SEASON BY SEASON BREAKDOWN

Royal London 2017
Colin Ingram

Colin Ingram

Current leader of the Royal London Points ~2017.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Ingram, ColinGlamorgan119.1224.13304.0815018.78
2Patel, SamitNotts100.3935.33607.01114913.52
3Cook, AlastairEssex124.980.00307.0913515.00
4Sangakkara, KumarSurrey107.600.00406.0911813.07
5van der Merwe, RoelofSomerset59.2143.82605.0811414.25
6Foakes, BenjaminSurrey86.860.002006.01011311.29
7Handscomb, PeterYorks90.550.001406.0911112.28
8Curran, SamuelSurrey16.7682.53506.01011011.03
9Thakor, ShivsinhDerbyshire51.7454.07202.0811013.73
10Jennings, KeatonDurham94.89-2.00644.0810713.36
11Mullaney, StevenNotts61.2534.35406.0810613.20
12de Lange, MarchantGlamorgan11.3186.52204.0810412.98
13Hain, SamuelWarks94.130.00702.0810312.89
14Vince, JamesHants89.880.00233.079813.98
15Ballance, GaryYorks83.730.00266.099810.86
16Bell-Drummond, DanielKent90.100.00601.089712.14
17Elgar, DeanSomerset88.331.70304.069716.17
18Rafiq, AzeemYorks13.7070.65606.099610.71
19Bopara, RavinderEssex54.1031.84406.089611.99
20Stoneman, MarkSurrey85.820.00306.010959.48
21Hales, AlexNotts90.090.00004.079413.44
22Vilas, DaneLancs86.260.00304.089311.66
23Clark, JordanLancs51.1035.77003.069014.98
24Clarke, RikkiWarks43.2842.42202.089011.21
25Weighell, WilliamDurham3.0479.56304.089011.20
26Collingwood, PaulDurham41.8336.37604.088811.02
27Liddle, ChristopherGloucs0.8284.71002.068814.59
28Stevens, DarrenKent49.7031.14501.078712.41
29ten Doeschate, RyanEssex57.769.40477.09859.46
30Overton, CraigSomerset6.1167.94505.088410.51
31Bell, IanWarks78.000.00122.088310.38
32Howell, BennyGloucs30.9446.75203.078311.81
33Allenby, JamesSomerset66.922.34355.088210.28
34Klinger, MichaelGloucs68.510.00733.078211.64
35Rampaul, RavindranathSurrey0.4571.83306.09819.03
36Hastings, JohnWorcs30.6543.29205.088110.12
37Taylor, BrendanNotts72.140.00206.09808.90
38Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx16.7559.14102.077911.27
39Richardson, MichaelDurham70.620.00404.08799.83
40Dernbach, JadeSurrey2.1568.48403.067812.94
41Mitchell, DarylWorcs40.0030.28304.077711.04
42Leach, JosephWorcs17.2943.91166.09748.24
43Dawson, LiamHants21.5845.38403.077410.57
44D'Oliveira, BrettWorcs31.2029.91506.09728.01
45Zaidi, SyedEssex32.0429.06307.09717.90
46Taylor, JackGloucs59.886.02203.077110.13
47Waite, MatthewYorks30.8335.32004.077010.02
48Hose, AdamSomerset60.060.00505.08708.76
49Bailey, GeorgeHants64.520.00302.067011.59
50Bresnan, TimothyYorks18.7040.98405.08698.59
51Bairstow, JonathanYorks54.460.001004.056813.69
52Levi, RichardNorthants66.720.00001.07689.67
53Archer, JofraSussex17.7442.79403.07689.65
54Rudolph, JacobusGlamorgan57.440.00244.08678.43
55Chopra, VarunEssex57.300.00307.09677.48
56Cooke, ChristopherGlamorgan44.170.001904.08678.40
57Cox, OliverWorcs41.900.001906.09677.43
58Madsen, WayneDerbyshire46.2111.49702.08678.34
59Kohler-Cadmore, TomWorcs52.640.00806.08678.33
60Harmer, SimonEssex11.9240.70707.09677.40
61Wells, ThomasLeics23.6937.91203.08678.33
62Westley, ThomasEssex55.35-0.40407.09667.33
63Evans, LaurieSussex60.800.00203.07669.40
64Lyth, AdamYorks50.42-1.721006.09657.19
65Clark, GrahamDurham54.620.00604.08658.08
66Wagner, NeilEssex1.0058.31005.07649.19
67Lumb, MichaelNotts55.190.00207.011645.84
68Wiese, DavidSussex12.7247.14103.07649.12
69Trego, PeterSomerset56.82-0.87205.08637.87
70Pattinson, JamesNotts4.4747.16207.010616.06
71Barnard, EdwardWorcs21.4726.05706.09616.72
72Trott, JonathanWarks57.130.00102.08607.52
73Overton, JamieSomerset19.2236.07301.045914.82
74Coughlin, PaulDurham13.3538.81304.08597.40
75Pettini, MarkLeics51.650.00403.08597.33
76Cockbain, IanGloucs52.850.00203.07588.26
77Curran, ThomasSurrey13.4034.34406.010585.77
78Rushworth, ChristopherDurham9.1839.87404.08577.13
79Wessels, MattheusNotts43.690.00607.011575.15
80Mendis, BalapuwadugeDerbyshire15.1936.33302.08577.07
81Gurney, HarryNotts0.2748.20107.011565.13
82Batty, GarethSurrey6.4936.90166.010565.64
83Cook, StephenDurham52.340.00103.06569.39
84Crane, MasonHants0.6851.28103.07567.99
85Croft, StevenLancs45.341.09144.06559.24
86Brown, KarlLancs49.380.00204.08556.92
87Ambrose, TimWarks45.220.00802.08556.90
88Cosgrove, MarkLeics49.120.00303.08556.89
89Barker, KeithWarks7.4244.42201.06559.14
90Porter, JamesEssex0.0050.50103.055510.90
91Coles, MatthewKent14.3838.10101.06549.08
92Nash, ChrisSussex52.09-0.80003.07547.76
93Simpson, JohnMiddx36.160.001602.07547.74
94Broad, StuartNotts5.9737.41307.011534.85
95Slater, BenjaminDerbyshire51.320.00002.08536.67
96Ali, MoeenWorcs28.4919.66104.06538.86
97Whiteley, RossWorcs39.450.00706.09525.83
98Blake, AlexanderKent51.410.00001.08526.55
99Newton, RobertNorthants50.320.00101.06528.72
100Anderson, JamesLancs0.7343.09404.08526.48

Royal London 2016
Graeme White

Graeme White

Current leader of the Royal London Points ~2016.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1White, GraemeNorthants12.25119.47404.0914015.52
2Patel, JeetanWarks-2.03126.39507.01013613.64
3Coles, MatthewKent28.0995.48605.0913514.95
4Dawson, LiamHants74.5643.82514.0812816.05
5Bresnan, TimothyYorks74.8735.96205.0911813.09
6Trott, JonathanWarks108.05-3.06406.0811514.37
7Ingram, ColinGlamorgan78.8826.70403.0811314.07
8Gregory, LewisSomerset12.2690.10406.0911212.48
9Hain, SamuelWarks95.290.00407.01010610.63
10Lyth, AdamYorks96.311.40305.01010610.57
11Dernbach, JadeSurrey3.3893.95305.0710515.05
12Gurney, HarryNotts0.49100.24103.0810513.09
13Meaker, StuartSurrey-1.4796.73306.0111049.48
14Trego, PeterSomerset53.3137.57407.01010210.19
15Ambrose, TimWarks71.910.002107.0101009.99
16Allenby, JamesSomerset80.511.67377.010999.92
17Plunkett, LiamYorks13.6271.94605.099710.73
18Duckett, BenNorthants91.660.00103.089611.96
19Ryder, JesseEssex85.900.00504.099510.54
20Foakes, BenjaminSurrey70.410.001806.099410.49
21Wessels, MattheusNotts88.320.00303.089411.79
22Roy, JasonSurrey79.610.00805.010939.26
23Groenewald, TimothySomerset20.5860.27406.099110.09
24Franklin, JamesMiddx24.1955.55244.089011.22
25Kleinveldt, RoryNorthants74.0610.74003.068814.63
26Lumb, MichaelNotts82.980.00103.088710.87
27Mullaney, StevenNotts45.6834.03403.088710.84
28Stevens, DarrenKent33.7443.81305.09869.51
29Davies, StevenSurrey75.090.00306.011847.64
30Denly, JosephKent74.181.26105.09819.05
31van der Merwe, RoelofSomerset16.5847.751006.09808.93
32Clarke, RikkiWarks13.6454.89407.010807.95
33Foster, JamesEssex38.520.003704.09808.84
34Browne, NicholasEssex69.050.00504.09788.67
35Cobb, JoshuaNorthants58.2712.42304.09788.63
36Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx5.2665.32403.067812.93
37Christian, DanielNotts60.437.86323.08769.54
38Howell, BennyGloucs26.0143.86302.08759.36
39Stirling, PaulMiddx65.364.03104.08749.30
40Burns, RorySurrey62.020.00406.010727.20
41Batty, GarethSurrey2.1555.70266.010727.18
42Jordan, ChrisSussex24.8139.29601.077110.16
43Leach, JosephWorcs36.0924.18514.08708.78
44Bell-Drummond, DanielKent60.270.00505.08708.78
45Bell, IanWarks47.430.00577.010666.64
46Rossington, AdamNorthants48.410.001404.09667.38
47Willey, DavidYorks17.2641.90205.09667.35
48Pringle, RyanDurham50.196.86404.08658.13
49Northeast, SamKent48.860.00555.09647.10
50Alsop, ThomasHants58.790.00203.07649.11
51Head, TravisYorks60.050.00102.046315.76
52Curran, ThomasSurrey7.8744.77405.010626.16
53Sangakkara, KumarSurrey53.550.00503.07628.79
54Javid, AteeqWarks3.5952.36005.07618.71
55Zaidi, SyedEssex24.2129.35304.09616.73
56Cotton, BenjaminDerbyshire3.4052.96202.07608.62
57Rashid, AdilYorks11.2643.02105.066010.05
58Godleman, BillyDerbyshire58.060.00002.066010.01
59Blake, AlexanderKent46.500.00805.09606.61
60Klinger, MichaelGloucs52.430.00222.08587.30
61Azharullah, MohammadNorthants-0.9852.29304.09586.48
62Dent, ChristopherGloucs50.182.07402.06589.71
63Billings, SamuelKent36.560.001605.08587.19
64McLaren, RyanHants29.6225.57002.045714.30
65Fell, ThomasWorcs53.050.00202.055711.41
66O'Brien, KevinLeics40.3615.49001.06579.48
67McCullum, BrendonMiddx55.450.00001.035618.82
68Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan19.2928.00603.08567.04
69Mitchell, DarylWorcs34.9913.07233.07568.01
70Andrew, GarethHants34.7214.13304.08566.98
71Slater, BenjaminDerbyshire54.740.00001.06569.29
72Tredwell, JamesKent14.8933.16205.09556.12
73Evans, LaurieWarks41.96-1.03707.010555.49
74Masters, DavidEssex-1.1351.80004.09556.07
75Jayawardene, DenagamageSomerset47.200.00205.055410.84
76Berg, GarethHants4.5542.28304.07547.69
77Wheater, AdamEssex44.100.00702.055310.62
78Brown, BenSussex37.460.001401.07527.49
79Bopara, RavinderEssex24.0311.71844.09525.75
80Ball, JacobNotts8.9336.88302.055110.16
81Myburgh, JohannSomerset43.970.15204.07507.16
82Porterfield, WilliamWarks41.720.00404.07507.10
83Keogh, RobertNorthants56.35-12.71204.09505.52
84Curran, SamuelSurrey33.029.22304.09495.47
85Ervine, SeanHants39.510.46423.06498.16
86Wright, LukeSussex44.670.00211.08496.08
87Bragg, WilliamGlamorgan44.310.00103.08486.04
88Thakor, ShivsinhDerbyshire4.3140.62002.07476.70
89O'Brien, NiallLeics28.820.001402.06457.47
90Barnard, EdwardWorcs13.8821.67504.08455.57
91Stoneman, MarkDurham36.26-0.28224.08445.50
92Ballance, GaryYorks38.560.00203.06447.26
93Meschede, CraigGlamorgan9.6129.90103.08445.44
94Borthwick, ScottDurham30.843.47504.08435.41
95Morgan, EoinMiddx37.140.00203.06427.02
96Gubbins, NicholasMiddx34.910.00304.08425.24
97Croft, StevenLancs37.45-5.69622.08425.22
98Patel, SamitNotts26.148.23403.08415.17
99Finch, HarrySussex41.23-4.00301.07415.89
100Westley, ThomasEssex38.51-3.37204.09414.57

Royal London 2015
Michael Klinger

Michael Klinger

Current leader of the Royal London Points ~2015.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Klinger, MichaelGloucs125.350.00777.0814618.29
2Howell, BennyGloucs53.1772.14508.01113812.57
3Dawson, LiamHants51.9966.65204.0912513.85
4Durston, WesDerbyshire90.6519.64734.0812415.54
5Hastings, JohnDurham19.9386.05404.0811414.25
6Patel, SamitNotts58.2245.91106.01011111.11
7Davies, StevenSurrey98.330.00207.0910711.93
8Fuller, JamesGloucs14.5576.21708.0111069.61
9Bopara, RavinderEssex59.1740.47104.0810513.08
10Sangakkara, KumarSurrey94.500.00307.0810513.06
11Coles, MatthewKent31.2263.75503.0810312.87
12Stevens, DarrenKent39.4353.24503.0810112.58
13Christian, DanielNotts46.9445.52303.079814.07
14Roy, JasonSurrey84.730.00607.099810.86
15Ingram, ColinGlamorgan88.976.00002.089712.12
16Curran, ThomasSurrey25.7759.73208.010969.55
17Topley, ReeceEssex1.5384.10404.089411.70
18Borthwick, ScottDurham39.0843.08704.089311.64
19Wessels, MattheusNotts77.430.00806.010919.14
20Hales, AlexNotts80.150.00506.099110.13
21Roderick, GarethGloucs62.150.002008.011908.20
22Duckett, BenNorthants47.680.003804.089011.21
23Taylor, JamesNotts73.670.00466.09909.96
24Thakor, ShivsinhDerbyshire20.3464.06104.088911.18
25Burke, JamesSurrey15.1566.08107.09899.91
26Collingwood, PaulDurham43.6941.32103.068914.83
27Trego, PeterSomerset51.3231.32204.088911.08
28Maxwell, GlennYorks70.908.72404.088810.95
29Curran, SamuelSurrey13.6460.18508.010878.68
30Taylor, JackGloucs32.9835.071008.011867.82
31Malan, DawidMiddx84.68-4.67303.078612.29
32Overton, CraigSomerset19.3559.18103.068313.76
33Payne, DavidGloucs0.8167.84508.011827.42
34Madsen, WayneDerbyshire71.940.00414.088110.12
35Dernbach, JadeSurrey0.1470.50208.010818.06
36Barnard, EdwardWorcs20.9455.47301.078011.49
37Cooper, TomSomerset75.38-1.40104.08799.87
38Cobb, JoshuaNorthants63.567.22404.08799.85
39Adams, JamesHants67.540.00404.09768.39
40Ansari, ZafarSurrey32.1433.30307.08759.43
41Westley, ThomasEssex53.4213.96204.08739.17
42Batty, GarethSurrey2.2051.86388.010737.31
43Patterson, StevenYorks6.6159.34205.09738.11
44Billings, SamuelKent55.950.001403.08739.12
45Stoneman, MarkDurham60.990.00244.08718.87
46Wood, ChristopherHants11.7551.65304.09707.82
47Wilson, GarySurrey31.370.003207.09707.82
48Hannon-Dalby, OliverWarks0.9566.27003.067011.70
49Hughes, AlexDerbyshire8.6150.74604.08698.67
50Mustard, PhilDurham41.710.002304.08698.59
51Plunkett, LiamYorks14.4043.50504.066711.15
52Burns, RorySurrey57.640.00305.07669.38
53Gubbins, NicholasMiddx63.020.00002.066510.84
54Rayner, OllieMiddx7.5746.34703.07649.13
55Prince, AshwellLancs54.360.00603.07639.05
56Mullaney, StevenNotts22.0032.55206.010636.26
57Smith, TomGloucs11.3536.99608.010626.23
58Jones, GeraintGloucs50.740.00218.011625.61
59Stone, OliverNorthants8.8242.73404.06609.92
60Gregory, LewisSomerset10.3444.18302.056011.90
61Pettini, MarkEssex53.930.00104.08597.37
62Taylor, RobertLeics25.6533.26000.06599.82
63Bailey, GeorgeSussex55.740.00300.07598.39
64Harris, JamesMiddx11.4142.66103.06589.68
65Kleinveldt, RoryNorthants11.2541.80104.08587.26
66Parry, StephenLancs5.8447.86103.07588.24
67Bell-Drummond, DanielKent49.430.00503.08577.18
68Wheater, AdamHants35.300.001804.09576.37
69Willey, DavidNorthants32.8017.04214.08577.10
70Claydon, MitchellKent1.0451.21103.08567.03
71Davies, AlexanderLancs38.770.001403.07567.97
72Godleman, BillyDerbyshire46.130.00504.08556.89
73Blake, AlexanderKent44.830.00703.07557.83
74Rushworth, ChristopherDurham6.0942.42204.08556.81
75Ball, JacobNotts0.0044.98306.010545.40
76Cotton, BenjaminDerbyshire2.0346.58104.08546.70
77White, GraemeNorthants9.0139.30203.055310.66
78Masters, DavidEssex1.1747.04104.08536.65
79Chopra, VarunWarks44.010.00333.06538.84
80Faulkner, JamesLancs13.9134.97103.07537.55
81Bresnan, TimothyYorks18.5227.30304.09535.87
82McKay, ClintonLeics10.3541.38100.055310.55
83Smith, WilliamHants34.1111.60403.07537.53
84ten Doeschate, RyanEssex36.912.59544.08536.56
85Rhodes, WilliamYorks19.0626.10205.09525.80
86Carberry, MichaelHants46.080.00204.09525.79
87Clarke, JosephWorcs49.240.00101.055110.25
88Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx17.4929.10202.055110.12
89Ryder, JesseEssex32.7112.87104.08516.32
90Azharullah, MohammadNorthants1.8344.61103.07507.21
91Miles, CraigGloucs0.8843.51006.08506.30
92Ballance, GaryYorks42.280.00304.09495.48
93Leach, MatthewSomerset0.1440.68503.06498.14
94Leaning, JackYorks37.910.00405.010474.69
95Lees, AlexYorks33.900.00445.010474.69
96Leach, JosephWorcs7.8836.89200.044711.69
97Allenby, JamesSomerset19.1511.58844.08475.84
98Franklin, JamesMiddx24.3913.08423.07466.64
99Crane, MasonHants2.5837.62204.07466.60
100Cowdrey, FabianKent13.8723.21603.08465.76

Royal London 2014
Paul Collingwood

Paul Collingwood

Current leader of the Royal London Points ~2014.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Collingwood, PaulDurham78.4367.94107.01115414.03
2Rudolph, JacobusGlamorgan132.093.41104.0814117.56
3Stokes, BenjaminDurham85.2843.76505.0713919.86
4Rashid, AdilYorks29.6682.72106.0911913.26
5Patel, JeetanWarks7.91104.10106.01011911.90
6Chopra, VarunWarks97.340.00866.0911713.04
7Clarke, RikkiWarks23.7977.05506.01011211.18
8Stoneman, MarkDurham93.140.00377.01111010.01
9Westley, ThomasEssex64.5736.99005.0810713.32
10Taylor, JamesNotts90.810.00455.0710514.97
11Billings, SamuelKent83.570.001505.0910411.51
12Gidman, WilliamGloucs43.8455.42004.0810312.91
13Gregory, LewisSomerset43.6951.29503.0810312.87
14Trott, JonathanWarks95.23-1.37106.01010110.09
15Bresnan, TimothyYorks13.8268.53606.099410.48
16Arafat, YasirSussex17.9569.96303.079413.42
17Madsen, WayneDerbyshire81.210.00344.089211.53
18Mustard, PhilDurham50.490.003407.011918.32
19Trego, PeterSomerset65.0018.71203.088911.09
20Payne, DavidGloucs2.0082.64004.088911.08
21Hales, AlexNotts83.230.00104.058817.65
22Hastings, JohnDurham7.9070.57306.010878.75
23Lees, AlexYorks79.000.00206.09879.67
24Durston, WesDerbyshire74.084.45404.088710.82
25Malan, DawidMiddx51.3626.86503.088610.78
26Ambrose, TimWarks44.000.003505.09849.33
27Northeast, SamKent73.640.00235.09849.29
28Mullaney, StevenNotts35.8938.05405.09839.22
29Masters, DavidEssex1.3873.17205.088210.19
30Lyth, AdamYorks62.212.061006.09808.92
31Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan1.5573.64203.078011.46
32Groenewald, TimothySomerset30.4444.30203.08809.97
33Cowdrey, FabianKent49.7619.65505.09798.82
34Patel, SamitNotts36.0433.06205.09768.46
35Pyrah, RichardYorks8.2159.79206.09768.44
36Willey, DavidNorthants36.0638.91001.037625.32
37Palladino, AntonioDerbyshire11.0660.25004.08759.41
38Ryder, JesseEssex71.47-2.25204.077510.75
39Cosker, DeanGlamorgan2.2867.40104.08759.34
40Bollinger, DouglasKent2.2364.17304.077310.49
41Brown, KarlLancs67.63-1.70502.077310.42
42Leach, JosephWorcs37.6030.12102.08718.84
43Franklin, JamesNotts29.3432.31405.09717.85
44Fletcher, LukeNotts5.9459.25104.08708.77
45Rushworth, ChristopherDurham0.5662.28105.08698.61
46Dilshan, TillakaratneSurrey61.706.11100.066911.47
47Footitt, MarkDerbyshire2.8658.34204.08678.40
48Shahzad, AjmalNotts14.2443.39405.08678.33
49Fell, ThomasWorcs61.250.00302.07669.46
50Breese, GarethDurham18.1336.90407.011666.00
51Mahmood, AzharSurrey36.8728.07100.066610.99
52ten Doeschate, RyanEssex41.9612.82344.07669.40
53Brooks, JackYorks0.0055.88405.08658.11
54Stevens, DarrenKent18.6834.85505.09647.06
55Wright, LukeSussex56.120.00403.066310.52
56O'Brien, NiallLeics49.730.001003.07638.96
57Joyce, EdmundSussex54.510.00133.08627.69
58Rogers, ChristopherMiddx54.590.00303.08617.57
59Hildreth, JamesSomerset53.530.00403.08617.57
60Klinger, MichaelGloucs50.930.00144.07608.56
61Piolet, SteffanSussex19.6934.65203.07598.48
62Claydon, MitchellKent3.2949.84105.09596.57
63Napier, GrahamEssex4.0548.62204.07598.38
64Godleman, BillyDerbyshire46.260.00804.08587.28
65Howell, BennyGloucs19.5432.22204.08587.22
66Taylor, JackGloucs20.2631.36204.07588.23
67Hannon-Dalby, OliverWarks2.6747.64106.010575.73
68Allenby, JamesGlamorgan29.9217.58603.07578.07
69Wainwright, DavidDerbyshire11.7839.51203.07568.04
70Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx3.5849.44102.07568.00
71Morgan, EoinMiddx47.470.00233.08556.93
72Goodwin, MurrayGlamorgan48.460.00304.08556.93
73Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset14.6034.89203.08546.81
74Adams, JamesHants50.360.00211.08546.79
75Lumb, MichaelNotts45.960.00305.09546.00
76Tredwell, JamesKent9.2235.78404.07537.57
77Smith, WilliamHants33.9915.87201.07537.55
78Pettini, MarkEssex43.680.00315.08536.59
79Dent, ChristopherGloucs43.762.87204.08536.58
80Levi, RichardNorthants49.430.00102.07527.49
81McClenaghan, MitchellWorcs3.0247.00002.06528.67
82Ingram, ColinSomerset46.670.00203.07527.38
83Evans, LaurieWarks39.580.00506.010515.06
84Croft, StevenLancs30.2313.34502.07517.22
85Leaning, JackYorks41.48-1.26406.08506.28
86Wessels, MattheusNotts37.160.00805.09505.57
87Porterfield, WilliamWarks35.950.00806.010505.00
88Trescothick, MarcusSomerset36.680.00733.08506.21
89Onions, GrahamDurham0.4646.12003.06508.26
90Borthwick, ScottDurham17.8722.62306.010494.95
91White, WayneLancs10.2538.06001.06498.22
92Patterson, StevenYorks1.3443.56004.07496.99
93Smith, GregLeics44.870.00103.07496.98
94Beer, WillSussex13.5428.86303.08486.05
95Mitchell, DarylWorcs33.5110.87022.08486.05
96Read, ChristopherNotts23.210.002005.09485.36
97Leach, MatthewSomerset2.4739.49402.06487.99
98MacLeod, CalumDurham35.23-0.64607.011484.33
99Tomlinson, JamesHants2.4743.95001.07476.77
100Hodd, AndrewYorks24.130.001904.05479.43

Friends Provident 2009
Ed Joyce

Ed Joyce

Current leader of the Friends Provident Points ~2009.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Joyce, EdSussex111.000.00306.01112010.91
2de Bruyn, ZanderSomerset68.8240.69307.0912013.28
3Schofield, ChrisSurrey12.7096.67203.0811414.30
4Trego, PeterSomerset28.2875.61107.0911212.43
5Trescothick, MarcusSomerset97.84-0.80617.0911112.34
6Kieswetter, CraigSomerset87.890.001407.0810913.61
7Yardy, MichaelSussex69.5224.37266.01010810.79
8Patel, SamitNotts27.8067.68605.0910611.83
9Cork, DominicHants3.7488.85308.01010410.36
10Pyrah, RichardYorks27.9566.18304.0810112.64
11Davies, StevenWorcs63.460.003204.089912.43
12Chopra, VarunEssex88.330.00605.099911.04
13du Plessis, FrancoisLancs83.60-1.84707.010969.57
14Smith, TomLancs44.9038.96407.089511.86
15Blackwell, IanDurham35.2253.46303.089511.84
16Ramprakash, MarkSurrey87.460.00403.069415.74
17Lumb, MichaelHants79.880.00608.010949.39
18Lewis, JonGloucs16.8666.32406.010939.32
19Newman, ScottNotts88.380.00103.079213.20
20Ervine, SeanHants58.7020.55408.010919.12
21Benham, ChristopherHants70.710.001008.010898.87
22Chilton, MarkLancs76.970.00307.010878.70
23Goodwin, MurraySussex78.900.00206.010878.69
24Carberry, MichaelHants65.203.90708.010848.41
25Mahmood, SajidLancs4.9368.06407.010848.40
26Horton, PaulLancs73.950.00406.09849.33
27Carter, NeilWarks57.1323.81003.058316.69
28Smith, GregDerbyshire25.0947.79703.078311.84
29Franklin, JamesGloucs36.1041.54203.078311.81
30Masters, DavidEssex1.3674.84005.09819.02
31Napier, GrahamEssex36.1739.67104.088110.11
32Taylor, ChrisGloucs60.707.93606.010818.06
33Udal, ShaunMiddx26.9941.45433.08789.80
34Arafat, YasirSussex8.8758.51505.08779.67
35Denly, JosephKent68.860.00504.08779.67
36Dawson, LiamHants20.2742.79608.010777.71
37Gidman, AlexGloucs43.4621.41155.09768.43
38Morgan, EoinMiddx68.990.00114.08759.37
39Hogg, KyleLancs5.5858.94307.010757.45
40Adshead, StephenGloucs48.260.002006.010747.43
41Spearman, CraigGloucs64.100.00315.09738.12
42Batty, GarethWorcs10.9055.52204.08729.05
43Chapple, GlenLancs4.6452.17455.077110.12
44Keedy, GaryLancs0.3058.95407.010707.02
45Naved-ul-Hasan, RanaYorks27.3035.64502.067011.66
46Dalrymple, JamesGlamorgan38.2425.26222.07709.93
47Wright, LukeSussex28.1432.30504.08698.68
48Kaneria, DanishEssex6.5258.29004.08698.60
49Foster, JamesEssex27.780.003605.09697.64
50Botha, AnthonyWarks15.1646.34403.07689.71
51Breese, GarethDurham30.0832.34103.08668.30
52Watson, RyanScotland33.8427.98301.08668.23
53van Jaarsveld, MartinKent52.771.96604.08648.03
54Kruis, GideonYorks2.8754.99204.08647.98
55Hildreth, JamesSomerset56.620.00007.09647.07
56Hughes, PhillipMiddx58.480.00104.08637.93
57Adams, JamesHants54.920.00305.056312.58
58Taylor, BillyHants0.7254.75106.08627.81
59O'Brien, KevinNotts48.929.36201.066110.21
60Banerjee, VikramGloucs1.5749.70406.010616.13
61Flower, GrantEssex36.3615.71405.09616.79
62Solanki, VikramWorcs44.474.10444.08617.57
63Mascarenhas, DimitriHants4.8844.38344.056012.05
64Bell, IanWarks53.040.00403.07608.58
65Cosker, DeanGlamorgan19.7935.90202.07608.53
66McCallan, KyleIreland18.2937.59111.06599.81
67Porterfield, WilliamGloucs47.670.00605.08597.33
68Rudolph, JacquesYorks47.500.00704.08597.31
69Wagh, MarkNotts51.460.00205.09586.50
70Noffke, AshleyWorcs16.0337.35203.06589.73
71Mustard, PhilipDurham44.750.001102.07588.25
72Tredwell, JamesKent3.7949.77004.08577.13
73Spriegel, Surrey35.1112.71603.07578.12
74Berg, GarethMiddx25.2426.43203.07578.10
75Connell, Ireland1.1853.99001.055611.23
76Vaughan, MichaelYorks52.79-1.63203.06569.36
77Trott, JonathanWarks48.280.00404.08566.97
78Ali, MoeenWorcs47.541.20304.08566.97
79Kirtley, JamesSussex1.7547.94006.010565.57
80Hales, AlexNotts48.660.00205.08566.96
81Hamilton, GavinScotland50.650.00311.08566.96
82Hamilton-Brown, RorySussex27.7217.13406.011554.99
83Dexter, NeilMiddx40.945.84404.09556.09
84Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset7.4841.91104.06549.06
85Ealham, MarkNotts21.0828.80103.07547.70
86Borgas, CameronScotland54.09-1.32001.07547.68
87Sutton, LukeLancs20.190.002427.010535.32
88Pothas, NicHants24.150.001946.07537.59
89Finn, StevenMiddx4.0745.73003.08536.60
90Nash, ChrisSussex23.9521.80403.055310.55
91Stander, Scotland11.3038.42201.08536.59
92Compton, NicholasMiddx44.361.20403.055310.51
93Taylor, JamesLeics49.45-2.11302.07527.48
94Marshall, HamishGloucs41.03-0.90606.010525.21
95Hinds, WavellDerbyshire48.030.00103.07527.43
96Elliott, GrantSurrey17.5625.99503.08526.44
97Hall, AndrewNorthants21.7627.79101.06528.59
98Troughton, JimWarks46.990.00104.08516.44
99Jones, GeraintKent35.420.001204.08516.37
100Ackerman, HyltonLeics48.430.00002.055010.09

Friends Provident 2008
Martin van Jaarsveld

Martin van Jaarsveld

Current leader of the Friends Provident Points ~2008.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1van Jaarsveld, MartinKent151.77-0.90416.0916217.99
2Bopara, RavinderEssex95.1730.15206.0913314.81
3Arafat, YasirKent9.57101.51207.01012012.01
4Patel, SamitNotts56.2557.16204.0711917.06
5ten Doeschate, RyanEssex62.6030.13507.01010510.47
6Bresnan, TimothyYorks14.4878.83505.01010310.33
7Hogg, KyleLancs37.0857.89002.069716.16
8Di Venuto, MichaelDurham80.430.00716.010949.44
9Harmison, StephenDurham4.9380.44106.010929.24
10Nixon, PaulLeics45.230.003755.089211.53
11Spearman, CraigGloucs82.280.00104.078712.47
12Mahmood, AzharKent29.3247.13107.010848.45
13Pettini, MarkEssex65.940.00377.010838.29
14McGrath, AnthonyYorks50.2024.42305.010838.26
15McLaren, RyanKent16.9856.28405.088210.28
16Allenby, JamesLeics28.2545.78305.088210.25
17Ackerman, HyltonLeics74.390.00205.088110.17
18Foster, JamesEssex41.810.003207.010818.08
19Denly, JosephKent70.470.00307.010808.05
20Afzaal, UsmanSurrey72.992.79103.08809.97
21Solanki, VikramWorcs68.520.00233.077710.93
22Benkenstein, DaleDurham55.815.24555.09768.45
23Mustard, PhilipDurham36.840.003306.010767.58
24Benning, JamesSurrey61.995.37503.08759.42
25O'Brien, KevinIreland26.5242.43501.077510.71
26Masters, DavidEssex6.7259.76107.010747.45
27Pyrah, RichardYorks6.4554.46805.010747.39
28Gallian, JasonEssex65.270.00106.09728.03
29Napier, GrahamEssex17.0949.98005.08729.01
30Peters, StephenNorthants64.750.00304.067211.96
31Breese, GarethDurham16.6045.11306.010717.07
32Harmison, BenDurham28.9933.61106.09707.73
33Langeveldt, CharlDerbyshire8.2757.95003.066911.54
34Rudolph, JacquesYorks60.37-0.80405.010696.86
35Gough, DarrenYorks0.1554.18355.09677.48
36Butcher, MarkSurrey56.590.00433.066711.10
37Carter, NeilWarks8.9555.52002.066611.08
38Gale, AndrewYorks60.340.00005.010656.53
39Langer, JustinSomerset57.530.00322.066510.76
40Stevens, DarrenKent39.1211.03607.010636.32
41Magoffin, SteveWorcs6.3052.79103.07639.01
42Nel, DewaldScotland4.9456.15101.07639.01
43Blain, JohnScotland10.8848.01301.07638.99
44Kruger, GarnettLeics0.2958.27004.07638.94
45Boje, NicoNorthants7.1345.35244.066210.41
46O'Brien, NiallNorthants41.150.001704.066210.36
47Jones, GeraintKent28.940.002507.010616.09
48Trego, PeterSomerset22.2333.40203.066110.11
49Pattinson, DarrenNotts3.3552.02203.066010.06
50Wagg, GrahamDerbyshire5.6349.69302.056012.06
51Blackwell, IanSomerset42.5212.23203.07608.54
52Jones, SteffanSomerset10.6745.45003.07598.45
53Mascarenhas, DimitriHants16.9638.07022.045914.76
54Hardinges, MarkGloucs17.4332.59404.07588.29
55Lumb, MichaelHants50.940.00403.07588.28
56Croft, StevenLancs14.4937.31203.07578.11
57Voges, AdamNotts44.473.30504.07578.11
58Mitchell, DarylWorcs41.0111.44103.07568.06
59Willoughby, CharlSomerset1.0250.35203.07568.05
60Newman, ScottSurrey50.700.00203.07567.96
61Thorp, CallumDurham4.2144.92105.055511.03
62Nicholson, MatthewSurrey5.4245.43103.07557.84
63Rogers, ChrisDerbyshire48.740.00303.06559.12
64Klusener, LanceNorthants26.7622.48104.06549.04
65Malik, NadeemLeics0.3047.14204.07537.63
66Shreck, CharlesNotts0.4547.53104.07537.57
67Lamb, GregHants23.8724.92103.07537.54
68Kieswetter, CraigSomerset38.620.001103.07537.52
69Lewis, JonGloucs0.9044.58133.06528.75
70Henderson, ClaudeLeics6.2638.68205.08526.49
71Ervine, SeanHants26.3919.21303.07527.37
72Dalrymple, JamesGlamorgan31.9416.21201.06518.53
73Brophy, GerardYorks22.670.002305.010515.07
74Philander, VernonMiddx19.4328.20102.055110.13
75Read, ChrisNotts24.420.001744.07497.06
76Dernbach, JadeSurrey2.7742.50103.08496.16
77Hildreth, JamesSomerset33.669.30303.07496.99
78North, MarcusGloucs18.6023.15304.07496.96
79Trott, JonathanWarks40.343.30302.06498.11
80Dippenaar, BoetaLeics38.580.00505.08496.07
81Rampaul, RaviIreland2.4742.63201.06488.02
82Strauss, AndrewMiddx45.050.00102.044812.01
83Cook, SimonKent0.0039.93206.07486.85
84McKenzie, NeilDurham39.520.00206.09485.28
85Murtagh, TimMiddx11.3831.91103.06477.88
86Taylor, ChrisGloucs36.54-0.70704.07476.69
87Gidman, AlexGloucs29.6610.04214.07476.67
88McCallan, KyleIreland17.8824.59201.07456.50
89Key, RobertKent29.910.00366.09454.99
90Flintoff, AndrewLancs17.3324.34102.034514.89
91Adams, ChrisSussex42.470.00011.06447.41
92Davies, StevenWorcs29.270.001203.07446.32
93Ealham, MarkNotts5.9833.15104.07446.30
94Smith, BenWorcs39.840.00103.07446.26
95Loye, MalLancs40.690.00003.07446.24
96Prior, MatthewSussex28.680.001401.044410.92
97Rashid, AdilYorks15.5519.01405.09444.84
98Collins, PedroSurrey1.8139.72002.06447.25
99Morgan, EoinMiddx36.390.00403.06437.23
100Lungley, TomDerbyshire0.9338.34103.06437.21

Friends Provident 2007
Ottis Gibson

Ottis Gibson

Current leader of the Friends Provident Points ~2007.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Gibson, OttisDurham14.06121.77208.01014614.58
2Clark, StuartHants0.29122.89107.0713118.67
3Bopara, RavinderEssex66.0249.32306.0812415.54
4Mustard, PhilipDurham91.150.002209.01112211.10
5Hall, AndrewKent54.3052.46404.0611519.13
6Ambrose, TimothyWarks82.060.002506.0811314.13
7Solanki, VikramWorcs84.944.90794.0911012.20
8Warne, ShaneHants6.5280.425108.01010910.94
9Hodge, BradLancs90.0310.32313.0610717.89
10Ealham, MarkNotts11.1988.14206.0810713.42
11Hardinges, MarkGloucs41.5055.79306.0810613.29
12Murtagh, TimMiddx8.2890.01403.0710515.04
13Langer, JustinSomerset85.610.00785.0810513.14
14Allenby, JamesLeics27.2566.27704.0610517.42
15Steyn, DaleWarks2.2494.32106.0810412.95
16Kaneria, DanishEssex8.2984.62206.0910111.21
17Kirtley, JamesSussex5.7989.34102.089812.27
18McGrath, AnthonyYorks87.663.21313.079813.98
19Montgomerie, RichardSussex93.380.00202.079713.91
20Killeen, NeilDurham0.7287.20108.010979.69
21Breese, GarethDurham22.8762.30209.011968.74
22Blackwell, IanSomerset41.4347.36205.089511.91
23Wharf, AlexGlamorgan7.9683.01400.079513.57
24Trego, PeterSomerset27.2858.20305.089311.62
25Maddy, DarrenWarks58.9313.42776.089211.54
26Benkenstein, DaleDurham53.9611.976119.011928.36
27Gidman, AlexGloucs31.2143.32386.089211.44
28Blain, JohnScotland17.1070.38201.099010.05
29Cook, SimonKent7.1275.14305.089011.28
30Mahmood, AzharSurrey24.3356.18503.068914.75
31Pothas, NicHants51.950.002708.010868.64
32McLaren, RyanKent12.5466.61205.088610.77
33Mascarenhas, DimitriHants27.3948.26407.088610.77
34Schofield, ChrisSurrey20.4958.54204.078512.15
35Wagg, GrahamDerbyshire23.9255.58302.088510.56
36Martin-Jenkins, RobinSussex12.0168.44202.088410.56
37Arafat, YasirKent9.0564.30105.08799.92
38Haq, MajidScotland28.7648.45001.09788.69
39Botha, AnthonyDerbyshire34.3338.67302.08789.75
40Tremlett, ChristopherHants2.9264.13407.09788.62
41Hick, GraemeWorcs70.960.00204.09778.55
42Sales, DavidNorthants66.800.00271.077710.97
43Ervine, SeanHants31.9032.78507.08769.52
44Willoughby, CharlSomerset1.6770.01104.077610.88
45Jaques, PhilWorcs68.730.00204.09758.30
46White, CameronSomerset44.4119.32605.08749.28
47Hussey, DavidNotts51.638.95346.08749.20
48Napier, GrahamEssex8.8758.43006.09738.15
49Gough, DarrenYorks2.3456.86373.077210.31
50Shah, OwaisMiddx48.6218.18203.077210.26
51Ali, KabirWorcs5.7962.12003.08718.86
52ten Doeschate, RyanEssex16.9044.57306.09707.83
53Tredwell, JamesKent16.5944.65405.08708.78
54Pettini, MarkEssex54.690.00546.09707.74
55Batty, JonathanSurrey39.490.002604.07699.93
56Plunkett, LiamDurham16.9746.70104.046917.17
57Trott, JonathanWarks63.07-1.31006.07689.68
58Clarke, RikkiSurrey28.2128.82603.056613.21
59Foster, JamesEssex20.560.003906.09667.28
60Onions, GrahamDurham0.5854.94307.08668.19
61Smith, GregDerbyshire25.6936.81102.08668.19
62Sadler, JohnLeics56.714.59004.07659.33
63Key, RobertKent47.770.00485.08658.10
64Goodwin, MurraySussex59.330.00202.08637.92
65Johnston, TrentIreland11.2542.98360.066310.54
66van der Wath, JohannesNorthants15.6444.47201.066310.52
67Swann, GraemeNotts4.5444.94706.08627.81
68Bresnan, TimothyYorks19.7339.22003.07628.85
69North, MarcusGloucs30.1727.29004.066110.24
70Nel, DewaldWorcs3.3956.64100.07618.72
71Pyrah, RichardYorks9.5942.14404.08607.47
72Akram, MohammadSurrey0.1656.23003.055911.88
73Shafayat, BilalNotts41.2910.84205.07598.45
74Smith, WilliamDurham45.800.00407.09576.31
75Groenewald, TimothyWarks17.7028.71406.08567.05
76Streak, HeathWarks6.8039.85216.08566.96
77Bailey, GeorgeScotland50.610.00401.09566.18
78Wagh, MarkNotts46.050.00306.08556.88
79Kieswetter, CraigSomerset30.340.002005.08556.86
80Crawley, JohnHants42.300.00607.09556.09
81Read, ChrisNotts35.720.001306.08556.84
82Benning, JamesSurrey42.043.28504.06549.05
83Wright, CraigScotland9.5642.68011.07547.75
84Rudolph, JacquesYorks45.05-0.10504.08546.74
85Morgan, EoinMiddx49.540.00202.06548.92
86Fleming, StephenNotts42.530.00443.045413.38
87Khan, YounusYorks38.189.31303.07537.64
88Lumb, MichaelHants40.990.00508.010535.35
89Dalrymple, JamesMiddx23.2424.83203.07537.58
90Troughton, JimWarks34.0510.02306.08536.63
91Di Venuto, MichaelDurham37.510.00609.011534.77
92Kartik, MuraliMiddx1.7944.50303.06528.71
93Ali, KadeerGloucs42.530.00306.08526.44
94Bollinger, DouglasWorcs1.0746.45103.06528.59
95Ramprakash, MarkSurrey43.340.00224.07517.33
96Afzaal, UsmanNorthants51.19-1.10100.055110.22
97Jones, SteffanSomerset10.7433.82205.08516.38
98Maunders, JohnLeics48.09-0.42102.045112.67
99Mahmood, SajidLancs3.8744.61002.045012.62
100Smith, BenWorcs43.22-0.80304.09495.49