SEASON BY SEASON BREAKDOWN

NatWest T20 Blast MVP 2017
Wayne Madsen

Wayne Madsen

Current leader of the NatWest t20 Blast Points ~2017.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Madsen, WayneDerbyshire123.2371.97808.01421115.09
2Patel, SamitNotts101.5271.1010011.01619412.10
3Ingram, ColinGlamorgan135.4243.17508.01419213.69
4Willey, DavidYorks118.2550.74806.01218315.25
5Vince, JamesHants144.590.001388.01517411.57
6Denly, JosephKent148.247.25306.01416411.75
7Hales, AlexNotts140.210.007011.0161589.89
8Wessels, MattheusNotts136.030.008011.0161559.69
9Ronchi, LukeLeics116.630.002908.01515410.24
10Buttler, JosephLancs113.480.003105.01214912.46
11Nash, ChrisSussex140.82-1.40505.01414910.67
12Christian, DanielNotts71.7944.17101111.0161489.25
13Lyth, AdamYorks132.100.00706.01214512.09
14Howell, BennyGloucs48.3584.73804.01214512.09
15Collingwood, PaulDurham106.3631.35403.01114513.16
16Delport, CameronLeics81.8845.01408.0151399.26
17Coughlin, PaulDurham82.8847.85233.0141399.91
18Finch, AaronSurrey119.280.00807.01313410.33
19Bopara, RavinderEssex60.4662.98305.01313110.11
20Hain, SamuelWarks105.330.0014010.0161298.08
21Patel, JeetanWarks5.86105.088010.0161298.06
22Elliott, GrantWarks61.4445.818310.0161288.02
23Chopra, VarunEssex120.730.00205.0131289.83
24Santner, MitchellWorcs44.4970.19903.0131279.74
25McKay, ClintonLeics2.45102.71488.01212510.43
26Bell-Drummond, DanielKent106.750.00706.0141208.55
27Afridi, ShahidHants42.6865.09506.0121199.90
28Rudolph, JacobusGlamorgan100.210.00288.0141188.44
29Reece, LuisDerbyshire97.416.42608.0141188.42
30van der Merwe, RoelofSomerset35.3163.70806.0141138.07
31Billings, SamuelKent87.230.001806.0141117.95
32Cosgrove, MarkLeics100.960.00208.0151117.40
33Overton, CraigSomerset25.7968.84706.0141087.69
34Bresnan, TimothyYorks16.5075.99456.0121078.96
35Ball, JacobNotts0.8391.504011.0141077.67
36McLaren, RyanLancs55.8944.27205.0111079.74
37Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan0.3491.16708.0141077.61
38Gregory, LewisSomerset41.1651.27606.0141047.46
39Ackermann, ColinLeics60.0327.32708.0151026.82
40Crane, MasonHants1.5888.00408.0131027.81
41Clarke, JosephWorcs94.240.00403.0131017.79
42Southee, TimMiddx25.6263.20705.0131017.76
43Cox, OliverWorcs56.010.004003.013997.62
44D'Oliveira, BrettWorcs40.6851.06403.013997.60
45Neesham, JamesKent40.6745.90606.014997.04
46Levi, RichardNorthants93.400.00104.099810.93
47de Lange, MarchantGlamorgan3.2677.95608.014956.80
48Waller, MaxSomerset3.7971.081406.014956.78
49de Grandhomme, ColinWarks70.562.9111010.016945.90
50Roy, JasonSurrey81.870.00507.012947.82
51Klinger, MichaelGloucs76.970.00844.013937.15
52Clarke, RikkiWarks13.1269.67505.099310.31
53Northeast, SamKent76.160.00466.014926.58
54Rossington, AdamNorthants72.070.001406.012927.67
55Batty, GarethSurrey1.5676.38455.011928.36
56Gurney, HarryNotts0.0076.574011.016925.72
57Thomason, AaronWarks40.9133.30709.015906.01
58Pillans, MathewLeics17.4562.50208.015906.00
59Curran, SamuelSurrey25.5355.22207.013906.90
60Higgins, RyanMiddx54.8922.55705.014896.39
61Tahir, MohammadDerbyshire5.1073.59208.014896.33
62Critchley, MatthewDerbyshire55.8121.76407.012897.38
63Payne, DavidGloucs2.4479.12304.013896.81
64Milne, AdamKent3.1677.47205.078812.52
65Livingstone, LiamLancs63.4410.07905.012887.29
66Rashid, AdilYorks9.9065.46606.012877.28
67Walter, PaulEssex15.7961.56505.013876.72
68Finn, StevenMiddx0.6579.60205.010878.73
69Amir, MohammadEssex1.0978.82205.013876.69
70Parkinson, MatthewLancs1.6080.20104.09879.64
71Curran, ThomasSurrey22.1155.59405.010878.67
72Donald, AneurinGlamorgan69.570.00908.014876.18
73Sibley, DominicSurrey70.390.88708.013866.64
74Rafiq, AzeemYorks0.6675.85306.012867.13
75Myburgh, JohannSomerset77.670.00203.09839.19
76Kohler-Cadmore, TomWorcs69.620.00805.011837.51
77Viljoen, GDerbyshire9.1060.03408.014815.79
78Taylor, BrendanNotts65.030.005011.014815.79
79Duckett, BenNorthants71.390.00306.012806.70
80Henry, MatthewDerbyshire18.7246.27708.014805.71
81Davies, StevenSomerset53.740.002204.012806.65
82Sowter, NathanMiddx5.1864.47505.014805.69
83Dawson, LiamHants7.5466.07204.08809.95
84Helm, ThomasMiddx0.8072.58105.012796.61
85Kleinveldt, RoryNorthants5.7964.13306.012796.58
86Jordan, ChrisSussex7.1761.44505.014795.62
87Lawrence, DanielEssex50.1421.75105.012786.49
88Pollock, EdwardWarks66.510.00308.09788.61
89Parkinson, CallumLeics2.7563.04308.015775.12
90Morgan, EoinMiddx59.390.001025.014765.46
91Archer, JofraSussex6.9358.88505.014765.41
92Pringle, RyanDurham20.8746.92503.014765.41
93Bailey, GeorgeHants61.630.00608.015765.04
94Mullaney, StevenNotts30.0829.425011.016764.72
95Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan37.5827.20108.014745.27
96Bell, IanWarks52.750.00777.012746.15
97Abbott, KyleHants4.2456.41508.015744.91
98Rossouw, RileeHants60.210.00805.010737.32
99Mitchell, DarylWorcs37.2329.00303.012726.02
100Wright, LukeSussex66.870.00203.010727.19

NatWest T20 Blast MVP 2016
Colin Ingram

Colin Ingram

Current leader of the NatWest t20 Blast Points ~2016.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Ingram, ColinGlamorgan143.5032.901008.01419413.89
2Klinger, MichaelGloucs159.500.0091010.01518912.57
3Dawson, LiamHants73.4697.66814.01318414.16
4Howell, BennyGloucs27.39122.376010.01516611.05
5Cobb, JoshuaNorthants125.1416.577110.01516010.65
6Roy, JasonSurrey137.410.00807.01215212.70
7Bell, IanWarks120.660.00666.0141399.90
8Jennings, KeatonDurham78.2442.98408.0171337.84
9Zaidi, SyedEssex94.4628.01307.0151328.83
10Bresnan, TimothyYorks34.8580.55808.0151318.76
11Petersen, AlviroLancs117.260.00506.01212810.69
12Patel, SamitNotts28.9187.20309.0131289.85
13Cockbain, IanGloucs107.440.0010010.0151278.50
14Duckett, BenNorthants111.790.00309.0141248.84
15Bopara, RavinderEssex53.2244.611077.0151228.12
16Northeast, SamKent104.890.00466.0141218.63
17D'Oliveira, BrettWorcs83.3726.02605.0131209.26
18Rossington, AdamNorthants77.160.0033010.0151208.01
19Rushworth, ChristopherDurham0.00106.29506.0131179.02
20Wessels, MattheusNotts96.360.001109.0131168.95
21Willey, DavidYorks63.3639.92607.01111610.57
22van der Gugten, TimmGlamorgan6.7195.62408.0141148.17
23Christian, DanielNotts91.890.30499.0131148.78
24Clarke, RikkiWarks12.0687.85705.0121129.33
25Malan, DawidMiddx97.57-2.60366.0131108.46
26Lloyd, DavidGlamorgan96.920.00508.0141107.85
27Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx15.3485.97305.0131098.41
28Bell-Drummond, DanielKent102.820.00103.0910711.87
29Borthwick, ScottDurham14.0074.70908.0171066.22
30Westley, ThomasEssex79.3310.35907.0151067.05
31Lyth, AdamYorks83.272.651108.0121058.74
32Leach, JosephWorcs16.0881.44015.0131047.96
33Neesham, JamesDerbyshire36.3656.92505.0121038.61
34Taylor, LuteruSussex91.080.00615.01010310.31
35Mustard, PhilGloucs74.640.002206.0141037.33
36Lawrence, DanielEssex37.2151.29607.0151026.77
37Gleeson, RichardNorthants2.3591.86205.01010110.12
38Stoneman, MarkDurham78.410.00958.0171005.91
39ten Doeschate, RyanEssex46.0738.29707.015986.56
40Plunkett, LiamYorks17.8367.99507.013987.52
41Afridi, ShahidHants37.4652.16304.012978.05
42Napier, GrahamEssex7.5776.67606.012968.02
43Denly, JosephKent81.320.00806.014956.81
44Hain, SamuelWarks81.220.00905.013957.32
45Kohler-Cadmore, TomWorcs80.800.00705.013937.14
46Curran, SamuelSurrey23.4658.17307.014926.54
47Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan5.6170.86708.013917.04
48Nash, ChrisSussex79.603.65305.013917.02
49Clark, JordanLancs37.6042.38506.011918.27
50Cosgrove, MarkLeics77.104.05304.012887.35
51Wakely, AlexNorthants64.950.00599.014886.28
52McKay, ClintonLeics2.7577.88304.012887.30
53Tye, AndrewGloucs6.6268.832010.014876.25
54Coughlin, PaulDurham17.0061.42306.012877.29
55Durston, WesDerbyshire55.1919.97344.088610.77
56Madsen, WayneDerbyshire52.5318.53905.012857.09
57Rutherford, HamishDerbyshire79.770.00005.012857.06
58Raine, BenjaminLeics17.0557.72604.010858.48
59Rafiq, AzeemYorks2.2068.72508.011847.63
60Pettini, MarkLeics70.280.00544.012836.94
61Marshall, HamishGloucs66.240.007010.015835.55
62Allenby, JamesSomerset79.23-6.28433.013836.38
63Kleinveldt, RoryNorthants8.5565.08107.010828.16
64Jordan, ChrisSussex20.4653.15503.010828.16
65Lees, AlexYorks62.960.00477.014815.78
66van der Merwe, RoelofSomerset41.9230.03603.012816.75
67Taylor, MatthewGloucs0.1669.34209.013816.19
68Crook, StevenNorthants34.2125.7910010.015805.33
69Thakor, ShivsinhDerbyshire24.1848.41205.012806.63
70Simpson, JohnMiddx49.200.002307.015795.28
71Wright, LukeSussex63.600.00744.012796.55
72Curran, ThomasSurrey24.6441.83507.013786.04
73Mitchell, DarylWorcs52.3313.74444.012786.51
74Fuller, JamesMiddx4.4557.90807.012776.45
75Croft, StevenLancs32.0026.92666.013775.92
76Mullaney, StevenNotts8.2852.40709.013775.90
77Stirling, PaulMiddx62.093.43506.010777.65
78Levi, RichardNorthants61.230.00609.012766.35
79Mills, TymalSussex1.2966.57305.012766.32
80Gregory, LewisSomerset35.0533.58403.011766.88
81White, GraemeNorthants7.6149.928010.015765.04
82Smith, GregNotts62.260.00409.012756.27
83Cowdrey, FabianKent29.6337.97304.09758.29
84Leaning, JackYorks62.720.00407.012746.14
85Gurney, HarryNotts0.8364.87008.012746.14
86Quinn, MatthewEssex2.2161.22307.014735.25
87Machan, MatthewSussex52.070.001704.011736.64
88Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan16.0741.63708.014735.19
89Livingstone, LiamLancs53.457.55506.012726.00
90Stevens, DarrenKent27.7036.14206.014725.13
91Lumb, MichaelNotts62.810.00009.013725.52
92Patel, JeetanWarks2.9355.68706.014725.12
93Critchley, MatthewDerbyshire5.2656.62405.012715.91
94Donald, AneurinGlamorgan55.700.00708.014715.05
95Prasanna, SeekkugeNorthants2.3159.46305.010706.98
96Higgins, RyanMiddx24.8334.53307.012695.78
97Rashid, AdilYorks2.6357.36405.011696.27
98Trego, PeterSomerset55.686.95303.013695.28
99Smith, TomGloucs1.5152.125010.014694.90
100Rudolph, JacobusGlamorgan48.10-2.20688.014684.85

NatWest T20 Blast MVP 2015
Michael Klinger

Michael Klinger

Current leader of the NatWest t20 Blast Points ~2015.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Klinger, MichaelGloucs199.110.00166.01221217.68
2Vince, JamesHants182.662.20899.01621113.18
3Croft, StevenLancs115.3655.651499.01620312.69
4Faulkner, JamesLancs62.75107.86507.01318314.05
5Wright, LukeSussex161.050.00677.01418112.93
6Northeast, SamKent156.610.00299.01417712.61
7Clarke, RikkiWarks56.8591.0512011.01617110.68
8Bopara, RavinderEssex69.3988.00407.01216814.03
9Willey, DavidNorthants80.2970.61405.01016015.99
10Durston, WesDerbyshire102.8241.09344.01415511.06
11Levi, RichardNorthants138.410.00709.0161549.65
12Mitchell, DarylWorcs88.8232.62899.01414710.53
13Rudolph, JacobusGlamorgan112.167.72977.01414310.21
14Cobb, JoshuaNorthants98.4322.18919.0161408.73
15Patel, SamitNotts91.0030.45607.01313410.34
16Howell, BennyGloucs35.1180.301007.0141329.46
17Smith, TomGloucs4.03114.21406.0131289.86
18Parry, StephenLancs2.47112.77209.0161267.89
19Prince, AshwellLancs104.340.001209.0161257.83
20Westley, ThomasEssex87.0322.87606.01112211.08
21Ingram, ColinGlamorgan97.3711.43507.0141218.63
22Allenby, JamesSomerset66.8146.58204.0121199.95
23Maxwell, GlennYorks54.0955.16703.0121199.94
24Wessels, MattheusNotts102.320.00907.0131189.10
25Stevens, DarrenKent39.0066.04409.0141188.43
26Nash, ChrisSussex107.341.50206.0131178.99
27Patel, JeetanWarks9.3588.997011.0161167.27
28Arshad, UsmanDurham10.5596.63305.0131158.86
29Kleinveldt, RoryNorthants21.7878.71509.0161147.16
30Ryder, JesseEssex97.024.07607.0131148.78
31Carberry, MichaelHants104.020.00109.0161147.13
32Wheater, AdamHants65.620.003809.0161137.04
33Cockbain, IanGloucs96.510.00916.0131138.65
34Ajmal, SaeedWorcs0.16103.30108.0121129.37
35Kohler-Cadmore, TomWorcs87.820.001209.0141097.77
36Wood, ChristopherHants11.7580.63508.0151057.03
37Hastings, JohnDurham39.0058.04305.0131058.08
38Simpson, JohnMiddx85.080.001504.0131048.01
39Gordon, RecordoWarks4.9088.131010.0131048.00
40Smith, WilliamHants14.8474.75509.0161046.47
41Malan, DawidMiddx83.079.95604.0910311.45
42Tait, ShaunEssex1.0091.13207.0141017.22
43Gayle, ChrisSomerset97.650.00102.0310133.55
44Stoneman, MarkDurham85.460.00455.013997.65
45Lilley, ArronLancs4.0171.351509.016996.21
46Franklin, JamesMiddx41.2051.41204.011998.96
47Briggs, DannyHants3.2584.54109.016986.11
48ten Doeschate, RyanEssex63.547.221377.014986.98
49Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan41.2046.20406.013977.49
50Coles, MatthewKent6.0771.84909.013967.38
51Brown, KarlLancs80.810.00609.016965.99
52Mullaney, StevenNotts24.4258.09607.013967.35
53Raine, BenjaminLeics22.3367.31104.013957.28
54Blake, AlexanderKent78.540.00609.014946.68
55Mills, TymalSussex0.1785.30107.012937.79
56Davies, AlexanderLancs53.060.003109.016935.82
57Bairstow, JonathanYorks73.900.001603.011938.45
58Jones, GeraintGloucs47.670.003807.014936.62
59Chopra, VarunWarks68.600.0021111.015936.17
60Hales, AlexNotts81.030.00407.010929.20
61Ali, MoeenWorcs63.6619.48404.079113.02
62Shah, OwaisHants79.830.00209.016915.68
63Leaning, JackYorks79.450.00605.014906.46
64Claydon, MitchellKent3.1075.21309.014906.45
65Ansari, ZafarSurrey45.0034.13604.011898.10
66Whiteley, RossWorcs68.200.001109.014886.30
67Porterfield, WilliamWarks70.970.00908.011888.00
68Javid, AteeqWarks39.6534.194010.015885.86
69Marshall, HamishGloucs77.750.00604.088810.97
70Sangakkara, KumarSurrey78.680.00404.09879.63
71Roy, JasonSurrey76.630.00505.010878.66
72Leach, JosephWorcs7.0062.97709.014866.14
73Stirling, PaulMiddx84.79-1.73002.088510.63
74Thakor, ShivsinhDerbyshire13.3963.37404.014856.05
75Bell-Drummond, DanielKent71.070.00409.014846.01
76Cosker, DeanGlamorgan2.6770.31407.014846.00
77Hannon-Dalby, OliverWarks1.7367.224010.014835.92
78Collingwood, PaulDurham42.7430.18505.013836.38
79Fisher, MatthewYorks0.0070.42705.013826.34
80Shantry, JackWorcs2.7764.91509.014825.83
81Crook, StevenNorthants36.5832.09409.016825.10
82D'Oliveira, BrettWorcs26.9243.43407.011817.40
83Denly, JosephKent66.350.00708.012816.78
84Ambrose, TimWarks45.800.0024011.016815.05
85Mustard, PhilDurham58.300.001605.013796.10
86Pettini, MarkEssex70.230.00306.010797.92
87Cachopa, CraigSussex63.180.00907.014795.66
88McKay, ClintonLeics5.3269.29004.013796.05
89Evans, LaurieWarks54.770.0012011.016784.86
90Arafat, YasirHants2.6463.07309.016784.86
91Duckett, BenNorthants59.170.00909.014775.51
92McCullum, BrendonWarks69.240.00205.077610.89
93Curran, ThomasSurrey18.0346.88704.011766.90
94Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan0.5362.16607.014765.41
95Beer, WillSussex10.8253.81407.014765.40
96Topley, ReeceEssex1.2865.08405.011756.85
97Fuller, JamesGloucs7.2457.06407.013755.79
98Cosgrove, MarkLeics62.860.00444.012756.24
99Afridi, ShahidNorthants27.2244.53003.08759.34
100Cowdrey, FabianKent29.4730.27609.014755.34

NatWest T20 Blast FTI MVP 2014
Darren Stevens

Darren Stevens

Current leader of the NatWest t20 Points ~2014.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Stevens, DarrenKent82.71100.85806.01419814.11
2Roy, JasonSurrey182.99-1.605010.01519613.09
3Allenby, JamesGlamorgan138.5635.64466.01419013.59
4Wright, LukeSussex171.140.00506.01418213.01
5Chopra, VarunWarks132.610.0091010.01516210.77
6Patel, SamitNotts79.5667.19209.01315812.13
7Cobb, JoshuaLeics78.9058.421044.01415511.09
8Bopara, RavinderEssex92.1146.80609.01315411.84
9Patel, JeetanWarks7.63128.447010.01515310.20
10Westley, ThomasEssex140.01-3.45009.01414610.40
11Croft, StevenLancs52.5271.759012.0151459.68
12Smith, WilliamHants32.4397.603010.0161438.94
13Kieswetter, CraigSomerset120.580.001605.01014214.16
14Rudolph, JacobusGlamorgan130.18-0.35406.0141409.99
15Mitchell, DarylWorcs84.6226.201288.01313910.68
16Howell, BennyGloucs54.3573.91505.0141389.88
17Porterfield, WilliamWarks116.590.009010.0151369.04
18Coles, MatthewHants40.1878.56309.0151318.72
19Smith, ThomasLancs82.9428.457011.0141299.24
20Crook, StevenNorthants47.4071.42604.0131299.91
21Adams, JamesHants108.570.009110.0161298.04
22Bairstow, JonathanYorks98.290.002406.01112811.66
23Wessels, MattheusNotts110.130.00909.0131289.86
24Brown, KarlLancs103.160.009012.0151248.28
25Hastings, JohnDurham49.9167.29103.0812115.15
26Wilson, GarySurrey65.480.0036910.0161207.53
27Vince, JamesHants92.324.055910.0161207.52
28Mahmood, AzharSurrey39.8563.864010.0151187.85
29Smith, GregLeics105.050.00804.0141178.36
30Collingwood, PaulDurham32.1274.76504.01111610.53
31Christian, DanielMiddx68.8839.86302.0141148.12
32Trego, PeterSomerset79.0423.84406.0131138.68
33North, MarcusDerbyshire75.9032.30301.0131128.63
34Munro, ColinWorcs75.5825.55308.0131128.63
35Ryder, JesseEssex77.7922.660010.0141107.89
36Willey, DavidNorthants68.5226.871004.0131098.41
37ten Doeschate, RyanEssex78.466.13888.0121099.05
38Carberry, MichaelHants98.150.00208.0141087.72
39Nannes, DirkSomerset0.6998.69206.0131078.26
40Patel, RaviMiddx0.36101.98302.0141077.67
41Key, RobertKent93.030.00266.0121078.92
42Pettini, MarkEssex91.850.003210.0151077.12
43Briggs, DannyHants0.5590.964010.0151067.03
44MacLeod, CalumDurham90.860.001004.0121058.74
45Durston, WesDerbyshire60.8238.84301.0111049.42
46Clarke, RikkiWarks41.9148.72507.0121038.55
47Malan, DawidMiddx90.490.00802.0141007.18
48Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan0.0086.42705.013987.57
49Hales, AlexNotts80.150.00909.013987.55
50Rashid, AdilYorks19.5569.33306.011988.90
51Khan, JunaidLancs1.6186.21109.010989.78
52Mullaney, StevenNotts29.5643.751309.013957.33
53Ali, KabirLancs4.6481.61009.011958.66
54Naik, JigarLeics7.0578.22504.013947.25
55Bresnan, TimothyYorks39.7943.16605.010949.39
56Javid, AteeqWarks24.9553.895010.014946.70
57Madsen, WayneDerbyshire87.000.00411.013937.15
58Beer, WillSussex22.2760.00505.011928.39
59Northeast, SamKent81.980.00406.014926.57
60Piolet, SteffanSussex7.1872.60605.013916.98
61Horton, PaulLancs56.370.0081212.015885.89
62Mustard, PhilDurham71.880.001105.013886.76
63Prince, AshwellLancs73.710.00608.09889.75
64Nash, ChrisSussex49.3323.42545.012877.23
65Pyrah, RichardYorks8.4166.37406.011857.71
66Ajmal, SaeedWorcs2.7174.95106.010858.47
67Cockbain, IanGloucs72.620.00705.014856.04
68Blake, AlexanderKent72.560.00606.014856.04
69Arafat, YasirSussex15.3862.57105.011847.63
70Morgan, EoinMiddx73.710.00522.011837.52
71Lees, AlexYorks72.300.00406.010828.23
72Finch, AaronYorks61.050.001416.010828.21
73McCarter, GraemeGloucs4.8564.71705.013826.27
74Shantry, JackWorcs3.9263.24608.013816.24
75Wood, ChristopherHants11.1557.982010.015815.41
76Taylor, JamesNotts54.950.00799.013806.15
77Breese, GarethDurham14.8757.44205.013796.10
78Rafiq, AzeemYorks2.3962.05905.09788.72
79Ireland, AnthonyLeics1.3372.04203.010787.84
80Styris, ScottLeics38.2834.77203.010787.81
81Evans, LaurieWarks61.76-2.008010.015785.18
82Clark, JordanLancs29.2431.443012.015765.05
83Batty, GarethSurrey2.8159.81409.014765.40
84Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset5.6655.93626.012766.30
85Bollinger, DouglasKent0.7269.51104.09758.36
86Shahzad, AjmalNotts5.4457.98209.013745.72
87Peterson, RobinSurrey16.3044.903010.015744.95
88Malik, ShoaibWarks47.1820.95303.067412.35
89Raine, BenjaminLeics11.4655.34403.011746.71
90Rankin, WilliamWarks0.3566.22106.09748.17
91Marshall, HamishGloucs63.440.00505.014735.25
92Dilshan, TillakaratneSurrey34.8132.25006.077310.44
93Smith, TomGloucs11.9553.78205.013735.59
94Claydon, MitchellKent1.2363.18305.012726.03
95Buttler, JosephLancs52.330.001307.010727.23
96Oliver, RichardWorcs62.210.00208.013725.55
97Russell, ChrisWorcs0.0058.56706.08728.95
98Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan7.2756.15204.09697.71
99Hildreth, JamesSomerset54.420.00626.013685.26
100Levi, RichardNorthants63.240.00104.012685.69

Friends Life t20 FTI MVP 2013
David Willey

David Willey

Current leader of the Friends Life t20 Points ~2013.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Willey, DavidNorthants48.1493.119010.01216013.35
2Kieswetter, CraigSomerset136.780.001506.01115814.34
3Carberry, MichaelHants134.360.00409.01214712.28
4Mahmood, AzharSurrey36.5088.76109.01313510.40
5Stokes, BenjaminDurham91.5226.49406.01112811.64
6Azharullah, MohammadNorthants0.19113.981010.01212510.43
7Klinger, MichaelGloucs112.990.00233.01012112.10
8Hussey, DavidNotts75.6827.98377.01112110.97
9Ali, MoeenWorcs68.0344.69104.01011811.77
10Levi, RichardNorthants104.740.00309.0121179.73
11Cobb, JoshuaLeics61.9735.501044.01011511.55
12Mustard, PhilDurham89.780.001906.01111510.43
13Patel, SamitNotts38.7161.91507.01111310.24
14Allenby, JamesGlamorgan96.566.02204.0910912.06
15White, CameronNorthants93.58-3.105010.0131058.11
16Russell, AndreWorcs56.8938.84503.0910411.53
17Lumb, MichaelNotts92.480.00407.0111039.41
18Stevens, DarrenKent70.8324.55503.01010310.34
19Durston, WesDerbyshire68.8027.53304.01010310.33
20Dernbach, JadeSurrey0.1689.90409.0121038.59
21Davies, StevenSurrey70.010.002409.0121038.58
22Clarke, RikkiWarks58.5536.21305.01010310.28
23Crook, StevenNorthants48.2745.04108.01010210.23
24White, GraemeNorthants0.5990.12605.01010210.17
25Topley, ReeceEssex1.0389.55306.0121008.30
26Hales, AlexNotts87.630.00207.011978.78
27ten Doeschate, RyanEssex79.415.19606.012978.05
28Moore, StephenLancs88.390.00305.011968.76
29Trego, PeterSomerset59.8625.25506.011968.74
30Taylor, RobertLeics20.7266.26404.099510.55
31Rutherford, HamishEssex84.560.00306.012947.80
32Ireland, AnthonyLeics6.5281.26104.010939.28
33Malan, DawidMiddx79.732.05505.010929.18
34Briggs, DannyHants0.8578.87309.012927.64
35Arafat, YasirSomerset4.6279.22006.011908.17
36Wakely, AlexNorthants63.660.0061010.013906.90
37Shah, OwaisEssex83.560.00105.09909.95
38Pyrah, RichardYorks26.4355.48502.010898.89
39Mascarenhas, DimitriHants4.0967.21278.011888.03
40Coetzer, KyleNorthants71.463.85209.012867.19
41Rossington, AdamMiddx55.810.002505.010868.58
42Vince, JamesHants62.119.25509.012857.11
43Nash, ChrisSussex55.7626.46111.010858.52
44Maddy, DarrenWarks67.1911.65105.010858.48
45Borthwick, ScottDurham48.1225.65506.011857.71
46Smith, ThomasLancs44.6427.65704.010838.33
47Dawson, LiamHants10.6453.97909.012836.88
48McClenaghan, MitchellLancs2.6071.90305.011837.50
49de Bruyn, ZanderSurrey23.2351.13107.011827.49
50Smith, GregLeics75.110.00304.088210.26
51Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan5.2168.88305.010828.21
52Chopra, VarunWarks68.440.00355.010818.14
53Brooks, JackYorks0.0075.69302.088110.09
54Al Hasan, ShakibLeics30.4543.60204.010808.00
55Morkel, JohannesDerbyshire27.1246.60103.077811.10
56Roy, JasonSurrey57.211.85909.013775.93
57Bopara, RavinderEssex37.8927.13506.011766.91
58Redfern, DanielDerbyshire13.4652.48504.010757.49
59Breese, GarethDurham26.8840.98205.09758.32
60Denly, JosephMiddx67.380.00205.010747.44
61McKenzie, NeilHants61.420.00417.010737.34
62Cooke, ChristopherGlamorgan60.890.00705.010737.29
63Tait, ShaunEssex0.4063.36306.012736.06
64Napier, GrahamEssex18.1840.21806.012726.03
65Ballance, GaryYorks65.380.00502.010727.24
66Smith, TomGloucs3.8762.78203.010727.17
67Javid, AteeqWarks16.4249.74005.010717.12
68Croft, StevenLancs46.768.40745.011716.47
69Coles, MatthewHants20.9737.66903.010717.06
70Wood, ChristopherHants2.2155.38409.012715.88
71Yardy, MichaelSussex18.4148.45201.09707.76
72Wallace, MarkGlamorgan48.680.001605.010706.97
73Woakes, ChristopherWarks18.5141.64405.010696.92
74Hughes, ChesneyDerbyshire57.870.00704.010696.89
75Howell, BennyGloucs16.2447.39203.010696.86
76Muchall, GordonDurham58.560.00406.011696.23
77Ervine, SeanHants54.97-0.70509.012685.69
78Kervezee, AlexeiWorcs57.430.00604.010676.74
79Shantry, JackWorcs3.1757.01304.010676.72
80Wilson, GarySurrey51.990.00608.012665.50
81Dent, ChristopherGloucs49.509.21403.010666.57
82Katich, SimonLancs58.390.00205.010656.54
83Rafiq, AzeemYorks8.5150.41222.010656.49
84Groenewald, TimothyDerbyshire6.0449.27504.010646.43
85Brown, KarlLancs55.210.00405.011645.84
86Batty, GarethSurrey1.9844.22288.011645.84
87Lewis, JonathanSurrey3.9848.02309.012645.33
88Butler, IanNotts7.2246.69306.010636.29
89Dexter, NeilMiddx26.3120.90555.010626.22
90Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset1.3147.35346.011625.61
91Claydon, MitchellKent1.6253.01403.010626.16
92Ali, KabirLancs3.8850.65205.011625.59
93Meschede, CraigSomerset16.2138.23106.011615.59
94Machan, MatthewSussex57.610.00300.08617.58
95Rushworth, ChristopherDurham0.1654.24006.011605.49
96Patel, RaviMiddx0.2153.30204.08607.44
97Ansari, ZafarSurrey29.5616.96309.013594.50
98Waller, MaxSomerset0.1747.33506.010595.85
99Pringle, RyanDurham3.6446.55206.011585.29
100Voges, AdamMiddx20.3229.33305.010585.77

Friends Life t20 FTI MVP 2012
Dimitri Mascarenhas

Dimitri Mascarenhas

Current leader of the Friends Life t20 Points ~2012.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Mascarenhas, DimitriHants8.6687.59088.01111210.20
2Styris, ScottSussex60.2639.69405.0810913.62
3Foster, JamesEssex68.470.002755.01010510.55
4Miller, DavidYorks92.320.00409.0121058.78
5Hughes, PhillipWorcs98.760.00104.0810412.97
6Razzaq, AbdulLeics63.5834.91202.0910211.39
7Pyrah, RichardYorks18.4967.44509.0121008.33
8Stevens, DarrenKent52.3940.04304.099911.05
9Starc, MitchellYorks0.0087.13208.010979.71
10Wright, LukeSussex76.882.25407.010909.01
11Maxwell, GlennHants46.4234.75206.09899.91
12ten Doeschate, RyanEssex36.6740.31605.010888.80
13Croft, StevenLancs70.713.201003.088710.86
14Mitchell, DarylWorcs20.4152.27344.088410.46
15Liddle, ChrisSussex0.0071.25507.010838.32
16Rafiq, AzeemYorks4.2357.79659.012826.83
17Batty, GarethSurrey8.1063.39613.010818.15
18Durston, WesDerbyshire52.4721.92402.088010.05
19Stirling, PaulMiddx70.893.98103.077911.27
20Davies, StevenSurrey42.480.003303.010787.85
21Ervine, SeanHants36.5727.55508.011777.01
22Smith, GregoryEssex26.9641.73305.09778.52
23Franklin, JamesEssex53.2810.80505.010747.41
24Nash, ChrisSussex62.81-3.53607.010727.23
25Ali, MoeenWorcs41.8122.22404.08729.00
26Dexter, NeilMiddx31.9928.99533.010727.20
27Gibbs, HerschelleDurham65.860.00204.09727.98
28Topley, ReeceEssex0.1566.07005.09717.91
29Hildreth, JamesSomerset62.140.00405.09717.90
30Marshall, HamishGloucs55.080.00844.077110.15
31Chopra, VarunWarks64.040.00214.08718.88
32Phillips, TimEssex8.5948.44805.010707.00
33Napier, GrahamEssex21.1637.79605.010707.00
34Ballance, GaryYorks47.370.001309.012695.78
35Voges, AdamNotts41.378.90755.08678.41
36Dawson, LiamHants10.4446.65208.09677.45
37Ashraf, MoinYorks0.0056.80109.012675.57
38Lumb, MichaelNotts60.510.00105.08678.31
39Ball, AdamKent6.8252.38304.09667.36
40Vince, JamesHants50.050.00808.011666.00
41Stokes, BenjaminDurham34.9421.05604.09667.33
42ul-Hasan, RanaDerbyshire19.1540.78402.08668.24
43Mahmood, AzharKent19.1341.48104.08668.20
44Mustard, PhilDurham43.530.001804.09667.28
45Ansari, ZafarSurrey39.0023.52003.010666.55
46Moore, StephenLancs60.940.00103.08658.12
47White, CameronNorthants61.380.40201.09657.20
48Andrew, GarethWorcs32.4227.25104.08658.08
49Goodwin, MurraySussex53.990.00307.010646.40
50Borthwick, ScottDurham6.2353.69004.09647.10
51Patel, SamitNotts25.9829.75404.066410.62
52Berg, GarethMiddx16.8442.52103.09637.04
53Jaques, PhilYorks52.310.00209.012635.28
54Yardy, MichaelSussex2.9344.18277.010636.31
55Prior, MatthewSussex58.020.00104.07639.00
56Root, JosephYorks49.24-3.40809.012635.24
57Fuller, JamesGloucs19.5535.63104.07608.60
58Marsh, ShaunGlamorgan54.600.00302.06609.93
59Davies, MarkKent2.6650.86204.09606.61
60Chapple, GlenLancs1.2152.03033.06599.87
61Pettini, MarkEssex50.990.00305.010595.90
62Woakes, ChristopherWarks8.0643.59403.06599.78
63Smith, ThomasLancs50.64-0.65503.08587.25
64Maddy, DarrenWarks32.5818.80204.08577.17
65Crook, StevenMiddx18.3332.69402.08577.13
66Cobb, JoshuaLeics43.517.44402.09576.33
67Dockrell, GeorgeSomerset0.3547.42405.07578.11
68Saxelby, IanGloucs1.5149.85104.06569.39
69Adams, JamesHants44.830.00308.011565.08
70Buttler, JosephSomerset40.780.00906.010565.58
71Taylor, RobertLeics6.5241.49402.08546.75
72Levi, RichardSomerset46.180.00304.07537.60
73Kieswetter, CraigSomerset33.890.001603.045313.22
74Coetzer, KyleNorthants47.790.00401.08536.60
75Arafat, YasirLancs7.1638.96303.08526.51
76Sidebottom, RyanYorks0.8645.76104.07527.37
77Northeast, SamKent45.510.00204.09525.72
78De Lange, ConNorthants2.0845.36301.09515.72
79Billings, SamuelKent41.790.00504.09515.64
80Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx2.5443.98102.08506.19
81Mullaney, StevenNotts2.6438.74305.08496.17
82Kirby, StephenSomerset0.7444.52004.08496.16
83Hughes, ChesneyDerbyshire30.9715.18102.08496.14
84Denly, JosephMiddx43.110.00402.08496.14
85Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset4.7730.26356.010494.90
86Myburgh, JohannHants39.990.95404.09495.44
87Middlebrook, JamesNorthants11.2036.63001.09495.43
88Wood, ChristopherHants0.0037.10308.010484.81
89Smith, TomMiddx1.9839.43303.010474.74
90Willey, DavidNorthants22.7221.32201.09475.23
91Carter, AndrewNotts0.0039.93205.08475.87
92Beer, WillSussex3.1234.79207.010474.69
93Shantry, JackWorcs0.0042.43004.08465.80
94Breese, GarethDurham14.5527.75103.07466.61
95Wilson, GarySurrey43.170.00003.06467.69
96Gregory, LewisSomerset14.1128.06103.07466.60
97Katich, SimonHants36.060.00307.07466.58
98Onions, GrahamDurham1.2837.73304.09465.11
99Kartik, MuraliSurrey1.4242.55002.09465.11
100Lyth, AdamYorks38.420.00205.06457.57

Friends Life t20 FTI MVP 2011
Andrew McDonald

Andrew McDonald

Current leader of the Friends Life t20 Points ~2011.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1McDonald, AndrewLeics136.2255.8014412.01822212.31
2Mahmood, AzharKent125.6352.54409.01519112.74
3Cobb, JoshuaLeics112.8544.6511012.01818010.00
4Trescothick, MarcusSomerset136.340.005810.0161589.90
5Phillips, TimEssex16.30118.95807.01415010.73
6Andrew, GarethWorcs64.4274.72506.01315011.55
7Mascarenhas, DimitriHants17.74116.972013.0171498.78
8Stevens, DarrenKent92.3740.33709.0151499.91
9Southee, TimEssex30.77102.75607.01414710.47
10Hales, AlexNotts129.180.003011.0161438.95
11Petersen, AlviroGlamorgan100.3723.46955.0161438.93
12Afridi, ShahidHants47.3083.51208.01014014.03
13Razzaq, AbdulLeics57.9864.197011.0161408.73
14Moore, StephenLancs124.110.004012.0171398.18
15Smith, TomLancs101.5320.344011.0161368.49
16Vince, JamesHants109.670.0013013.0171357.95
17Voges, AdamNotts104.401.678411.0161298.07
18Nash, ChrisSussex67.8841.27909.0161277.95
19Pyrah, RichardYorks10.4199.91606.0151228.15
20Briggs, DannyHants1.44104.463012.0161207.53
21Croft, StevenLancs91.57-3.0711912.0171207.03
22Al Hasan, ShakibWorcs19.0286.68706.0121199.89
23Gurney, HarryLeics0.00108.66109.0141198.48
24Wright, LukeSussex82.5124.35407.01011811.79
25Keedy, GaryLancs1.10103.093011.0151187.85
26Davies, StevenSurrey83.460.002707.0141178.39
27Patel, SamitNotts58.9947.29209.0131179.02
28Ali, MoeenWorcs64.5840.84506.0131168.96
29Williamson, KaneGloucs50.1055.32434.0151167.76
30Guptill, MartinDerbyshire101.700.001005.0141168.30
31Botha, JohanNorthants49.5762.59102.0131158.86
32Kartik, MuraliSomerset11.8889.434010.0161147.14
33Pollard, KieronSomerset59.7039.35907.01111410.37
34McKenzie, NeilHants94.670.006013.0171136.66
35Gale, AndrewYorks98.490.00266.0151127.50
36Parry, StephenLancs6.1891.274012.0171126.61
37Hussey, DavidNotts82.547.00777.01011111.05
38Hughes, ChesneyDerbyshire53.2653.52004.0131108.48
39Porterfield, WilliamWarks98.150.00704.0141097.80
40Plunkett, LiamDurham32.1068.56206.0161096.79
41Pattinson, DarrenNotts2.1590.515011.0161096.79
42Benkenstein, DaleDurham60.1229.36766.0161086.78
43Buttler, JosSomerset66.160.0033010.0161086.76
44Jefferson, WillLeics88.460.008012.0181086.00
45Liddle, ChristopherSussex2.8292.80309.0161086.73
46Durston, WesleyDerbyshire60.9635.56605.0141077.64
47O'Brien, KevinGloucs95.321.26604.0141077.61
48Tahir, ImranHants3.3884.437012.0161066.64
49Crook, StevenMiddx19.3281.92302.0141067.59
50Maddy, DarrenWarks52.1346.26304.0141057.53
51Marshall, HamishGloucs90.760.00904.0151046.92
52Piolet, SteffanWarks10.0984.98305.0151036.87
53Collingwood, PaulDurham15.7979.24404.0131037.93
54Cork, DominicHants7.6867.6231213.0171036.05
55Riaz, WahabKent16.7676.48009.0131027.86
56Breese, GarethDurham27.1658.901006.0161026.38
57Dexter, NeilMiddx39.5052.96523.0141027.28
58Mustard, PhilipDurham72.870.002306.0161026.37
59Croft, RobertGlamorgan4.1487.08505.0141017.23
60Henderson, ClaudeLeics0.0081.407012.0181005.55
61Roy, JasonSurrey80.750.001207.0141007.12
62Naved-ul-Hasan, RanaSussex20.0266.50706.0111009.05
63Maynard, TomSurrey87.860.00407.014997.06
64Claydon, MitchellDurham4.2280.80706.016986.13
65Wessels, RikiNotts83.790.003011.016986.11
66Suppiah, ArulSomerset12.5672.074010.016986.10
67Goodwin, MurraySussex84.710.00138.015976.45
68Shah, OwaisEssex81.544.50307.014966.86
69Nannes, DirkSurrey0.0083.59407.014956.76
70Bopara, RavinderEssex60.8722.53605.012947.87
71Gregory, LewisSomerset4.7675.03708.012947.86
72Adams, JamesHants76.140.005013.017945.51
73Taylor, JamesLeics75.940.006011.017925.44
74Blackwell, IanDurham71.999.85406.016925.74
75Fletcher, LukeNotts0.8375.50609.013917.03
76Cross, GarethLancs26.900.0052012.017905.29
77Hoggard, MatthewLeics1.6671.65278.013906.91
78Mullaney, SteveNotts28.6540.1410011.016905.61
79Shantry, JackWorcs0.6479.54306.013896.86
80Trego, PeterSomerset57.4916.405010.016885.49
81Rayner, OliverSussex7.3867.43706.012887.32
82de Bruyn, ZanderSurrey55.4620.46407.014876.21
83Hildreth, JamesSomerset68.930.009010.016875.43
84McLaren, RyanMiddx23.3953.70703.015875.77
85Panesar, MudhsudenSussex0.0077.02106.012847.00
86Rashid, AdilYorks8.5265.23505.014845.98
87Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan33.2244.51303.011847.61
88Cosgrove, MarkGlamorgan63.999.58505.016845.22
89Mitchell, DarylWorcs49.4112.051066.013836.42
90Wakely, AlexNorthants78.11-1.80502.013836.41
91Troughton, JimWarks68.510.00455.015835.50
92Smith, ThomasMiddx19.1150.621003.016825.14
93Vincent, LouSussex63.040.00909.016815.07
94Young, EdGloucs17.0259.55004.015815.37
95Simpson, JohnMiddx43.280.003403.016804.99
96Madsen, WayneDerbyshire68.420.00605.014795.64
97Read, ChrisNotts37.240.0030011.015785.22
98Nixon, PaulLeics37.640.0029012.018784.34
99Jones, SimonGlamorgan0.1770.59205.012786.48
100Woakes, ChrisWarks19.6346.67803.09778.59

Friends Provident t20 FTI MVP 2010
Chaminda Vaas

Chaminda Vaas

Current leader of the Friends Provident t20 Points ~2010.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Vaas, ChamindaNorthants91.62121.414010.01722613.27
2Pollard, KieronSomerset77.12119.879013.01721812.85
3Patel, SamitNotts105.1494.484013.01821611.98
4Smith, TomLancs124.2756.121009.01719911.73
5Bopara, RavinderEssex116.1263.686010.01619612.24
6Ervine, SeanHants105.9265.236011.0191889.88
7Adams, JamesHants158.770.0011011.0191809.49
8Trescothick, MarcusSomerset142.050.0051314.0191749.13
9Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset5.39148.026014.0191739.10
10Stevens, DarrenKent95.5959.22606.01416711.92
11Styris, ScottEssex98.1853.923010.01516511.01
12Ali, MoeenWorcs91.1861.50705.01516510.98
13Rashid, AdilYorks24.08127.48407.01616210.13
14Hussey, DavidNotts116.696.8514912.0171589.27
15Dexter, NeilMiddx72.1360.18748.0161519.46
16Briggs, DannyHants1.55135.254011.0191517.96
17Hodge, BradLeics83.5149.23506.0151449.58
18Cosgrove, MarkGlamorgan130.193.15306.0161428.90
19Croft, RobertGlamorgan7.11124.34306.0161408.78
20Durston, WesleyDerbyshire100.6025.39606.0161388.62
21Carter, NeilWarks43.2979.883011.0171378.07
22Hamilton-Brown, RorySurrey92.4121.18588.0161358.41
23Gibbs, HerschelleYorks116.420.001007.0151338.86
24Maddy, DarrenWarks92.7521.456011.0171317.72
25Cook, SimonKent3.30115.11507.0161308.15
26Franklin, JamesGloucs90.9429.25505.0151308.68
27Parry, StephenLancs2.29117.33109.0171307.63
28Symonds, AndrewSurrey61.4152.14807.0151298.57
29Mahmood, SajidLancs19.6589.711108.0151288.56
30Davies, StevenSurrey94.790.002507.0131279.75
31Tremlett, ChristopherSurrey2.46113.97108.0161257.84
32Hall, AndrewNorthants57.1647.235710.0171257.35
33Nash, ChrisSussex53.9757.55409.0171257.32
34Croft, StevenLancs82.0220.411309.0171247.32
35Hales, AlexNotts104.69-1.529013.0181246.90
36McKenzie, NeilHants106.480.008010.0171247.29
37Trego, PeterSomerset58.9846.096012.0161237.66
38Pyrah, RichardYorks14.4492.82807.0161227.61
39Pattinson, DarrenNotts0.88103.986011.0151218.06
40Hildreth, JamesSomerset92.700.0012014.0191186.22
41Prior, MatthewSussex103.880.00707.0141188.42
42Shah, OwaisMiddx89.2012.43808.0161187.35
43Allenby, JamesGlamorgan71.6535.08406.0151177.78
44Mahmood, AzharKent31.4073.93307.0161157.21
45Mullaney, SteveNotts30.6164.108013.0181156.37
46Tahir, ImranWarks1.1098.992011.0161137.07
47Phillips, BenSomerset2.9690.046014.0181136.25
48Gale, AndrewYorks93.080.00766.0141128.01
49Woakes, ChrisWarks18.1577.06709.0151117.41
50Wood, ChrisHants7.1184.149011.0191115.83
51Dalrymple, JamesGlamorgan64.7328.99566.0161116.92
52Troughton, JimWarks82.210.007911.0171096.42
53Barker, KeithWarks36.3459.753010.0141097.79
54Smith, GregDerbyshire42.1843.771355.0151097.26
55de Bruyn, ZanderSomerset62.9522.189014.0191085.66
56Maynard, TomGlamorgan95.780.00506.0161076.67
57Cork, DominicHants9.6370.776911.0191065.57
58Jayasuriya, SanathWorcs70.0727.80404.01010610.59
59van Jaarsveld, MartinKent81.268.57637.0161066.61
60Taylor, JamesLeics93.62-1.60706.0141057.50
61Moore, StephenLancs86.040.00909.0171046.12
62ten Doeschate, RyanEssex78.4420.33202.0610317.13
63Yardy, MichaelSussex37.9551.32355.0810212.78
64Vince, JamesHants81.620.001209.0141027.29
65McCullum, NathanLancs28.2961.49507.0131027.83
66Goodwin, MurraySussex80.230.00849.0171015.95
67Mustard, PhilipDurham66.570.002644.0141017.18
68Buttler, JosSomerset56.020.0031014.0191015.29
69Park, GarryDerbyshire56.5432.89605.0151006.70
70Cook, AlastairEssex87.370.00508.0111009.12
71Foster, JamesEssex33.580.00451011.0181005.53
72Brooks, JackNorthants1.3483.094010.014976.92
73Peterson, RobinDerbyshire45.7441.24216.016966.00
74Porterfield, WilliamGloucs82.060.00814.013957.31
75Schofield, ChrisSurrey8.2966.841108.016945.88
76Smith, ThomasMiddx3.8677.62606.014936.68
77Henderson, ClaudeLeics16.1166.38406.015926.17
78Kaneria, DanishEssex3.7181.27007.011928.36
79Gilchrist, AdamMiddx53.900.003044.079213.13
80Shantry, JackWorcs1.5080.07505.014926.54
81Walker, MatthewEssex77.120.003011.018915.06
82Jaques, PhilWorcs79.190.00605.013906.94
83Wood, MatthewNotts75.720.002013.018904.98
84Bandara, MalingaKent6.6269.96607.016905.60
85Smith, DwayneSussex46.2732.21506.013896.88
86Kartik, MuraliSomerset3.1769.244013.017895.23
87Bosman, LootsDerbyshire80.240.00206.015885.88
88Denly, JosephKent72.970.00807.012887.33
89Chigumbura, EltonNorthants29.7444.56708.012887.32
90Hoggard, MatthewLeics4.4770.10166.015885.84
91Groenewald, TimothyDerbyshire2.2676.54206.016875.42
92Brown, AlistairNotts69.380.005013.018864.80
93Boje, NicoNorthants26.9845.81606.011847.62
94Botha, AnthonyWarks14.1549.509011.017844.92
95Nixon, PaulLeics40.610.003706.015845.57
96Pettini, MarkEssex71.070.00516.012836.92
97Wakely, AlexNorthants67.65-1.108010.017834.89
98Murtagh, TimMiddx1.0767.67608.015835.52
99Wright, ChristopherEssex0.3168.313011.018834.59
100Malan, DavidMiddx76.82-4.63208.016825.14

Twenty20 Cup MVP 2009
Darren Stevens

Darren Stevens

Current leader of the Twenty20 Points ~2009.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Stevens, DarrenKent98.4131.10508.01114312.96
2Harvey, IanNorthants73.6954.48806.01014214.22
3Trott, JonathanWarks127.240.00307.01113712.48
4Allenby, JamesGlamorgan109.8913.66405.01013313.26
5Smith, DwayneSussex76.4734.989010.01313010.03
6Yardy, MichaelSussex18.4277.7061010.0131229.39
7Dalrymple, JamesGlamorgan72.4739.84322.01011911.93
8Lumb, MichaelHants109.200.00406.01111910.84
9de Bruyn, ZanderSomerset86.0514.85407.0121129.33
10Ervine, SeanHants49.3144.49706.0111079.71
11Kieswetter, CraigSomerset59.080.003407.0121008.34
12Boje, NicoNorthants25.2556.03666.099911.03
13Trego, PeterSomerset62.1224.88307.012978.08
14Croft, StevenLancs59.9423.00608.099710.77
15Hall, AndrewNorthants21.9059.83528.012978.06
16Arafat, YasirSussex19.0968.86107.010969.60
17Kirtley, JamesSussex0.3179.436010.012967.98
18Trescothick, MarcusSomerset86.150.00207.012957.93
19Jones, GeraintKent46.690.004008.012957.89
20Gale, AndrewYorks86.260.00404.010949.43
21Claydon, MitchellDurham3.9980.21505.010949.42
22van der Wath, JohannesNorthants35.1745.50408.012937.72
23Mascarenhas, DimitriHants37.3649.70022.079113.01
24Hamilton-Brown, RorySussex44.4727.139010.013916.97
25van Jaarsveld, MartinKent73.99-1.10718.012897.41
26Barker, KWarks3.4876.65107.011888.01
27Noffke, AshleyWorcs33.7745.19305.010878.70
28Park, GarryDerbyshire34.4346.33203.010868.58
29Cook, AlastairEssex79.760.00105.088610.72
30Wessels, RikiNorthants59.720.001808.012867.14
31Troughton, JimWarks69.130.00907.011857.74
32Pettini, MarkEssex72.100.00355.010858.51
33Smith, GregDerbyshire63.899.90403.010818.08
34Willey, DNorthants9.8257.53408.012796.61
35Kirby, StevenGloucs6.9767.12301.08789.76
36Benkenstein, DaleDurham69.39-1.30505.010787.81
37Solanki, VikramWorcs62.670.00555.010787.77
38Mahmood, AzharKent7.4459.13308.012786.46
39Rogers, ChrisDerbyshire61.460.001033.010777.75
40Davies, StevenWorcs59.230.001305.010777.72
41Smith, TomLancs33.3833.68406.067712.84
42McLaren, RyanKent17.0844.97708.010777.70
43Flower, GrantEssex28.2638.55505.010777.68
44Watkins, RyanGlamorgan14.2757.49302.010777.68
45Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset1.5763.17507.012776.39
46Malan, DavidMiddx24.7345.85402.010777.66
47Goodwin, MurraySussex62.950.00408.010757.50
48Kruis, GideonYorks6.6559.88404.010757.45
49Carter, NeilWarks32.9030.97207.011736.62
50Chapple, GlenLancs4.4752.07277.08739.07
51Harmison, BenDurham4.7061.67204.077210.34
52Afzaal, UsmanSurrey59.188.90022.09728.01
53Batty, GarethWorcs3.4954.38905.010727.19
54Brown, AlistairNotts65.820.00204.010727.18
55Carberry, MichaelHants54.523.20806.011726.52
56Cook, SimonKent1.4358.79308.012715.93
57Wright, LukeSussex38.2422.91307.09717.91
58Patel, JeetanWarks0.0058.70507.010717.07
59Naved-ul-Hasan, RanaYorks10.9453.22204.08708.77
60du Plessis, FrancoisLancs33.9426.98207.08708.74
61Patel, SamitNotts21.3042.45204.010706.97
62Spriegel, Surrey16.5945.82402.010686.84
63Clarke, RikkiWarks18.1741.97404.056813.63
64Tredwell, JamesKent0.0057.29208.012675.61
65Henderson, TyroneMiddx30.1233.75002.010666.59
66Wagg, GrahamDerbyshire20.3638.49403.010666.58
67Schofield, ChrisSurrey11.3347.29502.09667.29
68Moore, StephenWorcs58.140.00205.010656.51
69White, RobertNorthants55.110.00208.012655.43
70Willoughby, CharlSomerset0.6556.13106.011645.80
71Killeen, NeilDurham0.5654.65305.010636.32
72Hinds, WavellDerbyshire59.88-1.80103.010626.21
73Parry, Lancs0.6949.78308.09616.83
74Cork, DominicHants6.9647.47106.09616.83
75Elliott, GrantSurrey16.5735.56702.09616.79
76O'Brien, NiallNorthants30.010.002704.056112.20
77Henderson, ClaudeLeics2.1352.15104.07598.47
78Nash, ChrisSussex50.51-1.25307.010595.93
79Piolet, Warks0.5646.38507.011595.36
80Napier, GrahamEssex14.7334.41404.07578.16
81Key, RobertKent41.640.00177.09576.29
82Mahmood, SajidLancs1.8741.48508.09566.26
83Denly, JosephKent46.000.00208.012564.67
84Mitchell, DarylWorcs18.4830.38205.010565.59
85Waller, MSomerset0.0043.83606.010565.58
86Botha, AnthonyWarks16.1825.52707.011565.06
87Ali, MoeenWorcs38.179.95205.010555.51
88Taylor, JamesLeics39.407.70305.010555.51
89Mustard, PhilipDurham39.760.001005.010555.48
90Tahir, ImranHants0.5144.85306.011544.94
91Nixon, PaulLeics40.180.00905.010545.42
92Kaneria, DanishEssex5.8039.51305.09535.92
93Suppiah, ArulSomerset4.7935.50607.011534.84
94Ramprakash, MarkSurrey49.530.00102.08536.57
95Breese, GarethDurham16.8424.53605.010525.24
96Jefferson, WillNotts46.030.00204.010525.20
97Gurney, HarryLeics0.0044.78205.09525.75
98Hussain, GGloucs3.9744.47201.07517.35
99Whelan, ChristopherWorcs0.3844.54105.010515.09
100Dippenaar, BoetaLeics36.510.00455.010515.05

Twenty20 Cup MVP 2008
Graham Napier

Graham Napier

Current leader of the Twenty20 Points ~2008.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Napier, GrahamEssex77.0282.55608.01217314.42
2Henderson, TyroneMiddx65.7473.116011.01215612.99
3Hall, AndrewNorthants50.1481.85205.0913915.44
4Mahmood, AzharKent67.4758.07008.01313410.27
5Arafat, YasirKent27.4195.58208.01313310.23
6Denly, JosephKent98.070.00608.0131128.62
7McGrath, AnthonyYorks95.326.35406.0911112.35
8Udal, ShaunMiddx28.6566.424011.0131108.47
9Allenby, JamesLeics49.0057.00102.0910912.11
10Razzaq, AbdulSurrey41.0963.27002.0910611.82
11Botha, AnthonyWarks14.3175.51717.0111049.48
12Pollock, ShaunDurham16.4877.06308.0111049.46
13Malan, DavidMiddx83.774.404010.0121028.51
14Mustard, PhilipDurham76.580.001708.0111019.19
15Foster, JamesEssex64.880.002628.0121008.37
16Smith, DwayneSussex38.2855.77402.01010010.00
17Kaneria, DanishEssex4.2284.83108.012988.13
18Vincent, LouLancs81.010.001006.010979.70
19McLaren, RyanKent10.3870.99708.013967.41
20Murtagh, TimMiddx4.0978.252011.013957.33
21Ali, KabirWorcs24.6365.94202.089511.82
22Goodwin, MurraySussex90.170.00202.010949.42
23Carter, NeilWarks53.9130.26207.011938.43
24Trescothick, MarcusSomerset82.380.00603.089111.42
25Hinds, WavellDerbyshire68.0119.20103.010919.12
26Patel, SamitNotts35.0747.89404.099110.11
27du Plessis, FrancoisLancs46.5934.38406.011918.27
28Tredwell, JamesKent0.9973.11708.013896.85
29ten Doeschate, RyanEssex28.7748.16408.012887.37
30Boje, NicoNorthants25.2246.02466.011877.93
31Key, RobertKent64.420.00688.013866.65
32Louw, JohannNorthants10.4561.83806.011867.84
33Smith, GregDerbyshire80.130.00303.010868.61
34Voges, AdamNotts75.56-2.23704.09849.37
35Lumb, MichaelHants74.160.00406.010848.37
36Pyrah, RichardYorks2.7668.35706.09849.29
37Plunkett, LiamDurham5.8167.16308.011837.59
38Salisbury, IanWarks2.6867.86607.010838.30
39Stevens, DarrenKent56.9712.73508.013836.36
40Morgan, EoinMiddx63.130.008011.013826.32
41Masters, DavidEssex7.4061.16308.012796.59
42Croft, RobertGlamorgan26.7445.56303.09788.70
43Carberry, MichaelHants66.230.00606.010787.77
44Joyce, EdMiddx48.380.008911.013765.88
45Harvey, IanHants35.9832.00305.09768.44
46Hayward, MornantauHants1.1962.90606.010767.56
47Kartik, MuraliMiddx0.0062.58409.011766.87
48Yardy, MichaelSussex25.3744.82202.010747.42
49Pettini, MarkEssex57.390.00656.09748.21
50White, RobertNorthants64.660.00306.011746.70
51Groenewald, TimothyWarks17.6943.95507.011736.65
52O'Brien, NiallNorthants51.890.001506.011736.63
53Brophy, GerardYorks40.910.002606.09728.05
54Mitchell, DarylWorcs15.3647.74603.09728.01
55Nannes, DirkMiddx0.0059.94307.09707.77
56Smith, WilliamDurham54.260.00808.011706.34
57Benkenstein, DaleDurham53.55-0.65278.011696.31
58Sales, DavidNorthants55.740.00706.011696.25
59Loye, MalLancs56.620.00606.010696.86
60Frost, TonyWarks43.830.001807.010686.83
61Hick, GraemeWorcs63.180.00203.09687.58
62Breese, GarethDurham12.5343.13408.011676.11
63Morkel, AlbieDurham36.4122.90107.09677.42
64Trott, JonathanWarks55.880.00407.011666.03
65Mahmood, SajidLancs0.1659.43105.09667.29
66Gibbs, HerschelleGlamorgan57.750.00403.08658.09
67Ackerman, HyltonLeics61.540.00201.08658.07
68Troughton, JimWarks51.17-0.30607.011635.76
69Cook, SimonKent0.0052.28407.012635.27
70Godleman, BillyMiddx46.790.00709.011635.71
71Malik, NadeemLeics0.3959.83002.09626.91
72Martin, ChrisWarks0.0054.67107.011625.65
73Bresnan, TimothyYorks10.4940.51506.09626.83
74Marshall, SimonLancs0.1656.20104.09616.82
75Law, StuartLancs41.390.00666.011595.40
76Clarke, RikkiDerbyshire26.7121.51533.09596.58
77Flintoff, AndrewLancs17.1533.30503.06589.74
78Nixon, PaulLeics39.290.001522.09586.48
79Wagg, GrahamDerbyshire19.9131.88303.010585.78
80Thomas, AaronSomerset0.1849.42503.08587.20
81Kemp, JustinKent44.330.00607.011575.21
82Hogg, KyleLancs22.6925.47306.011575.20
83Jefferson, WillNotts47.140.00604.09576.35
84Solanki, VikramWorcs39.105.53633.09576.29
85Flower, GrantEssex33.949.95308.012544.53
86Cork, DominicLancs6.0542.29204.08546.79
87Henderson, ClaudeLeics4.9444.38302.09546.03
88Moore, StephenWorcs49.750.00103.09545.97
89Cross, GarethLancs19.010.002806.011534.82
90Chambers, MauriceEssex3.3638.13507.011534.82
91Pipe, JamesDerbyshire36.940.001303.010535.29
92Scott, BenMiddx11.500.0030011.013534.04
93Ealham, MarkNotts14.4532.75104.09525.80
94Read, ChrisNotts19.470.002444.09515.72
95Rudolph, JacquesYorks44.850.00106.09515.71
96Lamb, GregHants10.4532.40306.010515.13
97Hardinges, MarkGloucs16.7031.88102.07517.30
98Ervine, SeanHants39.894.50205.09515.65
99Brown, AlistairSurrey43.880.00502.09515.65
100van der Wath, JohannesNorthants5.0936.68405.010515.08

Twenty20 Cup MVP 2007
Luke Wright

Luke Wright

Current leader of the Twenty20 Points ~2007.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Wright, LukeSussex90.1510.22506.0911112.38
2Cook, SimonKent7.4191.15008.0111069.64
3Schofield, ChrisSurrey1.1588.88204.089612.00
4McLaren, RyanKent24.2448.571008.011908.21
5Hardinges, MarkGloucs14.6163.88206.09869.61
6Marshall, HamishGloucs71.410.00805.078412.06
7Streak, HeathWarks12.7462.23105.088110.12
8Swann, GraemeNotts20.4251.98204.057815.68
9Carter, NeilWarks21.1350.93005.08779.63
10Ambrose, TimothyWarks59.940.001205.08779.62
11Arafat, YasirKent3.2659.40408.011746.74
12Ireland, AnthonyGloucs1.8665.14204.067312.17
13Denly, JosephKent57.610.00608.011716.46
14Edmondson, BenGloucs0.7658.64506.09707.82
15Klusener, LanceNorthants49.2117.82102.057014.01
16Nicholson, MatthewSurrey4.5659.84104.08698.68
17Morkel, MorneKent0.0061.50305.08698.62
18Adams, ChrisSussex51.880.00296.09697.65
19Goodwin, MurraySussex61.880.00106.09697.65
20Ramprakash, MarkSurrey60.600.00404.08698.57
21Key, RobertKent55.190.00265.066811.28
22Kartik, MuraliMiddx0.1862.22302.066711.23
23Stevens, DarrenKent21.6034.61308.011676.06
24Kirtley, JamesSussex0.4955.95406.09667.38
25Maddy, DarrenWarks33.8810.60685.08637.93
26Bichel, AndyEssex12.4144.52203.08627.74
27Harris, PaulWarks0.1852.96305.08617.64
28White, CameronSomerset36.2818.68303.08617.62
29Ahmed, MushtaqSussex4.2247.12206.09596.59
30van Jaarsveld, MartinKent28.298.55958.011585.30
31Ali, KabirWorcs11.1443.75003.06589.65
32Groenewald, TimothyWarks26.6221.17405.08577.10
33Bopara, RavinderEssex27.0927.63101.055711.34
34Rudolph, JacquesYorks28.2023.39104.08577.07
35Hick, GraemeWorcs50.020.00103.06549.00
36Gillespie, JasonYorks1.9144.09404.08546.75
37Breese, GarethDurham2.1649.73101.06548.98
38Fisher, IanGloucs1.8937.53806.09535.94
39Dalrymple, JamesMiddx23.9527.27002.06538.87
40Gough, DarrenYorks2.8136.87184.08536.58
41Loye, MalLancs47.360.00104.055210.47
42Mustard, PhilipDurham39.340.001201.055210.47
43Jayasuriya, SanathLancs9.5538.05103.045212.90
44Wainwright, DavidYorks0.5444.90204.07517.35
45Trego, PeterSomerset14.7534.64002.06518.56
46White, CraigYorks43.480.00104.08486.06
47Voges, AdamHants25.8514.90602.07486.89
48Anyon, JamesWarks0.0046.23002.05489.65
49Keegan, ChadMiddx14.1229.96202.06488.01
50Greenidge, CarlGloucs4.6134.16306.09485.31
51Henderson, TyroneMiddx9.6135.05102.06487.94
52Hodge, BradLancs34.004.22504.06477.87
53Naved-ul-Hasan, RanaSussex17.1117.84606.09475.22
54Taylor, ChrisGloucs35.150.00506.09465.13
55Batty, JonathanSurrey14.000.002804.08465.75
56Tredwell, JamesKent2.2330.26608.011464.18
57Hussey, DavidNotts26.8112.00304.06467.64
58Patel, SamitNotts35.580.00504.06457.43
59Doshi, NayanSurrey0.0039.15104.07446.31
60Ervine, SeanHants35.393.05402.06447.32
61Cross, GarethLancs20.750.001904.06447.29
62Spearman, CraigGloucs32.520.00506.09444.84
63Bresnan, TimothyYorks9.0525.28504.08435.42
64Mahmood, AzharSurrey25.6114.42003.07436.15
65Jones, GeraintKent10.430.002508.011433.90
66Wood, MatthewSomerset37.750.00203.06437.12
67Benning, JamesSurrey34.720.00404.08435.34
68Loudon, AlexWarks12.8617.60605.08415.18
69Sales, DavidNorthants31.260.00352.05418.25
70Brophy, GerardYorks33.170.00404.08415.15
71Ackerman, HyltonLeics38.530.00002.05418.11
72Gidman, AlexGloucs24.911.88166.09404.42
73Brown, JasonNorthants0.0035.76202.05407.95
74Watkins, RyanGlamorgan0.1635.55301.05407.94
75Pyrah, RichardYorks1.8631.58204.08394.93
76Ali, KadeerGloucs35.120.00004.06396.52
77Durston, WesleySomerset9.3922.72403.08394.89
78Foster, JamesEssex27.940.00803.08394.87
79Adshead, StephenGloucs12.770.002006.09394.31
80McGrath, AnthonyYorks27.913.75304.08394.83
81Ealham, MarkNotts2.8529.49204.06386.39
82Fleming, StephenNotts25.330.00364.06386.39
83Kaneria, DanishEssex0.8031.88203.08384.71
84Crook, StevenNorthants1.5831.87202.05377.49
85Croft, StevenLancs26.123.62304.06376.12
86Martin-Jenkins, RobinSussex1.9827.71106.09374.08
87Smith, EdMiddx27.540.00162.06376.09
88Dighton, MichaelDerbyshire14.5720.53100.05367.22
89Clough, GarethNotts1.4725.24504.06365.95
90Botha, AnthonyDerbyshire12.9721.56100.05367.11
91Mascarenhas, DimitriHants8.8423.92021.023517.64
92Scott, BenMiddx2.230.003102.06355.87
93Willoughby, CharlSomerset0.0033.22002.04358.80
94Solanki, VikramWorcs24.090.00263.06355.85
95Walker, MatthewKent27.130.00107.010353.46
96van der Wath, JohannesNorthants15.7816.82002.05356.92
97Langer, JustinSomerset20.540.00383.08354.32
98Katich, SimonDerbyshire28.230.00150.05346.85
99Brown, AlistairSurrey27.640.00204.08344.21
100Wright, DamienGlamorgan13.8717.25101.05336.62