14165.39207.01618811.76
63Fletcher, LukeNotts36.25143.64404.01118817.08
64Horton, PaulLancs168.450.001603.01618711.72
65Wright, LukeSussex168.1610.48404.01218715.55
66Compton, NickSomerset173.90-0.80904.01618611.63
67Collingwood, PaulDurham135.2331.17955.01618511.59
68Smith, WilliamHants158.2210.341007.01618511.57
69Croft, StevenLancs129.0436.531602.01218415.30
70Roy, JasonSurrey145.9717.211404.01618211.35
71Madsen, WayneDerbyshire152.89-0.901766.01618111.30
72Nash, ChrisSussex153.5716.92604.01218015.04
73Coles, MatthewHants36.73129.06607.01517811.89
74Buck, NathanLeics23.73152.92200.0917819.81
75O'Brien, NiallLeics126.750.005000.01517711.81
76Batty, GarethSurrey17.85150.98403.01117615.98
77Richardson, MichaelDurham154.040.001605.01617510.94
78Clarke, RikkiWarks73.4477.131806.01217514.55
79Bairstow, JonathanYorks103.17-0.106407.01317413.39
80Panesar, MudhsudenEssex13.78149.34207.01417312.32
81Riley, AdamKent14.72145.51804.01517211.48
82Chopra, VarunWarks140.310.001768.01617110.71
83Brown, BenSussex91.36-0.257406.01517111.41
84Stokes, BenjaminDurham46.16119.32104.0717024.35
85Dexter, NeilMiddx83.5179.54403.01317013.08
86Jaques, PhilNotts162.780.00304.01117015.43
87Simpson, JohnMiddx114.090.005104.01516911.27
88Lees, AlexYorks151.520.001007.01516911.23
89Taylor, JamesNotts154.790.00705.01516711.12
90Burns, RorySurrey141.183.841804.01616710.41
91Adams, AndreNotts8.14143.91905.0916618.45
92Leach, JosephWorcs54.80102.21206.01216513.72
93Wallace, MarkGlamorgan85.490.007333.01616410.27
94Gurney, HarryNotts7.08148.44205.01016316.25
95Smith, TomGloucs50.77104.62403.01316212.49
96Billings, SamuelKent91.45-1.926804.01616210.10
97Wainwright, DavidDerbyshire59.7293.50305.01416111.53
98Morgan, EoinMiddx151.19-0.84703.01116014.58
99Tavare, WilliamGloucs145.190.001004.01515910.59
100Napier, GrahamEssex26.49121.47307.01115814.38

LV=CC FTI MVP 2013
Graham Onions

Graham Onions

Current leader of the LV=CC Points ~2013.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Onions, GrahamDurham23.63321.23306.01235429.49
2Ali, MoeenWorcs211.00102.741805.01633621.02
3Jordan, ChrisSussex57.08248.942205.01433323.79
4Borthwick, ScottDurham198.2888.9029010.01632620.39
5Stevens, DarrenKent193.08119.171003.01532621.71
6Patel, JeetanWarks73.70224.201405.01631719.81
7Magoffin, StevenSussex25.79276.76405.01531220.77
8Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan43.44251.57703.01430521.80
9Murtagh, TimMiddx19.30267.16405.01329522.73
10Napier, GrahamEssex126.35157.14405.01629318.28
11Richardson, AlanWorcs12.94264.64405.01628717.91
12Patel, SamitNotts149.77111.911702.01628117.54
13Allenby, JamesGlamorgan148.58102.882203.01527618.40
14Nash, ChrisSussex211.0646.701025.01627517.17
15Madsen, WayneDerbyshire233.1021.821333.01627417.12
16Rushworth, ChristopherDurham15.65237.405010.01426819.15
17Stokes, BenjaminDurham96.12153.161007.01326620.48
18Hogg, KyleLancs25.97227.51208.01526317.54
19Barker, KeithWarks49.28203.44505.01126323.88
20Hall, AndrewNorthants122.88122.901005.01626116.32
21Fletcher, LukeNotts56.04196.22502.01525917.28
22Woakes, ChristopherWarks104.67138.80305.01025125.15
23Rayner, OllieMiddx46.62179.001905.01325019.20
24Sidebottom, RyanYorks20.89217.70306.01424817.69
25Rashid, AdilYorks137.5994.43707.01524616.40
26Groenewald, TimothyDerbyshire39.81194.82803.01524616.38
27Robson, SamMiddx216.970.002206.01624515.31
28Gidman, WilliamGloucs49.67187.87204.01324418.76
29Rogers, ChristopherMiddx221.260.001244.01224120.11
30Ballance, GaryYorks219.98-1.231305.01423716.91
31Chapple, GlenLancs36.07175.54888.01423616.83
32Chopra, VarunWarks197.81-0.102745.01523415.58
33Dexter, NeilMiddx122.6690.921126.01623314.54
34Anyon, JamesSussex18.71202.92205.01322917.59
35Kerrigan, SimonLancs17.66200.55206.01322717.43
36Masters, DavidEssex10.24207.03305.01322517.34
37Copeland, TrentNorthants34.31177.08905.01022522.52
38Patterson, StevenYorks19.58195.01307.01622514.04
39Stoneman, MarkDurham207.490.006110.01622414.03
40Eckersley, EdmundLeics215.404.30300.01622313.93
41Plunkett, LiamYorks56.82142.79907.01221617.97
42Tomlinson, JamesHants9.82199.02204.01521414.30
43Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset33.54171.09503.01321316.36
44Mustard, PhilDurham125.213.2374010.01621213.28
45Berg, GarethMiddx82.46115.24806.01521214.11
46Vince, JamesHants169.5425.181304.01521214.10
47Joyce, EdmundSussex189.430.001534.01421115.10
48Crook, StevenNorthants65.68135.14405.01421014.99
49Lumb, MichaelNotts197.200.00402.01520313.55
50Willey, DavidNorthants49.30144.87305.01320215.57
51Dawson, LiamHants144.1035.501804.01620212.62
52Adams, AndreNotts66.29129.78301.01120018.19
53Trego, PeterSomerset57.96133.51402.01419714.11
54Compton, NickSomerset187.360.00603.01219616.36
55Klinger, MichaelGloucs175.290.001344.01519613.07
56Gale, AndrewYorks178.44-1.04477.01619512.21
57Davies, StevenSurrey153.260.003901.01519312.88
58Solanki, VikramSurrey167.186.611801.01619312.05
59Simpson, JohnMiddx90.560.009606.01619312.04
60Gurney, HarryNotts8.29172.67502.01418813.43
61Chanderpaul, ShivnarineDerbyshire159.5913.91903.01518612.37
62Prince, AshwellLancs164.220.001308.01618511.56
63Goodwin, MurrayGlamorgan175.510.00603.01618411.51
64Key, RobertKent179.89-1.79203.01618411.47
65Wells, LukeSussex162.906.03705.01618111.31
66Howell, BennyGloucs62.05106.72704.01618011.25
67Burns, RorySurrey163.890.061301.01617811.12
68Dent, ChristopherGloucs153.454.971504.01517811.84
69Hildreth, JamesSomerset158.430.001603.01617711.09
70Clarke, RikkiWarks75.9374.622005.01317613.50
71Gidman, AlexGloucs158.752.791004.01617510.95
72Trescothick, MarcusSomerset131.950.003633.01617410.87
73Batty, GarethSurrey47.63118.15611.01317413.37
74Kieswetter, CraigSomerset109.08-0.876103.01117215.66
75Nash, BrendanKent163.871.24403.01617210.76
76Topley, ReeceEssex1.42160.04604.01317213.22
77Katich, SimonLancs158.270.00607.01217114.24
78Footitt, MarkDerbyshire18.91144.75403.01217114.22
79Linley, TimothySurrey11.64149.43601.01216814.01
80Taylor, JamesNotts155.640.00912.01516811.18
81Miles, CraigGloucs20.13142.68104.01316812.89
82Brown, BenSussex89.260.007305.01516711.15
83Lyth, AdamYorks126.378.302507.01616710.42
84Evans, LaurieWarks156.03-0.66605.01316612.80
85Tremlett, ChrisSurrey17.10144.06301.01116515.01
86Middlebrook, JamesNorthants89.0166.10405.01616410.26
87Smith, WilliamDurham127.3413.4413010.01616410.24
88Cosker, DeanGlamorgan32.23122.02603.01516310.86
89Yardy, MichaelSussex149.38-1.25905.01616210.13
90Wright, LukeSussex135.6522.91102.0716223.08
91Panesar, MudhsudenEssex11.12141.81205.0171609.41
92Foster, JamesEssex107.420.004255.0161609.99
93de Bruyn, ZanderSurrey84.3755.211601.01415711.18
94Ambrose, TimWarks108.540.004403.01315611.96
95Mitchell, DarylWorcs123.944.781755.0161569.72
96Brooks, JackYorks10.35135.00604.01115514.12
97Coles, MatthewHants31.54115.30602.01215412.87
98Mullaney, StevenNotts131.647.421001.01415010.72
99Shantry, JackWorcs36.30105.88205.01215012.46
100Overton, JamieSomerset17.43126.98302.01214912.45

LV=CC MVP 2012
Steven Magoffin

Steven Magoffin

Current leader of the LV=CC Points ~2012.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Magoffin, StevenSussex57.22294.73405.01536124.06
2Trego, PeterSomerset108.11219.801205.01634521.56
3Barker, KeithWarks49.86265.12606.01532721.80
4Onions, GrahamDurham31.24287.46205.01232627.14
5Murtagh, TimMiddx64.05242.56604.01531721.11
6Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx45.55255.78305.01430922.10
7Richardson, AlanWorcs12.31281.58301.01429821.28
8Adams, AndreNotts25.70255.75804.01229324.45
9Wright, ChrisWarks28.91249.39306.01528719.15
10Nash, ChrisSussex187.2370.86905.01627217.01
11Chapple, GlenLancs64.60202.16311.01527218.12
12Clarke, RikkiWarks134.7191.513406.01626616.64
13Stokes, BenjaminDurham120.99133.98604.01326520.38
14Panesar, MontySussex11.91238.93305.01525917.26
15Ali, MoeenWorcs116.95132.42501.01625515.96
16Patel, JeetanWarks38.57205.47305.01325219.39
17Balcombe, DavidHants40.26200.10304.01624815.47
18Allenby, JamesGlamorgan100.74125.16803.01423816.98
19Palladino, AntonioDerbyshire30.05193.06005.01522915.26
20Thorp, CallumDurham41.87170.961005.01322817.53
21Anyon, JamesSussex49.23165.60705.01522715.12
22Berg, GarethMiddx70.65138.901205.01522715.10
23Willey, DavidNorthants64.87146.50502.01521914.60
24Read, ChristopherNotts162.710.004844.01621913.67
25Compton, NickSomerset205.600.00804.01121819.78
26Gidman, WilliamGloucs55.62155.55203.01121719.69
27White, WayneLeics71.55139.77103.01621613.49
28Coles, MatthewKent50.03156.48304.01421415.27
29Durston, WesDerbyshire123.1463.251906.01621213.22
30Meaker, StuartSurrey27.72177.01302.01021020.97
31Patterson, StevenYorks18.07183.84205.01520913.95
32Wainwright, DavidDerbyshire38.54153.98906.01620813.01
33Rogers, ChristopherMiddx188.130.00845.01620512.82
34Chopra, VarunWarks172.07-0.252606.01620412.74
35Shreck, CharlieKent9.63188.58004.01620212.64
36Stevens, DarrenKent86.54105.92504.01620212.63
37Ervine, SeanHants101.1089.89504.01620112.54
38Hildreth, JamesSomerset179.48-1.501615.01620012.50
39Masters, DavidEssex12.85182.37202.01320015.36
40Davies, MarkKent23.76168.03304.01519913.27
41Kerrigan, SimonLancs13.90179.66301.01519813.17
42Malan, DawidMiddx139.3628.412305.01619612.24
43Prince, AshwellLancs179.40-0.401501.01519513.00
44Dawson, LiamHants86.9075.552804.01619412.15
45Batty, GarethSurrey44.99128.441523.01419313.82
46Groenewald, TimothyDerbyshire27.10158.82205.01419313.81
47Phillips, BenNotts36.27147.98504.01319314.87
48Lewis, JonSurrey50.84130.74401.01318714.35
49Middlebrook, JamesNorthants91.8387.27402.01518612.39
50Woakes, ChristopherWarks64.58114.98401.0818523.07
51Croft, StevenLancs116.6845.911601.01618011.22
52Rushworth, ChristopherDurham14.18158.63105.0917919.87
53Dexter, NeilMiddx117.7141.37914.01217314.42
54Joyce, EdmundSussex154.940.00924.01417012.14
55Adams, JamesHants146.001.661244.01416811.98
56Lumb, MichaelNotts156.99-0.65704.01416711.95
57Mitchell, DarylWorcs144.05-0.902211.01616710.45
58Procter, LukeLancs64.68100.57001.01316612.79
59Kieswetter, CraigSomerset119.936.903303.01116314.80
60Hall, AndrewNorthants41.26113.14322.01216213.47
61Napier, GrahamEssex25.49129.87303.01116214.69
62Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset13.05141.11214.0916117.91
63Ambrose, TimWarks92.570.005905.01315712.04
64Dockrell, GeorgeSomerset7.65141.89402.01015615.55
65Tomlinson, JamesHants4.77143.75303.01215512.89
66Suppiah, ArulSomerset125.0615.66905.0161559.67
67Hales, AlexNotts134.530.001604.01515510.30
68Saxelby, IanGloucs25.59120.01402.01115213.78
69Eckersley, EdmundLeics93.410.005403.0161519.43
70Denly, JosephMiddx134.042.45805.0161499.34
71Clare, JonathanDerbyshire37.53105.57104.01114913.52
72Wells, LukeSussex127.903.701205.01414910.61
73de Bruyn, ZanderSurrey107.7530.74703.0151489.90
74Sarwan, RamnareshLeics142.50-1.72502.01414810.60
75Westley, TomEssex105.9831.66703.0161489.24
76Collingwood, PaulDurham112.785.931955.01314811.36
77Yardy, MichaelSussex98.448.013235.0161469.15
78Shahzad, AjmalLancs25.82118.15101.01314611.23
79Maddy, DarrenWarks78.1152.851005.01414610.43
80Brown, BenSussex82.500.005805.01314611.19
81Rayner, OllieMiddx56.9273.751202.01014514.47
82Jones, RichardWorcs27.31110.91501.01014414.42
83Hogg, KyleLancs50.4689.71101.01314210.94
84Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan29.41109.13201.0814217.74
85Foster, JamesEssex90.700.004433.0151419.38
86Madsen, WayneDerbyshire121.02-0.08766.0161408.76
87Wessels, MatthewNotts120.214.841302.01214011.67
88Waters, HuwGlamorgan12.64120.14402.01213911.57
89Troughton, JamieWarks116.750.001066.0151399.25
90Wallace, MarkGlamorgan86.430.004533.0151389.20
91Jones, GeraintKent83.700.004904.0161378.58
92Whiteley, RossDerbyshire59.3166.36605.0141379.79
93Nash, BrendanKent117.707.70704.0161378.54
94Westwood, IanWarks127.06-0.19504.01213611.32
95Northeast, SamKent127.780.00403.01113612.33
96Kartik, MuraliSurrey17.02111.64402.0713519.24
97Redfern, DanielDerbyshire120.701.11506.0161338.34
98Roy, JasonSurrey119.12-0.101102.01213211.00
99Horton, PaulLancs113.730.001701.0161328.23
100Rehman, AbdurSomerset6.05121.20202.0413132.81

LV=CC MVP 2011
Andre Adams

Andre Adams

Current leader of the LV=CC Points ~2011.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Adams, AndreNotts101.80301.02705.01641525.93
2Masters, DavidEssex29.75349.90304.01638624.13
3Richardson, AlanWorcs26.85341.69704.01638023.72
4Woakes, ChrisWarks89.50253.44605.01135432.18
5Trescothick, MarcusSomerset299.430.003466.01334526.57
6Blackwell, IanDurham147.53176.45208.01633420.87
7Andrew, GarethWorcs113.78205.90804.01633220.73
8Panesar, MudhsudenSussex16.20307.36206.01633220.72
9Sidebottom, RyanYorks52.17272.08203.01632920.58
10Clarke, RikkiWarks86.86178.834408.01531821.18
11Chapple, GlenLancs58.32238.85277.01231326.10
12Gidman, WilliamGloucs119.83181.73506.01631219.50
13Murtagh, TimMiddx25.42271.87307.01530620.41
14Vaas, ChamindaNorthants43.58256.74005.01430421.74
15Lewis, JonGloucs71.02221.23406.01630218.87
16Hogg, KyleLancs64.31228.86206.01130127.38
17Keedy, GaryLancs16.18253.616010.01628617.86
18Thorp, CallumDurham49.90218.72908.01628617.85
19Stevens, DarrenKent122.52145.521005.01628217.65
20Patel, SamitNotts141.93126.34504.01127725.21
21Linley, TimothySurrey13.45252.97307.01427519.66
22Anyon, JamesSussex36.79214.28506.01526217.47
23Benkenstein, DaleDurham220.6622.06828.01626116.30
24Kirby, StevenSomerset20.46225.65506.01625716.07
25Goodwin, MurraySussex229.590.00826.01624615.35
26Rankin, WilliamWarks24.01208.72307.01324318.67
27Clare, JonathanDerbyshire96.92133.03505.01424017.11
28Joyce, EdSussex210.990.002206.01623914.94
29Solanki, VikramWorcs210.760.002304.01623814.86
30de Bruyn, ZanderSurrey175.1649.90508.01623714.82
31Hall, AndrewNorthants112.7586.702477.01623514.71
32Rashid, AdilYorks75.61146.11903.01623414.61
33Palladino, AntonioDerbyshire30.42196.36105.01423216.60
34Onions, GrahamDurham13.41209.91306.01123221.12
35Chopra, VarunWarks203.260.001609.01622814.27
36Nash, ChrisSussex157.9354.82906.01522815.18
37Hales, AlexNotts207.320.001405.01222618.86
38Read, ChrisNotts148.160.006755.01622514.07
39Bairstow, JonathanYorks172.630.004803.01322417.20
40Middlebrook, JamesNorthants79.53132.00607.01622413.97
41Harris, JamesGlamorgan41.02171.99404.01022122.10
42Henderson, ClaudeLeics68.07144.80401.01321816.74
43Ali, MoeenWorcs149.2350.491214.01621713.54
44Trego, PeterSomerset101.7496.891106.01621613.48
45McKenzie, NeilHants198.69-2.301203.01621113.21
46Cosker, DeanGlamorgan36.56163.79405.01620913.07
47Croft, StevenLancs147.6528.1521010.01620712.93
48Horton, PaulLancs164.720.0032010.01620712.92
49Smith, GregDerbyshire106.5990.44503.01320515.77
50Rogers, ChrisMiddx192.530.00427.01520513.64
51Davies, StevenSurrey146.330.005008.01620312.70
52Groenewald, TimothyDerbyshire35.60160.71304.01420314.48
53Cross, GarethLancs84.070.00106010.01620012.50
54Pyrah, RichardYorks68.79123.36203.01119717.92
55Willoughby, CharlSomerset6.72182.26206.01419714.07
56Moore, StephenLancs177.270.009010.01619612.27
57Mahmood, SajidLancs48.39135.96306.01019319.34
58Naik, JigarLeics56.40131.89201.01519112.77
59Durston, WesleyDerbyshire162.2918.64505.01619111.91
60Di Venuto, MichaelDurham154.550.002708.01619011.85
61Stokes, BenDurham116.3760.83705.0918921.02
62Borthwick, ScottDurham57.03107.411608.01218815.70
63Foster, JamesEssex130.730.005233.01518812.56
64Tredwell, JamesKent44.49127.581105.01218715.61
65Smith, TomLancs61.9193.712308.01218715.55
66Hamilton-Brown, RorySurrey164.23-0.56988.01618611.63
67Ervine, SeanHants108.8566.51703.01418513.24
68Batty, GarethSurrey58.54102.961608.01618411.49
69Taylor, ChrisGloucs171.801.97406.01618311.46
70Fletcher, LukeNotts24.92150.90205.01218315.23
71Saxelby, IanGloucs26.47149.25106.01518212.14
72Dawson, LiamHants151.0510.901703.01518212.13
73Root, JoeYorks152.9920.72503.01518212.11
74Franks, PaulNotts89.3183.31504.01318213.97
75Briggs, DannyHants17.18162.08200.01118116.48
76Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset45.27132.96003.0718125.89
77Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan62.55107.91604.01418012.86
78Wallace, MarkGlamorgan122.210.005205.01617911.19
79Suppiah, ArulSomerset111.2849.481106.01617811.11
80Mustard, PhilipDurham107.630.005866.01317813.66
81Hildreth, JamesSomerset150.470.002106.01517711.83
82Adams, JamesHants157.830.001333.01517711.79
83Wright, DamienWorcs35.60135.54301.0717525.02
84Petersen, AlviroGlamorgan159.441.71455.01517411.60
85Khan, AmjadSussex24.71133.77906.01317313.34
86Denly, JosephKent148.1516.76405.01417312.35
87Payne, DavidGloucs34.50129.38406.01417312.33
88White, WayneLeics85.9683.14200.01217214.29
89Maynard, TomSurrey152.26-0.281208.01617110.70
90Smith, WilliamDurham151.99-0.101108.01517111.39
91Mitchell, DarylWorcs125.254.753333.01316913.00
92Compton, NicholasSomerset157.160.00506.01316812.94
93Collymore, CoreyMiddx4.68153.40108.01616610.38
94Brooks, JackNorthants6.05154.27105.0916618.44
95Barker, KeithWarks74.6982.14504.0916618.43
96Metters, ChrisWarks22.08121.951506.01016516.50
97Kartik, MuraliSomerset37.81119.61403.0816420.55
98Jefferson, WillLeics143.320.001901.01516310.89
99Simpson, JohnMiddx97.470.005908.01616310.19
100Ambrose, TimothyWarks103.110.005108.01516210.81

LV=CC MVP 2010
Adil Rashid

Adil Rashid

Current leader of the LV=CC Points ~2010.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Rashid, AdilYorks108.57233.151506.01636322.67
2Carter, NeilWarks124.17225.26005.01135432.22
3Adams, AndreNotts37.77291.021305.01434724.77
4Blackwell, IanDurham125.70213.88205.01534723.10
5Woakes, ChrisWarks84.85246.53606.01334326.41
6Chapple, GlenLancs64.34240.92455.01431922.80
7Masters, DavidEssex59.19240.35802.01431022.11
8Stevens, DarrenKent167.67129.07603.01430621.84
9Trescothick, MarcusSomerset264.270.002666.01630218.89
10Allenby, JamesGlamorgan120.14146.311207.01628517.80
11Tahir, ImranWarks70.09199.38406.01627917.47
12Cork, DominicHants57.81203.41823.01327421.09
13Hildreth, JamesSomerset254.214.27706.01627116.97
14Franklin, JamesGloucs103.12154.46606.01626916.80
15Harris, JamesGlamorgan29.10231.32205.01326720.52
16Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset52.56206.00106.01526617.70
17Willoughby, CharlSomerset11.18242.97206.01626216.38
18Lyth, AdamYorks248.11-1.60906.01626216.34
19Rudolph, JacquesYorks234.14-1.292016.01626016.24
20Kartik, MuraliSomerset32.46212.29906.01126023.61
21Franks, PaulNotts95.67155.25106.01525817.19
22Clarke, RikkiWarks111.60114.872306.01525517.03
23Mahmood, SajidLancs109.32135.30205.01525216.77
24Henderson, ClaudeLeics33.17206.87407.01625015.65
25Smith, TomLancs101.87127.601405.01424817.75
26Ali, MoeenWorcs188.5245.84806.01524816.53
27Hussain, GemaalGloucs19.63219.73006.01524516.33
28Tomlinson, JamesHants26.00212.70303.01524516.31
29Carberry, MichaelHants212.2217.221002.01524116.10
30Adams, JamesHants221.61-0.151603.01624015.03
31Tredwell, JamesKent73.40143.112003.01124021.77
32Read, ChrisNotts134.830.008977.01623814.86
33Di Venuto, MichaelDurham203.600.002905.01623814.85
34Lewis, JonGloucs55.62169.34706.01623714.81
35van Jaarsveld, MartinKent183.3712.953603.01623514.71
36Smith, GregDerbyshire85.18139.98413.01623314.57
37Collymore, CoreySussex8.13215.21208.01423216.58
38Ervine, SeanHants154.2566.52703.01623114.42
39Cosgrove, MarkGlamorgan207.676.41807.01522815.23
40Peterson, RobinDerbyshire60.38156.54703.01522715.10
41Patterson, StevenYorks24.06192.66405.01422616.12
42Trego, PeterSomerset109.0891.881306.01622013.75
43Ramprakash, MarkSurrey212.32-0.48404.01621913.69
44Richardson, AlanWorcs7.90196.77706.01421715.48
45Bairstow, JonathanYorks150.280.005906.01621513.46
46Jones, GeraintKent139.38-0.807303.01621513.41
47Hoggard, MatthewLeics3.37195.90477.01521414.30
48Maddy, DarrenWarks84.86107.321606.01421415.30
49Patel, SamitNotts109.5389.57807.01621413.38
50Rogers, ChrisDerbyshire190.91-0.401523.01521013.98
51Martin-Jenkins, RobinSussex95.53105.62305.0920823.15
52Foster, JamesEssex123.490.007812.01620412.78
53ten Doeschate, RyanEssex93.10100.79901.01120418.54
54McGrath, AnthonyYorks182.815.45906.01620312.70
55Cosker, DeanGlamorgan29.66160.52607.01620212.64
56Batty, GarethSurrey57.07132.56802.01420014.29
57Hall, AndrewNorthants81.8891.331746.01519913.25
58Panesar, MudhsudenSussex16.66174.44008.01519813.22
59Mitchell, DarylWorcs160.37-1.992437.01619111.95
60Claydon, MitchellDurham29.99154.09205.01219115.92
61Tremlett, ChristopherSurrey28.12158.59003.01219015.83
62Nash, ChrisSussex154.9517.99808.01618811.76
63Mustard, PhilipDurham123.600.005545.01618811.72
64Goodwin, MurraySussex173.500.00448.01618711.69
65Murtagh, TimMiddx31.93146.22404.01518512.36
66Kervezee, AlexeiWorcs168.08-1.161207.01618511.58
67Peters, StephenNorthants167.260.001206.01518512.32
68Berg, GarethMiddx102.3371.13504.01518212.15
69Malan, DavidMiddx148.5313.601504.01618111.28
70Khan, AmjadKent16.15157.01502.01218015.01
71Phillips, BenSomerset29.37139.57505.01117916.27
72Shahzad, AjmalYorks33.32138.57104.0917719.65
73Buck, NathanLeics10.25153.39307.01517211.50
74Benkenstein, DaleDurham115.7136.421405.01617110.70
75Dexter, NeilMiddx120.1237.42824.01217114.26
76Stokes, BenDurham144.4314.22804.01317113.13
77Al Hasan, ShakibWorcs50.16113.96204.0817021.21
78Plunkett, LiamDurham31.93123.80803.01416711.91
79de Bruyn, ZanderSomerset111.6640.031005.01416711.91
80Cook, SimonKent23.13137.90103.01416511.79
81Groenewald, TimothyDerbyshire27.20130.14402.01316312.53
82Gale, AndrewYorks149.580.00255.01316212.43
83Mahmood, AzharKent42.65117.05001.0716122.96
84Brown, AlistairNotts139.57-0.761207.0161589.86
85Sutton, LukeLancs86.510.006704.01315812.12
86Harrison, DavidGlamorgan35.31114.41206.01215713.08
87Taylor, JamesLeics139.35-0.511207.0161569.78
88Dernbach, JadeSurrey19.75134.17002.01415611.17
89Wagh, MarkNotts140.740.00807.01515610.38
90Jones, SteffanDerbyshire54.6895.99302.01215512.96
91Marshall, HamishGloucs131.186.981205.01515410.28
92Briggs, DannyHants19.16130.60202.01215412.81
93Wright, ChristopherEssex25.79123.73301.01115413.96
94McKenzie, NeilHants124.316.192102.01415410.96
95Hannon-Dalby, OliverYorks2.69143.38106.0161539.57
96Croft, StevenLancs129.971.781605.0161539.55
97Chambers, MauriceEssex7.94134.58602.01015115.05
98Pattinson, DarrenNotts15.11131.28004.01215012.53
99Arafat, YasirSussex26.36118.97004.0914916.59
100Madsen, WayneDerbyshire132.803.35903.0161489.26

LV=CC MVP 2009
Ian Blackwell

Ian Blackwell

Current leader of the LV=CC Points ~2009.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Blackwell, IanDurham141.38199.99408.01635322.09
2Trescothick, MarcusSomerset314.570.002103.01633921.16
3Di Venuto, MichaelDurham301.850.002308.01633320.80
4Tredwell, JamesKent50.97244.03908.01631119.44
5Hall, AndrewNorthants155.84126.951216.01630118.82
6Croft, RobertGlamorgan69.67205.56302.01628017.50
7Kaneria, DanishEssex22.21248.39405.01127925.33
8Nash, ChrisSussex249.8722.94302.01427819.84
9Read, ChrisNotts195.64-0.206644.01626916.84
10Suppiah, ArulSomerset186.4359.941803.01626716.71
11Plunkett, LiamDurham51.53194.231205.01226321.90
12Lewis, JonGloucs53.56200.42405.01526217.47
13Adams, AndreNotts54.21189.211403.01126023.67
14Willoughby, CharlSomerset5.16242.85403.01625515.94
15Kieswetter, CraigSomerset197.000.005303.01625315.81
16Tahir, ImranHants35.00210.94402.01225221.00
17Patel, SamitNotts105.05132.61704.01524916.58
18van Jaarsveld, MartinKent201.4211.932418.01524516.30
19Lucas, DavidNorthants31.87201.52406.01524216.15
20Adams, JamesHants218.161.891803.01624115.07
21Benkenstein, DaleDurham187.0634.911108.01624115.06
22Jones, GeraintKent189.550.004408.01624115.05
23Woakes, ChrisWarks68.42165.79303.01624015.01
24Masters, DavidEssex39.27190.31506.01524016.00
25Franklin, JamesGloucs124.31106.32405.01423917.10
26Carberry, MichaelHants230.500.47602.01223919.91
27Murtagh, TimMiddx26.39209.29102.01323918.38
28Rudolph, JacquesYorks225.83-3.501302.01623714.83
29Kirby, StevenGloucs17.42211.84206.01623614.78
30Mason, MatthewWorcs32.73193.79600.01423316.61
31Smith, GregDerbyshire124.9599.60402.01623114.44
32Boje, NicoNorthants108.06106.62555.01522815.22
33Chapple, GlenLancs66.21150.74344.01122820.72
34Harmison, StephenDurham1.95216.34206.01322617.41
35Davies, StevenWorcs169.480.005400.01422315.96
36van der Wath, JohannesNorthants55.67159.04305.01322217.07
37Rogers, ChrisDerbyshire201.940.001711.01322117.01
38Dalrymple, JamesGlamorgan137.8563.791522.01622013.75
39Hoggard, MatthewYorks30.75179.26602.01521814.53
40Ealham, MarkNotts74.93131.25704.01421715.51
41Shahzad, AjmalYorks56.18152.37402.01321516.50
42Mitchell, DarylWorcs151.0745.861700.01621413.37
43Onions, GrahamDurham3.64201.09303.0721130.10
44Ervine, SeanHants154.9946.75602.01521013.98
45Yardy, MichaelSussex179.6811.221322.01620812.99
46Thorp, CallumDurham27.95156.741507.01220717.22
47Chawla, PiyushSussex40.23161.26301.0620534.25
48Wagg, GrahamDerbyshire33.54163.49402.01420314.47
49Finn, StevenMiddx12.53183.31402.01420114.39
50Trott, JonathanWarks180.005.131003.01419814.15
51Afzaal, UsmanSurrey173.3820.51201.01619712.32
52Joyce, EdSussex175.843.551202.01419313.81
53Key, RobertKent162.414.531377.01419213.70
54Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset44.00142.08203.01319114.70
55Cork, DominicHants38.58127.731803.01218715.61
56Hogg, KyleLancs43.18138.10203.01318614.33
57Ramprakash, MarkSurrey181.080.00401.01118616.90
58Mahmood, SajidLancs17.85157.96604.01118616.89
59ten Doeschate, RyanEssex111.5662.10406.01418313.09
60Marshall, HamishGloucs115.6151.041106.01618311.42
61Sayers, JosephYorks159.744.771602.01618311.41
62Berg, GarethMiddx101.7371.78702.01318214.02
63Rashid, AdilYorks73.19103.42401.0718225.95
64Udal, ShaunMiddx51.60123.70311.01418012.87
65Solanki, VikramWorcs165.98-0.741400.01517911.95
66Harris, JamesGlamorgan28.82145.58202.01317813.72
67Foster, JamesEssex103.810.006906.01517811.88
68Trego, PeterSomerset98.8768.49603.01617611.02
69Gidman, AlexGloucs147.9212.28855.01517611.75
70Laxman, VVSLancs151.357.561502.01117615.99
71Kartik, MuraliMiddx45.29120.12802.01017617.58
72Bell, IanWarks164.05-1.121002.01317513.46
73Keedy, GaryLancs8.49162.06004.01617510.91
74Wright, LukeSussex87.7083.22101.0817321.61
75Collymore, CoreySussex12.10154.23302.01417112.24
76Ambrose, TimothyWarks111.300.005403.01616810.52
77Mustard, PhilipDurham88.890.007108.01616810.49
78Cook, SimonKent26.62136.35006.01316812.91
79Batty, JonathanSurrey105.100.006001.01616710.42
80Peters, StephenNorthants152.360.00905.01416611.85
81Loye, MalLancs159.730.00402.01316612.75
82Park, GarryDerbyshire136.8013.651302.01616610.35
83Bresnan, TimothyYorks48.21110.48501.01016516.47
84Wainwright, DavidYorks57.36105.14001.0916418.17
85Taylor, JamesLeics155.32-2.06702.01516210.80
86McGrath, AnthonyYorks129.4416.021122.01616010.03
87Schofield, ChrisSurrey77.6573.04701.01415911.33
88Hildreth, JamesSomerset145.130.001003.01515810.54
89Brown, AlistairNotts134.211.861804.0161589.88
90Jones, SteffanDerbyshire28.77122.24403.01215713.12
91Botha, AnthonyWarks58.4490.18503.01415711.19
92Allenby, JamesGlamorgan82.7664.99702.01015715.66
93Ali, MoeenWorcs133.9117.86400.0161569.74
94Tahir, NaqaashWarks19.37131.65103.01015515.50
95Sidebottom, RyanNotts12.91139.18101.0815419.26
96Brophy, GerardYorks101.620.105002.01315411.82
97Malan, DavidMiddx118.1617.811502.01515310.18
98Wagh, MarkNotts143.270.00504.01515210.15
99Clarke, RikkiWarks99.3028.702202.01315211.69
100Langer, JustinSomerset128.570.001733.01515210.10

LV=CC MVP 2008
Dimitri Mascarenhas

Dimitri Mascarenhas

Current leader of the LV=CC Points ~2008.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Mascarenhas, DimitriHants100.66215.37855.01533422.27
2Rashid, AdilYorks79.05246.53602.01633420.85
3van Jaarsveld, MartinKent229.6345.812914.01630919.34
4Tomlinson, JamesHants20.48275.76405.01630519.08
5McLaren, RyanKent84.00196.05603.01528919.27
6Blackwell, IanSomerset169.2794.74603.01627317.06
7Bresnan, TimothyYorks69.28189.301002.01427119.33
8Harmison, StephenDurham16.30242.99205.01226622.19
9Joseph, RobertKent18.73242.37104.01526617.74
10Murtagh, TimMiddx41.05214.86304.01626216.39
11Shreck, CharlesNotts1.18248.47605.01526117.38
12Bopara, RavinderEssex176.3269.23903.01225821.46
13Wagg, GrahamDerbyshire68.68179.01604.01525717.15
14Patel, SamitNotts197.7343.96705.01325419.51
15Rudolph, JacquesYorks225.970.932402.01625315.81
16Thorp, CallumDurham24.48216.33605.01225220.98
17Trego, PeterSomerset144.72100.50402.01425117.94
18Chapple, GlenLancs49.32189.56404.01124722.44
19Ali, KabirWorcs27.98208.47306.01124422.22
20Pattinson, DarrenNotts15.51221.61204.01224320.26
21Goodwin, MurraySussex235.780.00302.01624115.05
22Martin-Jenkins, RobinSussex79.10148.71402.01623414.61
23Willoughby, CharlSomerset10.00219.27103.01623314.58
24Langeveldt, CharlDerbyshire27.45192.51403.01222618.86
25Trescothick, MarcusSomerset202.430.001903.01622414.03
26Di Venuto, MichaelDurham201.740.001606.01522414.92
27Ramprakash, MarkSurrey218.240.00400.01422215.87
28Trott, JonathanWarks168.2733.541205.01621913.66
29Swann, GraemeNotts81.68116.041504.01221718.06
30Pothas, NicHants149.460.006005.01421415.32
31Jones, GeraintKent115.710.009304.01621313.29
32Moore, StephenWorcs198.170.00806.01521214.12
33Langer, JustinSomerset188.11-0.601533.01520913.90
34Boje, NicoNorthants82.42113.43733.01320815.99
35Prior, MatthewSussex172.270.003302.01320715.94
36ten Doeschate, RyanEssex94.8697.88805.01520613.70
37Hoggard, MatthewYorks16.18184.26202.01320415.73
38Lewry, JasonSussex12.84179.55902.01420314.53
39Read, ChrisNotts125.62-1.006755.01520213.44
40de Bruyn, ZanderSomerset171.7617.98803.01520113.38
41Henderson, ClaudeLeics46.93149.79103.01620112.54
42Davies, MarkDurham10.11183.58104.01119918.06
43Newman, ScottSurrey190.090.00800.01519813.21
44Arafat, YasirKent55.77137.90103.01219816.47
45Ealham, MarkNotts50.58129.91904.01419313.82
46North, MarcusGloucs139.3742.451000.01219216.02
47Masters, DavidEssex19.01168.17203.01319214.77
48Ackerman, HyltonLeics179.460.00903.01619111.97
49Carter, NeilWarks56.74126.63304.01319014.60
50Tahir, ImranHants11.54170.50304.0718927.01
51Croft, RobertGlamorgan46.57135.05103.01418613.26
52Woakes, ChrisWarks17.14158.49604.01018518.52
53Mushtaq, SaqlainSurrey28.95153.99200.01318514.23
54McGrath, AnthonyYorks124.5942.921122.01418313.04
55Horton, PaulLancs167.470.001005.01518212.16
56Clare, JonathanDerbyshire69.09106.47403.01318214.00
57Maddy, DarrenWarks104.3360.98844.01318013.82
58Wagh, MarkNotts167.903.28305.01517911.95
59Denly, JosephKent168.53-1.42804.01617911.19
60Nash, ChrisSussex166.787.62202.01617811.15
61Lewis, JonGloucs32.04143.97000.01417712.63
62Brown, MichaelHants162.800.001004.01417712.63
63Smith, WilliamDurham167.790.00405.01217714.73
64Nixon, PaulLeics124.80-1.064633.01617510.93
65Sales, DavidNorthants160.470.001203.01617510.93
66Mahmood, SajidLancs24.00143.30403.01217414.53
67Klusener, LanceNorthants148.3920.84302.01417412.43
68van der Wath, JohannesNorthants17.91153.57003.01117415.81
69Foster, JamesEssex119.123.194605.01517311.51
70Tremlett, ChristopherHants44.24117.13604.01217114.28
71Udal, ShaunMiddx74.9390.60024.01317113.16
72Malik, NadeemLeics20.98145.60102.01517011.32
73White, RobertNorthants157.480.00903.01516911.30
74Afzaal, UsmanSurrey142.8019.32600.01516811.21
75Tredwell, JamesKent60.7384.211904.01616810.50
76Solanki, VikramWorcs152.68-0.16566.01516811.18
77Taylor, ChrisGloucs158.833.27500.01616810.48
78Rayner, OliverSussex21.13135.91801.01116615.09
79O'Brien, NiallNorthants113.850.004803.01316412.63
80Salisbury, IanWarks50.17104.16504.01316312.55
81Adams, AndreNotts24.04131.99403.0816320.38
82Rees, GarethGlamorgan145.730.001303.01516210.78
83Gale, AndrewYorks150.77-0.30902.01516110.76
84Brophy, GerardYorks86.260.007302.01616110.08
85Rogers, ChrisDerbyshire148.160.00724.01216113.41
86Thomas, AaronSomerset32.03122.32402.01116014.58
87Kaneria, DanishEssex13.43140.78402.0916017.76
88Jones, SimonWorcs13.41142.31004.0915917.66
89Croft, StevenLancs91.5458.72404.01215813.19
90Scott, BenMiddx94.64-0.246004.01315812.12
91Keedy, GaryLancs34.01114.52305.01315712.04
92Allenby, JamesLeics59.1381.241203.0161569.72
93Lumb, MichaelHants132.760.001705.0161559.67
94Ervine, SeanHants99.1931.291905.01315411.88
95Davies, StevenWorcs81.010.006806.01515410.25
96Frost, TonyWarks120.57-0.122804.01315211.73
97Middlebrook, JamesEssex36.32108.77304.01215112.62
98Mahmood, AzharKent56.3589.68401.0615125.17
99Yardy, MichaelSussex136.664.07802.01515110.05
100Benkenstein, DaleDurham128.653.40666.01415010.72

LV=CC MVP 2007
Ottis Gibson

Ottis Gibson

Current leader of the LV=CC Points ~2007.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Gibson, OttisDurham96.66406.71606.01551534.36
2Ahmed, MushtaqSussex28.65448.84307.01548732.50
3Warne, ShaneHants66.12270.1019155.01537525.01
4Kaneria, DanishEssex28.63325.23005.01335927.59
5Ramprakash, MarkSurrey342.37-1.801305.01535923.90
6Caddick, AndrewSomerset14.99303.03109.01532721.79
7Rashid, AdilYorks114.81194.39804.01532121.41
8Chapple, GlenLancs56.45244.66404.01230925.76
9Naved-ul-Hasan, RanaSussex44.14252.27506.01430721.96
10Willoughby, CharlSomerset6.03283.072010.01629918.72
11Wagg, GrahamDerbyshire68.41220.69503.01529719.81
12Klusener, LanceNorthants133.94149.83505.01629318.34
13Croft, RobertGlamorgan71.67211.81801.01529319.54
14Botha, AnthonyDerbyshire56.38222.52903.01629118.19
15Nicholson, MatthewSurrey36.14240.56605.01228823.97
16Lungley, TomDerbyshire19.06261.82403.01528719.15
17Batty, GarethWorcs75.89198.23721.01428420.29
18Di Venuto, MichaelDurham255.900.002107.01328421.84
19Muralitharan, MuttiahLancs11.03268.63102.0828335.33
20Bresnan, TimothyYorks82.81187.57604.01528018.69
21Maddy, DarrenWarks150.0797.2414132.01427619.74
22Ali, KabirWorcs36.46236.74101.01327521.17
23Tredwell, JamesKent64.65187.681103.01426619.02
24McLaren, RyanKent42.51209.86903.01526417.62
25Benkenstein, DaleDurham212.517.735167.01624815.52
26Kartik, MuraliMiddx27.65207.79904.01224820.69
27Bichel, AndyEssex65.95174.50502.0824830.96
28Gough, DarrenYorks34.24192.642144.01424717.63
29Key, RobertKent220.31-1.054153.01524116.08
30Swann, GraemeNotts58.72162.81806.01523515.68
31Bruce, JamesHants13.88210.61405.01423416.68
32Plunkett, LiamDurham42.93174.781005.01123321.16
33Martin-Jenkins, RobinSussex63.67156.28606.01323217.84
34Batty, JonathanSurrey153.810.007205.01523115.39
35Trego, PeterSomerset110.64108.223010.01623014.38
36Cork, DominicLancs53.07164.36604.01322717.49
37Singh, HarbhajanSurrey15.59203.48303.0622537.51
38Law, StuartLancs201.84-0.531715.01422416.02
39Adams, ChrisSussex170.43-0.2327157.01521914.61
40Arafat, YasirKent63.38150.56302.01021921.89
41Mustard, PhilipDurham125.970.008407.01621713.56
42Wiseman, PaulDurham40.26162.18705.01221417.87
43Masters, DavidLeics26.50183.35102.01121319.37
44Wharf, AlexGlamorgan79.36126.72501.01421215.18
45Denly, JosephKent166.8832.04903.01521114.06
46Trescothick, MarcusSomerset171.380.0030010.01521013.99
47Sales, DavidNorthants174.29-0.2418165.01620913.08
48van Jaarsveld, MartinKent167.2514.892203.01520713.81
49Brown, MichaelHants186.380.001505.01620612.90
50Onions, GrahamDurham25.36172.97206.01120618.76
51White, CameronSomerset136.2557.75607.01220617.17
52Hoggard, MatthewYorks15.40181.70204.01020320.31
53Shreck, CharlesNotts0.39191.87604.01020220.19
54Blackwell, IanSomerset79.60109.801010.01419914.21
55Lewry, JasonSussex9.25178.72407.01319915.31
56Carberry, MichaelHants186.144.85204.01319715.15
57Anyon, JamesWarks30.15160.21402.01419614.03
58Richardson, AlanMiddx10.54177.34405.01319615.07
59Katich, SimonDerbyshire168.475.018133.01319414.94
60Rudolph, JacquesYorks171.11-1.391904.01519312.85
61Langer, JustinSomerset159.590.00111610.01619211.97
62Kirby, StevenGloucs12.61174.24002.01118917.21
63Harmison, StephenDurham13.48171.79102.0618831.38
64Pothas, NicHants109.010.007405.01518812.53
65Horton, PaulLancs165.950.001705.01318814.46
66Goodwin, MurraySussex172.25-0.601006.01418813.40
67Hick, GraemeWorcs170.590.001501.01418713.33
68McGrath, AnthonyYorks140.6527.641223.01418513.23
69Murtagh, TimMiddx25.80152.97105.01318414.18
70Ealham, MarkNotts28.24140.761105.01218415.35
71Montgomerie, RichardSussex150.170.002707.01518412.28
72Hussey, DavidNotts165.31-1.681254.01218415.30
73Mahmood, SajidLancs24.03153.01303.01018318.30
74Hildreth, JamesSomerset160.662.2611010.01618211.38
75Davies, StevenWorcs112.070.006801.01418112.93
76Gidman, AlexGloucs123.3136.72893.01617811.15
77Khan, YounusYorks129.4234.911103.01317813.72
78Davies, MarkDurham12.85155.36505.01017817.80
79Smith, EdMiddx152.880.087166.01617811.11
80Mascarenhas, DimitriHants72.6498.17204.01017717.68
81Read, ChrisNotts106.51-0.246406.01617510.94
82Franks, PaulNotts38.71126.44405.01117315.74
83Harris, JamesGlamorgan21.39147.26301.0917319.18
84Middlebrook, JamesEssex65.0091.441106.01617210.78
85Ambrose, TimothyWarks129.300.004102.01517211.49
86Loudon, AlexWarks112.5446.04902.01517011.31
87Bopara, RavinderEssex118.5246.13302.01016916.95
88Patel, SamitNotts118.4839.47705.01316913.01
89Jones, GeraintKent102.05-0.706203.01516611.09
90van der Wath, JohannesNorthants37.95123.25203.0916618.45
91Taylor, ChrisGloucs114.4537.241103.01516511.02
92Wagh, MarkNotts153.503.28206.01616410.25
93Gillespie, JasonYorks40.02117.65302.01216313.56
94Saggers, MartinEssex7.07153.34002.0916218.02
95Stevens, DarrenKent100.2049.12703.01115914.48
96Fleming, StephenNotts131.000.0016113.01115914.45
97Allenby, JamesLeics83.6262.791002.01515810.56
98Newman, ScottSurrey136.250.001705.01515810.55
99Brophy, GerardYorks85.890.006504.01315511.91
100Silverwood, ChrisMiddx17.04132.69104.01015515.45