SEASON BY SEASON BREAKDOWN

Overall England FTI MVP Oct 2016 - Sept 2017
Benjamin Stokes

Benjamin Stokes

Current leader of the Overall England MVP Points ~Oct 2016 - Sept 2017.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Stokes, Benjamin133.46101.261206.01725314.87
2Ali, Moeen106.07102.69706.01722213.04
3Rashid, Adil36.73153.39805.01520313.54
4Root, Joseph159.262.85903.01317413.39
5Woakes, Christopher43.2691.44505.01214512.06
6Bairstow, Jonathan89.000.003504.01112811.64
7Cook, Alastair96.880.00911.0710815.41
8Morgan, Eoin88.130.00333.079713.88
9Buttler, Joseph55.580.003125.013947.20
10Ball, Jacob13.8665.44203.088410.54
11Roy, Jason60.470.00004.09647.16
12Broad, Stuart8.9545.25101.045614.05
13Duckett, Ben44.990.00103.07497.00
14Hameed, Haseeb36.640.00400.034113.55
15Willey, David5.0920.72602.05346.76
16Jennings, Keaton28.24-0.30200.023014.97
17Jordan, Chris0.0024.38301.03289.46
18Billings, Samuel21.920.00303.05285.58
19Ansari, Zafar6.1920.08100.03279.09
20Anderson, James2.7719.35200.03248.04
21Batty, Gareth0.6817.89001.02209.79
22Plunkett, Liam5.714.69104.06152.57
23Dawson, Liam7.986.10100.02157.54
24Hales, Alex9.920.00001.03113.64
25Mills, Tymal0.008.63001.03103.21
26Vince, James4.010.00302.0393.00
27Ballance, Gary3.650.00301.0283.83
28Wood, Mark0.00-1.42101.0110.58
29Finn, Steven0.00-0.88000.01-1-0.88

Overall England FTI MVP Summer 2016
Jason Roy

Jason Roy

Current leader of the Overall England MVP Points ~Summer 2016.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Roy, Jason11.330.00000.011111.33
2Duckett, Ben8.120.00000.0188.12
3Stokes, Benjamin7.710.00000.0187.71
4Vince, James3.230.00000.0133.23
5Ali, Moeen0.000.00000.0100.00
6Ball, Jacob0.000.00000.0100.00
7Woakes, Christopher0.000.00000.0100.00
8Rashid, Adil0.000.00000.0100.00
9Buttler, Joseph0.000.00000.0100.00
10Willey, David0.000.00000.0100.00
11Bairstow, Jonathan-2.000.00000.01-2-2.00

Overall England FTI MVP Winter 2015/16
Joseph Root

Joseph Root

Current leader of the Overall England MVP Points ~Winter 2015/16.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Root, Joseph291.795.9319013.02633012.68
2Stokes, Benjamin125.1798.061608.02024712.36
3Ali, Moeen48.23158.1811013.0262308.86
4Buttler, Joseph150.200.0031211.0211949.25
5Hales, Alex146.100.0310012.0221687.64
6Rashid, Adil28.58115.878012.0231647.15
7Broad, Stuart25.62132.39302.0916318.11
8Willey, David13.4497.8010011.0161328.27
9Cook, Alastair113.040.00422.0712117.29
10Bairstow, Jonathan78.300.003602.0711616.61
11Anderson, James2.49102.17801.0611418.94
12Roy, Jason93.750.004012.0201105.49
13Morgan, Eoin75.250.0071011.0191035.43
14Woakes, Christopher28.2251.97406.010909.02
15Topley, Reece0.3079.73307.014906.43
16Taylor, James64.150.00705.09768.46
17Jordan, Chris10.1742.18708.013675.18
18Plunkett, Liam0.8247.10205.06559.15
19Finn, Steven1.6040.92002.034514.84
20Compton, Nick34.050.00202.04389.51
21Wood, Mark4.4628.52000.023316.49
22Billings, Samuel20.290.00903.04328.07
23Vince, James27.010.00104.04328.00
24Bell, Ian21.440.00500.03268.81
25Patel, Samit5.579.61100.011616.18
26Parry, Stephen0.0011.34002.02136.67

Overall England FTI MVP Summer 2015
Benjamin Stokes

Benjamin Stokes

Current leader of the England MVP Points ~Summer 2015.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Stokes, Benjamin117.79115.3416011.01926013.69
2Root, Joseph184.1214.351708.01322317.19
3Ali, Moeen87.5291.41407.01319014.61
4Broad, Stuart35.86143.57104.0718426.35
5Morgan, Eoin136.480.00477.01215412.87
6Wood, Mark30.7897.19307.01313810.61
7Cook, Alastair104.610.00944.0712217.37
8Finn, Steven3.53104.32408.0131209.22
9Buttler, Joseph82.560.002507.0141158.18
10Rashid, Adil29.8161.11407.0121028.49
11Willey, David4.6471.27305.078411.99
12Anderson, James5.2367.70603.058216.39
13Roy, Jason60.740.00307.012715.89
14Bairstow, Jonathan49.530.001406.08708.69
15Lyth, Adam48.170.10804.07608.61
16Bell, Ian43.240.00804.07557.89
17Hales, Alex39.270.00107.012473.94
18Taylor, James43.940.00102.05479.39
19Plunkett, Liam16.0019.75303.05428.35
20Billings, Samuel22.180.00305.07304.31
21Ballance, Gary18.930.00502.04266.48
22Jordan, Chris0.634.28301.0294.46
23Woakes, Christopher2.72-1.14301.0361.86
24Topley, Reece1.033.00001.0252.52

Overall England FTI MVP Winter 2014/15
Joseph Root

Joseph Root

Current leader of the England MVP Points ~Winter 2014/15.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Root, Joseph199.7023.641607.02124611.73
2Ali, Moeen122.3191.94706.01922711.96
3Buttler, Joseph99.150.006207.0211688.01
4Bell, Ian150.110.00705.01616210.13
5Anderson, James5.23138.58405.01315311.75
6Woakes, Christopher32.54104.001005.0171528.91
7Jordan, Chris10.22105.621304.01113312.08
8Finn, Steven1.52101.45205.0141107.85
9Taylor, James94.920.00605.0151067.06
10Broad, Stuart7.6779.34405.014966.86
11Cook, Alastair75.750.00633.09889.75
12Morgan, Eoin64.070.001146.018854.73
13Ballance, Gary74.560.00302.078011.37
14Tredwell, James8.5247.38302.07618.70
15Bopara, Ravinder38.065.62505.012544.47
16Stokes, Benjamin30.246.76202.06416.83
17Hales, Alex23.970.00002.05265.19
18Trott, Jonathan9.79-0.20001.03113.53
19Gurney, Harry1.163.07000.0341.41

Overall England FTI MVP Summer 2014
James Anderson

James Anderson

Current leader of the England FTI MVP Points ~Summer 2014.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Anderson, James18.60230.80706.01626216.40
2Root, Joseph193.767.631207.01822012.24
3Ali, Moeen69.0293.95605.01017417.40
4Ballance, Gary141.37-0.401005.01315612.00
5Broad, Stuart31.65117.98203.0715522.09
6Jordan, Chris30.58101.221005.01214712.23
7Buttler, Joseph95.290.003107.0141339.52
8Cook, Alastair89.951.701866.0151228.11
9Bell, Ian100.010.001205.0151177.80
10Plunkett, Liam17.1878.41000.049623.90
11Tredwell, James10.9457.24304.010757.52
12Woakes, Christopher12.5349.17505.09727.97
13Robson, Sam54.950.00503.07638.99
14Morgan, Eoin51.990.00514.011625.64
15Gurney, Harry1.2549.46103.08556.84
16Stokes, Benjamin11.4436.56201.055110.20
17Prior, Matthew22.500.002600.044912.12
18Hales, Alex41.570.00402.06487.93
19Bopara, Ravinder24.83-3.08503.07304.25
20Finn, Steven1.1615.21202.04205.09
21Carberry, Michael2.310.00100.0231.66
22Roy, Jason1.240.00001.0122.24

Overall England FTI MVP Winter 2013/14
Stuart Broad

Stuart Broad

Current leader of the England FTI MVP Points ~Winter 2013/14.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Broad, Stuart46.75163.77734.01922511.82
2Stokes, Benjamin74.7494.66404.01517711.83
3Bresnan, Timothy52.5895.59604.0191588.32
4Bopara, Ravinder72.5958.29405.0181407.77
5Buttler, Joseph95.490.003405.0181347.47
6Root, Joseph80.0239.10302.0131249.55
7Morgan, Eoin102.560.00214.0161106.85
8Jordan, Chris18.2060.37703.012897.38
9Cook, Alastair69.850.001111.010838.29
10Hales, Alex72.540.00702.010828.15
11Bell, Ian72.720.00601.010807.97
12Lumb, Michael71.330.00204.012776.44
13Anderson, James5.9860.09700.057314.61
14Carberry, Michael49.420.00700.055611.28
15Pietersen, Kevin47.28-0.32300.05509.99
16Ali, Moeen27.2111.96504.09485.35
17Tredwell, James2.1637.79105.014463.28
18Swann, Graeme5.0731.77400.034113.61
19Dernbach, Jade1.1123.10102.09273.02
20Ballance, Gary22.160.00401.05275.43
21Prior, Matthew14.190.001000.03248.06
22Parry, Stephen0.2113.21203.05183.68
23Tremlett, Christopher2.4815.82000.011818.30
24Bairstow, Jonathan7.620.001000.02188.81
25Panesar, Mudhsuden0.6016.41000.02178.50
26Borthwick, Scott0.8111.75200.011514.56
27Wright, Luke4.177.20101.07131.91
28Rankin, William2.144.04000.0362.06
29Trott, Jonathan3.290.00000.0133.29
30Briggs, Danny0.00-1.32000.01-1-1.32

Overall England FTI MVP Summer 2013
James Anderson

James Anderson

Current leader of the England FTI MVP Points ~Summer 2013.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Anderson, James13.39211.33808.01424117.19
2Broad, Stuart35.91188.313110.01523815.88
3Root, Joseph186.9425.7211011.02123511.17
4Swann, Graeme31.83172.68705.01021721.65
5Trott, Jonathan163.611.4713010.01818810.45
6Bell, Ian153.520.00809.01517111.37
7Cook, Alastair125.350.001499.01515710.49
8Bopara, Ravinder84.3234.05307.0151288.56
9Buttler, Joseph63.560.004007.0171116.50
10Morgan, Eoin86.820.001027.0161066.61
11Bresnan, Timothy21.2369.31105.010979.65
12Pietersen, Kevin84.280.00604.010949.43
13Finn, Steven4.7770.37208.011857.74
14Tredwell, James1.8855.06306.012665.50
15Prior, Matthew28.700.002505.07598.39
16Rankin, William0.7052.31002.07557.86
17Bairstow, Jonathan48.220.00105.06549.04
18Stokes, Benjamin12.4427.38102.07436.12
19Dernbach, Jade0.2735.89001.06376.19
20Hales, Alex31.290.00201.04348.57
21Lumb, Michael30.340.00201.04338.33
22Wright, Luke19.667.17102.06304.97
23Carberry, Michael15.45-1.20202.05183.65
24Woakes, Christopher12.65-0.05100.04143.40
25Jordan, Chris1.9611.49000.011313.45
26Briggs, Danny0.009.90101.03123.97
27Compton, Nick5.840.00002.0283.92
28Taylor, James3.410.00001.0144.41
29Ballance, Gary0.000.00101.0122.00
30Kerrigan, Simon0.13-0.66000.01-1-0.53

Overall England MVP Winter 2012/13
Steven Finn

Steven Finn

Current leader of the England FTI MVP Points ~Winter 2012/13.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Finn, Steven16.85168.14909.02020310.15
2Cook, Alastair174.710.001066.01519713.11
3Swann, Graeme23.39138.38706.01217514.56
4Broad, Stuart15.17126.26647.0161589.90
5Anderson, James7.40128.46204.01014214.19
6Bell, Ian123.460.001105.0141399.96
7Trott, Jonathan114.016.02804.01013213.20
8Prior, Matthew96.430.002602.0712417.78
9Panesar, Mudhsuden1.05107.08102.0611118.52
10Wright, Luke65.5130.78305.01010410.43
11Pietersen, Kevin92.842.79104.0111019.15
12Morgan, Eoin82.400.00819.0181005.58
13Root, Joseph78.063.36806.014956.82
14Hales, Alex74.030.00505.010848.40
15Compton, Nick74.220.00402.078011.46
16Tredwell, James5.6263.45605.010808.01
17Buttler, Joseph48.160.001208.015684.54
18Dernbach, Jade3.3656.68305.013685.23
19Patel, Samit48.307.69507.015684.53
20Bresnan, Timothy9.7135.57204.010515.13
21Bairstow, Jonathan18.420.001405.010373.74
22Woakes, Christopher2.8227.75303.05377.31
23Lumb, Michael31.100.00203.05367.22
24Kieswetter, Craig19.630.00903.07324.52
25Meaker, Stuart0.008.22101.02105.11
26Bopara, Ravinder0.172.40100.0143.57
27Briggs, Danny0.002.30001.0231.65

Overall England MVP Summer 2012
Ian Bell

Ian Bell

Current leader of the England FTI MVP Points ~Summer 2012.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Bell, Ian173.400.007010.01619011.90
2Broad, Stuart22.82125.683210.01516410.90
3Cook, Alastair136.910.007810.01616210.12
4Anderson, James5.58126.56909.01415010.72
5Finn, Steven3.54127.33309.0151439.52
6Bresnan, Timothy12.77114.19708.01214211.83
7Trott, Jonathan112.360.992010.0151258.36
8Swann, Graeme26.4582.24808.0141258.91
9Kieswetter, Craig44.500.0051010.0141067.54
10Bopara, Ravinder62.9726.24209.0131007.71
11Pietersen, Kevin73.2616.72102.059318.60
12Strauss, Andrew78.870.00622.068914.81
13Morgan, Eoin67.600.006010.014845.97
14Prior, Matthew43.560.003802.068413.93
15Bairstow, Jonathan40.860.00804.09535.87
16Dernbach, Jade0.3134.87205.08425.27
17Tredwell, James1.0830.74103.04368.96
18Hales, Alex27.540.00001.03299.51
19Wright, Luke7.344.60001.02136.47
20Onions, Graham0.0012.40000.011212.40
21Patel, Samit10.71-4.54105.09121.35
22Buttler, Joseph10.020.00002.04123.00
23Taylor, James6.060.00200.0284.03
24Briggs, Danny0.004.20001.0155.20
25Woakes, Christopher5.11-0.58000.0154.53
26Lumb, Michael0.920.00001.0121.92

Overall England MVP Winter 2011/12
Graeme Swann

Graeme Swann

Current leader of the England FTI MVP Points ~Winter 2011/12.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Swann, Graeme31.50171.96617.01621713.65
2Pietersen, Kevin190.13-2.00908.01720512.13
3Cook, Alastair146.660.00745.01416311.69
4Finn, Steven4.39131.52408.01414810.64
5Broad, Stuart27.23108.88225.01014514.51
6Anderson, James12.5695.98804.0812115.19
7Trott, Jonathan103.203.70305.0141158.28
8Patel, Samit44.3946.92308.0151026.89
9Panesar, Mudhsuden3.0979.82000.038327.64
10Kieswetter, Craig48.370.002307.013786.03
11Bresnan, Timothy13.0651.02303.08708.88
12Prior, Matthew39.910.002101.056212.58
13Strauss, Andrew46.240.001011.055812.05
14Bopara, Ravinder36.277.72106.012514.25
15Dernbach, Jade0.7437.08704.08496.10
16Morgan, Eoin27.240.00506.010383.82
17Bairstow, Jonathan26.790.00803.09384.20
18Bell, Ian19.600.00201.06233.93
19Meaker, Stuart0.309.35000.02104.83
20Briggs, Danny0.008.61001.01109.61
21Buttler, Jos2.930.00204.0591.79
22Hales, Alex2.010.00101.0144.01
23Tremlett, Christopher0.150.35000.0110.50
24Borthwick, Scott0.44-0.74000.01-0-0.30

Overall England MVP Summer 2011
Alastair Cook

Alastair Cook

Current leader of the England MVP Points ~Summer 2011.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Cook, Alastair209.050.0011612.01723813.97
2Broad, Stuart46.44155.588111.01722213.03
3Swann, Graeme23.73171.1212114.02022111.07
4Anderson, James10.69187.9611011.01522014.68
5Bell, Ian176.890.008012.01719611.55
6Bresnan, Timothy40.58122.415012.01617911.22
7Pietersen, Kevin141.18-5.34809.01415310.92
8Kieswetter, Craig92.090.0041010.0151439.51
9Morgan, Eoin112.460.0012110.0161358.47
10Trott, Jonathan115.571.996010.0151338.87
11Prior, Matthew76.900.003705.0711916.99
12Tremlett, Christopher3.3884.46302.049323.21
13Bopara, Ravinder51.0225.33509.011908.17
14Dernbach, Jade1.7675.30309.014896.36
15Strauss, Andrew31.460.001355.07547.78
16Patel, Samit11.8329.54106.09485.37
17Finn, Steven2.2936.16304.05458.99
18Stokes, Ben15.950.00405.07243.49
19Hales, Alex16.470.00202.03206.82
20Borthwick, Scott5.246.33101.02146.78
21Bairstow, Jonathan9.660.00102.03134.22
22Buttler, Jos2.780.00102.0361.93
23Woakes, Chris4.06-0.87001.0242.10
24Wright, Luke1.560.00000.0121.56
25Taylor, James0.150.00001.0111.15
26Lumb, Michael0.350.00000.0100.35

Overall England MVP Winter 2010/11
Jonathan Trott

Jonathan Trott

Current leader of the England MVP Points ~Winter 2010/11.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Trott, Jonathan225.343.75708.01924412.82
2Strauss, Andrew131.970.001878.0191648.66
3Swann, Graeme24.53122.85708.01516210.79
4Anderson, James7.19135.47807.01415711.23
5Prior, Matthew74.810.006508.0181478.18
6Bresnan, Timothy24.16114.54207.01314711.32
7Bell, Ian119.680.001009.0211386.58
8Pietersen, Kevin112.246.47908.0171357.95
9Cook, Alastair113.410.00503.0512124.28
10Tremlett, Christopher4.0292.32204.0910211.37
11Collingwood, Paul35.9130.751517.015895.94
12Yardy, Michael25.0947.60704.011837.56
13Finn, Steven8.7867.90401.068213.61
14Shahzad, Ajmal4.7838.56503.09515.65
15Woakes, Chris7.9438.51201.05499.89
16Morgan, Eoin41.640.00203.011474.24
17Bopara, Ravinder28.8612.17103.05459.01
18Broad, Stuart0.0034.03003.05377.41
19Tredwell, James3.7417.34001.03227.36
20Wright, Luke17.59-2.00102.06193.10
21Davies, Steven14.210.00001.04153.80
22Plunkett, Liam2.908.51000.011111.41

Overall England MVP Summer 2010
Graeme Swann

Graeme Swann

Current leader of the England MVP Points ~Summer 2010.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Swann, Graeme28.69292.5417019.02635713.74
2Broad, Stuart47.02206.618019.02728110.39
3Strauss, Andrew206.510.00221414.02025712.83
4Anderson, James6.14220.889013.01924913.11
5Morgan, Eoin193.100.0019021.0292338.04
6Trott, Jonathan169.113.65509.01318714.37
7Collingwood, Paul90.0915.0118719.0261495.73
8Pietersen, Kevin125.51-0.2010013.0181488.24
9Bresnan, Timothy33.7481.348016.0221396.32
10Finn, Steven1.75124.83005.0613221.93
11Kieswetter, Craig84.570.0029013.0181277.03
12Yardy, Michael26.0767.738015.0221175.31
13Prior, Matthew63.820.002705.069615.97
14Wright, Luke36.5920.977014.020793.93
15Davies, Steven46.160.001505.07669.45
16Bell, Ian52.420.00204.06589.74
17Sidebottom, Ryan0.0042.66307.09535.85
18Cook, Alastair41.980.00505.06528.66
19Shahzad, Ajmal1.3441.86303.044912.30
20Bopara, Ravinder25.7111.11306.07466.55
21Lumb, Michael31.930.00405.07415.85
22Tredwell, James0.00-0.60001.0100.40

Overall England MVP 2009
Graeme Swann

Graeme Swann

Current leader of the England MVP Points ~2009.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Swann, Graeme116.86374.6315021.03852713.88
2Broad, Stuart76.02356.5812017.03346213.99
3Collingwood, Paul305.8455.9835522.03942410.87
4Anderson, James42.15298.577015.03336310.99
5Prior, Matthew155.760.0081019.0352567.31
6Strauss, Andrew188.930.00211212.0272348.66
7Cook, Alastair197.050.0018511.01823112.84
8Pietersen, Kevin199.984.466014.0232249.76
9Bresnan, Timothy50.37130.078015.0242038.48
10Morgan, Eoin166.880.0015012.0231948.43
11Bopara, Ravinder146.071.8211010.0241697.04
12Wright, Luke91.3745.4913012.0251626.47
13Trott, Jonathan137.02-2.88609.0161499.32
14Onions, Graham8.93131.64107.01214912.38
15Shah, Owais108.8411.22808.0201366.80
16Bell, Ian104.330.00504.0911312.59
17Denly, Joseph70.394.10606.014866.18
18Flintoff, Andrew31.7132.61202.046817.08
19Sidebottom, Ryan19.7738.92404.015674.45
20Rashid, Adil13.2120.78203.010393.90
21Mascarenhas, Dimitri11.0217.86104.07344.84
22Kieswetter, Craig27.750.00103.033210.58
23Tredwell, James4.7223.22102.023115.47
24Foster, James5.930.001802.05265.19
25Harmison, Stephen4.1814.86001.022010.03
26Finn, Steven0.0014.25102.02178.62
27Shahzad, Ajmal0.0013.44101.02157.72
28Carberry, Michael8.530.00201.011211.53
29Mahmood, Sajid0.167.86102.03113.67
30Davies, Steven5.690.00100.0176.69
31Panesar, Mudhsuden1.475.07000.0176.54
32Key, Robert1.620.00100.0132.62
33Plunkett, Liam0.00-0.60001.0100.40

Overall England MVP 2008
Stuart Broad

Stuart Broad

Current leader of the England MVP Points ~2008.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Broad, Stuart66.93300.718012.03538811.08
2Pietersen, Kevin341.728.4613512.03738010.28
3Anderson, James22.41275.6914012.0353249.26
4Flintoff, Andrew95.34180.941407.02229713.51
5Strauss, Andrew270.400.001236.02029114.57
6Collingwood, Paul197.5036.8026211.0332738.28
7Swann, Graeme13.65184.42702.01420714.79
8Bell, Ian151.420.002109.0261816.98
9Cook, Alastair153.71-0.10803.01616510.29
10Prior, Matthew108.200.004407.0221597.24
11Shah, Owais135.16-2.86909.0271505.57
12Panesar, Mudhsuden3.05137.86403.01214812.33
13Sidebottom, Ryan14.59112.68303.01113312.12
14Bopara, Ravinder84.492.04506.020984.88
15Harmison, Stephen15.7068.76408.016966.03
16Ambrose, Timothy35.350.002905.014694.95
17Patel, Samit16.4141.58504.011676.09
18Wright, Luke28.4413.38606.012544.49
19Mascarenhas, Dimitri19.4923.57104.08486.01
20Vaughan, Michael42.020.00122.06477.84
21Khan, Amjad0.3712.53000.02136.45
22Batty, Gareth4.866.31001.04123.04
23Pattinson, Darren2.898.28000.011111.17
24Bresnan, Timothy0.0010.57000.011110.57
25Tremlett, Christopher0.498.26100.01109.75
26Davies, Stephen7.930.00000.0187.93

Overall England MVP 2007
Paul Collingwood

Paul Collingwood

Current leader of the England MVP Points ~2007.

  Player Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Collingwood, Paul336.46103.88431321.04751711.00
2Pietersen, Kevin424.107.0124021.04747610.12
3Sidebottom, Ryan45.31358.687013.02742315.68
4Bell, Ian277.300.0028018.0393238.28
5Cook, Alastair273.150.0028015.0343169.28
6Anderson, James10.73266.6318018.0393138.02
7Broad, Stuart59.82198.7713017.0332888.73
8Panesar, Mudhauden12.41219.986011.0262499.59
9Prior, Matthew164.580.0067010.0252429.66
10Shah, Owais169.8411.626013.0282007.14
11Vaughan, Michael153.268.49777.01718310.75
12Flintoff, Andrew41.16104.03906.01416011.44
13Mascarenhas, Dimitri72.0568.521009.0191598.37
14Strauss, Andrew102.230.001707.0141269.02
15Harmison, Stephen9.2184.24003.079613.78
16Tremlett, Christopher9.4577.36201.069014.97
17Mustard, Philip62.690.001907.012887.35
18Swann, Graeme27.0536.47405.08739.06
19Bopara, Ravinder51.732.42908.020713.56
20Plunkett, Liam10.9752.70304.067111.78
21Hoggard, Matthew4.1659.84101.056613.20
22Wright, Luke56.87-3.00406.012635.28
23Maddy, Darren38.1210.40201.045212.88
24Ambrose, Timothy31.230.001102.034414.74
25Schofield, Chris18.9014.69101.04368.90
26Mahmood, Sajid0.2923.85001.04256.28
27Nixon, Paul15.710.00602.05244.74
28Solanki, Vikram20.360.00200.022211.18
29Yardy, Michael11.271.64101.03154.97
30Trott, Jonathan11.680.00001.02136.34
31Lewis, Jon2.404.87000.0177.27
32Snape, Jeremy6.22-1.20100.0166.02
33Kirtley, James5.35-1.70000.0143.65
34Joyce, Ed1.430.00200.0133.43
35Dalrymple, James0.13-0.63201.0132.50