SEASON BY SEASON BREAKDOWN

Overall MVP 2016
Jeetan Patel

Jeetan Patel

Current leader of the Overall MVP Points ~2016.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Patel, JeetanWarks51.62476.4920016.04056414.10
2Bresnan, TimothyYorks229.80251.1922017.03552014.86
3Jennings, KeatonDurham395.7870.6524017.04150712.38
4Leach, JosephWorcs134.05345.048215.03650414.01
5Dawson, LiamHants242.90217.4615210.03348714.77
6Lyth, AdamYorks400.0823.7339018.03848112.65
7Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx69.60381.5912013.03447614.01
8Clarke, RikkiWarks89.22312.2841015.03745812.36
9Patel, SamitNotts220.61204.1319013.03745712.34
10Borthwick, ScottDurham235.63162.4039017.04145411.07
11Duckett, BenNorthants423.45-2.4015016.03645212.56
12Barker, KeithWarks100.41310.361005.02042621.29
13Mullaney, StevenNotts248.64130.0531013.03742311.42
14Northeast, SamKent361.51-0.20131616.03840610.69
15Stoneman, MarkDurham364.82-2.5320717.0414069.91
16Bopara, RavinderEssex156.28191.15211117.03939710.17
17Stevens, DarrenKent165.56200.3612015.03739310.62
18Trego, PeterSomerset287.0573.7213016.0393909.99
19Roy, JasonSurrey347.170.0025014.03338611.70
20Batty, GarethSurrey83.93251.4091717.0403789.46
21McLaren, RyanHants163.18199.84705.02237517.05
22Petersen, AlviroLancs345.090.0016011.03537210.63
23Allenby, JamesSomerset217.78100.03271014.03536910.54
24Napier, GrahamEssex45.40293.749013.03236111.27
25Ball, JacobNotts33.80303.1511011.02735913.29
26van der Gugten, TimmGlamorgan43.82296.716011.03235711.16
27Lees, AlexYorks296.897.72231217.0403578.92
28Gurney, HarryNotts9.08333.142012.03335610.79
29Coles, MatthewKent77.05250.7813012.02735313.07
30Gregory, LewisSomerset89.94238.8711013.03235311.03
31Curran, ThomasSurrey94.34228.1314015.0383519.25
32Westley, ThomasEssex270.9937.6325017.0403508.76
33Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan118.72198.9618013.0353489.96
34Klinger, MichaelGloucs303.490.00171214.03034711.56
35Cosgrove, MarkLeics316.413.191449.03434710.19
36ten Doeschate, RyanEssex232.0664.3219617.0393388.67
37Madsen, WayneDerbyshire254.8446.422707.0343359.85
38Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan38.06264.4416014.0363339.25
39Kleinveldt, RoryNorthants135.13170.9710114.02733112.26
40McKay, ClintonLeics43.47273.30408.03232910.27
41Gubbins, NicholasMiddx300.76-0.5412015.0353279.35
42Curran, SamuelSurrey124.08179.479014.03232710.20
43Bell, IanWarks277.96-0.21181515.0393268.35
44Rushworth, ChristopherDurham17.81286.219012.0343259.56
45Wessels, MattheusNotts265.270.0045013.0333239.80
46D'Oliveira, BrettWorcs189.8998.2920015.0343239.49
47Burns, RorySurrey280.75-0.1323017.0393218.22
48Franklin, JamesMiddx135.94135.31201017.0373188.60
49Malan, DawidMiddx285.274.699613.0333189.64
50Plunkett, LiamYorks108.12179.2614014.03031510.51
51Sangakkara, KumarSurrey287.100.0016010.02731311.60
52Jarvis, KyleLancs49.26252.45504.02031115.54
53Foakes, BenjaminSurrey188.330.00107014.0343099.10
54Rayner, OllieMiddx20.62251.5826010.02430812.84
55Brooks, JackYorks36.92259.77605.01530820.51
56Bell-Drummond, DanielKent287.860.007013.02930810.61
57Ingram, ColinGlamorgan222.3859.6014011.02230713.95
58Dent, ChristopherGloucs256.1711.8624015.0353078.76
59Patterson, StevenYorks45.26244.064012.0313059.85
60Simpson, JohnMiddx187.710.0099017.0393047.79
61Trott, JonathanWarks280.556.06709.02430312.61
62Dexter, NeilLeics141.65145.01608.0313019.71
63Hain, SamuelWarks253.50-0.8032015.0383007.89
64Leach, MatthewSomerset17.31270.54506.01529919.92
65Lumb, MichaelNotts274.240.007013.0372947.95
66Nash, ChrisSussex267.74-3.6519010.0352938.37
67Denly, JosephKent252.627.1015016.0382907.64
68Groenewald, TimothySomerset40.41229.568012.02629011.15
69Mitchell, DarylWorcs214.1231.21161313.0342888.46
70Rossington, AdamNorthants204.63-0.4868015.0362877.97
71Thakor, ShivsinhDerbyshire115.60161.50207.02828610.22
72Ervine, SeanHants252.627.211547.0302869.53
73van der Merwe, RoelofSomerset90.33162.8720012.02828510.19
74Rashid, AdilYorks65.52194.1212013.02728510.54
75Marshall, HamishGloucs250.74-1.5819016.0392857.30
76Lloyd, DavidGlamorgan242.6614.8012014.0372837.66
77Overton, CraigSomerset79.36174.4416013.02628310.88
78Ambrose, TimWarks159.474.10104010.02427811.57
79Onions, GrahamDurham40.43227.95305.01627617.27
80Wheater, AdamEssex222.850.004607.0282769.84
81White, GraemeNorthants29.89213.4414017.0292759.47
82Meschede, CraigGlamorgan73.75179.567014.0352757.85
83Livingstone, LiamLancs223.507.4432011.0352747.83
84Meaker, StuartSurrey15.45239.758010.02227312.42
85Trescothick, MarcusSomerset231.860.003306.01627116.93
86Lawrence, DanielEssex155.2479.1220016.0382717.13
87Croft, StevenLancs175.0528.64441111.0372707.29
88Magoffin, StevenSussex11.43248.96304.01726815.74
89Browne, NicholasEssex236.61-0.6418012.0312668.59
90Clarke, JosephWorcs242.31-0.889015.0332658.04
91Raine, BenjaminLeics59.80188.28809.0302658.82
92Davies, StevenSurrey236.650.0014013.0342647.75
93Ansari, ZafarSurrey98.11147.14709.02626110.05
94Howell, BennyGloucs70.76169.029012.0282619.31
95Hildreth, JamesSomerset236.490.0011013.0302608.68
96Cobb, JoshuaNorthants201.2331.1011114.0302588.60
97Taylor, JackGloucs169.9868.421107.0262569.86
98Murtagh, TimMiddx26.97210.96609.01925313.31
99Sanderson, BenNorthants7.18234.12306.02025012.50
100Jordan, ChrisSussex82.51145.041605.02224811.29

Overall MVP 2015
Christopher Rushworth

Christopher Rushworth

Current leader of the Overall MVP Points ~2015.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Rushworth, ChristopherDurham66.51465.6011015.03355816.91
2Stevens, DarrenKent166.97319.5414016.03751613.95
3Patel, JeetanWarks112.41347.7122019.03950112.85
4Clarke, RikkiWarks146.24290.3038019.03949412.65
5Hastings, JohnDurham131.94321.6813015.03548213.76
6Curran, ThomasSurrey78.95366.5514020.03747912.95
7Coles, MatthewKent73.87363.8826015.03547913.68
8Patel, SamitNotts256.87175.8615019.03946711.97
9Borthwick, ScottDurham290.43125.4032016.03746412.54
10Leach, JosephWorcs90.47344.0713012.03246014.36
11Bresnan, TimothyYorks180.85237.6222019.03645912.76
12Ryder, JesseEssex241.45177.7419017.03545513.01
13Wright, LukeSussex406.80-1.1518711.03544212.62
14Harris, JamesMiddx76.15345.317011.02843915.69
15Durston, WesDerbyshire266.68133.6020711.03343813.27
16Klinger, MichaelGloucs396.950.00121315.02643716.81
17Kleinveldt, RoryNorthants87.07313.7613015.03742911.60
18Vince, JamesHants359.154.71321617.04042910.72
19Ansari, ZafarSurrey167.20220.3616019.03342312.81
20Shantry, JackWorcs41.66356.0110012.03342012.72
21Croft, StevenLancs241.94104.55351819.03941810.73
22Bopara, RavinderEssex204.64188.588016.03241713.04
23Northeast, SamKent367.590.00161616.03841510.93
24Stoneman, MarkDurham378.73-1.7513916.03741511.22
25Trego, PeterSomerset252.84131.1015012.03641111.42
26Prince, AshwellLancs363.510.0028019.03941110.54
27Wessels, MattheusNotts355.730.0035019.03941010.51
28Dawson, LiamHants197.17180.5317010.02840414.44
29Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan175.17200.0410011.03439611.65
30Ingram, ColinGlamorgan320.3149.4013013.03839610.41
31Raine, BenjaminLeics91.30292.19506.03339511.96
32McKay, ClintonLeics78.77306.07306.03039313.11
33Howell, BennyGloucs139.50209.6921018.03638910.79
34Collingwood, PaulDurham223.72108.6230715.03438411.30
35Allenby, JamesSomerset177.70150.7225412.03636910.26
36Carberry, MichaelHants344.64-0.757017.0413688.97
37Bairstow, JonathanYorks308.540.0046012.02236716.66
38Faulkner, JamesLancs116.26224.008013.02736213.39
39Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx94.66246.421109.02336115.70
40Berg, GarethHants128.79207.831408.02535914.34
41Hales, AlexNotts328.090.0011018.03035711.90
42Mullaney, StevenNotts176.80128.2530018.0383539.29
43Mitchell, DarylWorcs252.1336.12321313.03434610.18
44Roy, JasonSurrey300.901.8326017.03134611.16
45Robinson, OliverSussex63.08262.841008.02634413.23
46Hildreth, JamesSomerset318.030.0013012.0363439.53
47Taylor, JamesNotts293.380.00171418.03334210.38
48Westley, ThomasEssex255.1656.9013016.03134111.00
49Patterson, StevenYorks47.61268.145016.02933711.61
50Magoffin, StevenSussex32.94293.81405.01833618.65
51Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan40.37263.3718013.0343349.83
52Sangakkara, KumarSurrey304.100.0013016.02833311.88
53Footitt, MarkDerbyshire15.75303.52506.02533113.23
54Willey, DavidNorthants176.57134.478110.02333014.37
55Meschede, CraigGlamorgan139.97167.927013.0373288.86
56Ball, JacobNotts38.98267.064016.0343269.59
57Overton, CraigSomerset77.89232.551005.01832518.08
58Brooks, JackYorks25.33281.764013.01932417.06
59Smith, WilliamHants177.7899.5929016.0393228.27
60Jarvis, KyleLancs20.64281.786013.02632212.38
61Barker, KeithWarks92.52216.31408.02032116.04
62Duckett, BenNorthants247.900.0054015.0333179.61
63Malan, DawidMiddx285.376.5812010.02531412.56
64Cobb, JoshuaNorthants242.5134.7819116.0403147.84
65Onions, GrahamDurham18.93280.56608.01731318.44
66Franklin, JamesMiddx175.4695.1021614.0333129.44
67Fuller, JamesGloucs58.56218.8115017.0343099.10
68Wheater, AdamHants197.860.0092017.0393077.87
69Leaning, JackYorks257.010.1129020.0393067.85
70Gregory, LewisSomerset61.50216.801808.02530412.17
71Levi, RichardNorthants272.850.0015016.0353048.68
72Chopra, VarunWarks240.790.00251919.0363048.44
73Rudolph, JacobusGlamorgan250.226.62201313.0363038.42
74Azharullah, MohammadNorthants24.24254.879015.0363038.42
75Cox, OliverWorcs187.350.00101013.0363018.37
76Davies, AlexanderLancs180.410.00102019.0373018.14
77Ambrose, TimWarks181.550.00100019.0373018.12
78Miles, CraigGloucs29.45249.636014.02729911.08
79Batty, GarethSurrey51.39196.0392020.0372968.01
80Simpson, JohnMiddx200.360.0082014.0362968.23
81Gale, AndrewYorks255.390.0081515.0302939.78
82Madsen, WayneDerbyshire256.862.102139.0312929.43
83Denly, JosephKent256.493.3115015.0362908.06
84ten Doeschate, RyanEssex208.0030.16231116.0342888.47
85Cosgrove, MarkLeics251.7710.601266.0322878.96
86Nash, ChrisSussex254.860.152119.0322868.94
87Machan, MatthewSussex257.276.83608.0332788.43
88Maxwell, GlennYorks175.7876.181409.02427511.46
89Taylor, BrendanNotts237.82-0.4022015.0332748.32
90Cooper, TomSomerset218.1030.0213011.0332728.25
91Lees, AlexYorks217.77-0.4028620.0352717.75
92Trescothick, MarcusSomerset232.220.002846.02127012.87
93Godleman, BillyDerbyshire243.300.001719.0312708.71
94Thakor, ShivsinhDerbyshire79.47170.158010.0342687.88
95Payne, DavidGloucs16.36224.2111016.0292689.23
96Edwards, FidelHants5.70249.772010.02226712.16
97Napier, GrahamEssex88.19152.0812014.0312668.59
98Wilson, GarySurrey166.450.0079118.0322648.26
99Bell-Drummond, DanielKent232.470.0015016.0382646.94
100Rayner, OllieMiddx61.35148.1040011.0282609.30

Overall FTI MVP 2014
Jeetan Patel

Jeetan Patel

Current leader of the Overall MVP Points ~2014.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Patel, JeetanWarks104.09478.3218024.04162415.23
2Stevens, DarrenKent228.52352.6024015.03962015.91
3Allenby, JamesGlamorgan294.84245.1222612.03758015.67
4Patel, SamitNotts306.05179.4722020.03852813.88
5Trego, PeterSomerset247.32246.6511013.03651814.39
6Smith, ThomasLancs202.24272.3519015.03050916.95
7Rashid, AdilYorks130.95298.0314019.03446213.59
8Ryder, JesseEssex243.44185.9712020.03346213.99
9Collingwood, PaulDurham245.78173.8715516.03845611.99
10Chopra, VarunWarks370.260.00342224.04045011.26
11Mitchell, DarylWorcs328.4336.29341818.03743511.76
12Wright, LukeSussex395.4210.4813013.03243213.50
13Lyth, AdamYorks333.1427.6351020.03543212.34
14Joyce, EdmundSussex393.410.00161111.02943114.88
15Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan27.71372.1015011.03342512.89
16Gidman, WilliamGloucs174.05233.20508.02642016.16
17Malan, DawidMiddx336.3838.113509.03741811.31
18Rushworth, ChristopherDurham37.41362.262013.03341512.57
19Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset45.33343.208213.03441212.10
20Vince, JamesHants349.457.4827918.03641111.40
21Footitt, MarkDerbyshire23.27363.335010.02940213.86
22Hastings, JohnDurham109.52272.646013.02640115.43
23Wessels, MattheusNotts340.26-1.2039020.03839810.48
24Rudolph, JacobusGlamorgan365.864.5815012.03739810.75
25Hales, AlexNotts353.83-0.2024019.03039613.21
26Bresnan, TimothyYorks95.26261.8317016.02939013.45
27Clarke, RikkiWarks139.14202.9028019.03438911.44
28Westley, ThomasEssex303.2247.0616021.03838710.19
29Brooks, JackYorks21.18341.459015.02738714.32
30Roy, JasonSurrey334.8215.6119015.03338511.66
31Shantry, JackWorcs69.07284.4912017.03538210.92
32Smith, WilliamHants224.64123.8115018.0393819.77
33Gregory, LewisSomerset103.80257.681207.02238017.29
34Croft, StevenLancs211.79121.6230016.03437911.16
35Magoffin, StevenSussex34.12336.53107.01837921.04
36Adams, JamesHants328.630.0017918.0403739.33
37Borthwick, ScottDurham228.1182.7444015.03637010.27
38Madsen, WayneDerbyshire321.10-0.90241111.0373669.89
39Stokes, BenjaminDurham158.98183.5912011.02136617.41
40Claydon, MitchellKent38.98297.386013.0363559.86
41Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx99.38244.32604.02535414.15
42Taylor, JamesNotts300.550.00181419.03535210.04
43Stoneman, MarkDurham306.19-1.36141217.0403488.70
44Coles, MatthewHants81.54238.7510017.0383479.13
45Durston, WesDerbyshire215.15101.1416010.02934211.80
46Ambrose, TimWarks169.820.00150022.0373429.24
47Porterfield, WilliamWarks281.710.0036023.0393418.74
48Middlebrook, JamesNorthants148.13170.141803.02933911.70
49Murtagh, TimMiddx41.06287.97406.02033916.95
50Lees, AlexYorks302.820.0016019.0343389.94
51Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan96.42220.6810010.02833712.05
52Rogers, ChristopherMiddx311.00-0.201447.02333614.60
53Howell, BennyGloucs123.92184.2614013.03333510.16
54Prince, AshwellLancs300.880.0019012.03033211.06
55Ajmal, SaeedWorcs23.68291.355011.01933117.42
56Billings, SamuelKent215.14-1.9299015.0393278.39
57Bairstow, JonathanYorks210.92-0.1096015.02832211.49
58Fletcher, LukeNotts44.20254.876015.02932011.04
59Barker, KeithWarks66.90233.94809.01831817.66
60Horton, PaulLancs256.270.00291417.0383168.32
61Northeast, SamKent287.40-0.3211314.0373158.51
62Cosker, DeanGlamorgan37.19246.9117013.0383148.26
63Azharullah, MohammadNorthants24.34277.74506.0323139.78
64Ansari, ZafarSurrey150.36131.6816015.0353138.94
65Bopara, RavinderEssex221.5263.048019.03031210.40
66Willey, DavidNorthants141.65151.291205.02431012.91
67Trescothick, MarcusSomerset254.850.0035910.0333099.36
68Smith, GregLeics281.360.002007.0363098.57
69Sidebottom, RyanYorks14.80279.16409.02030715.35
70Foster, JamesEssex173.400.00102722.0393057.82
71Hall, AndrewNorthants115.57170.111600.02030215.08
72Read, ChristopherNotts174.470.00101620.0383017.93
73Morgan, EoinMiddx272.37-0.841458.0302999.95
74Finn, StevenMiddx34.92250.69704.01829716.48
75Nash, ChrisSussex229.0535.4313412.0322939.17
76Wilson, GarySurrey177.380.00861315.0382917.66
77O'Brien, NiallLeics197.570.008506.0342898.50
78Crook, StevenNorthants131.58141.021105.02328912.55
79Mustard, PhilDurham176.310.0097015.0372887.79
80Gidman, AlexGloucs253.530.0019410.0342878.43
81Palladino, AntonioDerbyshire54.93214.826010.0292869.86
82Mullaney, StevenNotts126.92114.2925018.0332848.61
83Carberry, MichaelHants263.28-0.927013.0322828.82
84Cobb, JoshuaLeics198.0356.831744.0302809.34
85Ervine, SeanHants185.0860.2215018.0392797.14
86Kieswetter, CraigSomerset198.800.006909.02327712.03
87Shreck, CharlieLeics47.50213.88705.0282749.77
88Masters, DavidEssex11.16244.794014.02427411.40
89Overton, CraigSomerset74.22180.261108.02627310.52
90Leach, JosephWorcs96.63162.235010.02327311.89
91Hildreth, JamesSomerset225.003.3329213.0362727.56
92Batty, GarethSurrey24.71226.109012.0292729.37
93Simpson, JohnMiddx148.930.0010909.0372677.21
94Bollinger, DouglasKent15.22234.437010.02426711.12
95Woakes, ChristopherWarks57.69195.83508.01626716.66
96Gurney, HarryNotts7.38234.187017.02626610.21
97Napier, GrahamEssex33.26207.866016.0272639.75
98Patterson, StevenYorks23.82220.391013.02325811.23
99Wallace, MarkGlamorgan131.980.00106713.0382586.78
100Chapple, GlenLancs82.25163.83533.01525717.14

Overall FTI MVP 2013
Moeen Ali

Moeen Ali

Current leader of the Overall FTI MVP Points ~2013.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Ali, MoeenWorcs350.56213.8722014.03860015.79
2Patel, SamitNotts302.83238.1135020.04159614.54
3Stevens, DarrenKent330.75199.1024012.03756615.30
4Allenby, JamesGlamorgan323.25171.5028016.03753814.55
5Napier, GrahamEssex182.52295.1917019.04051412.84
6Stokes, BenjaminDurham242.30222.2825020.03651014.15
7Trego, PeterSomerset291.18177.9215015.03749913.49
8Hogan, MichaelGlamorgan47.45404.7018017.03648713.54
9Borthwick, ScottDurham277.88148.1738023.03948712.49
10Klinger, MichaelGloucs430.300.00251414.03748313.06
11Willey, DavidNorthants150.10281.6817021.03347014.24
12Patel, JeetanWarks90.57339.6721012.03646312.87
13Nash, ChrisSussex317.22112.7016412.03746212.48
14Onions, GrahamDurham23.90403.477015.02344919.54
15Jordan, ChrisSussex72.63317.2633010.02743316.03
16Crook, StevenNorthants148.59256.117019.03343113.05
17Rushworth, ChristopherDurham16.35378.6010023.03742811.57
18Mustard, PhilDurham281.683.23118023.03942610.92
19Vince, JamesHants326.7033.8023022.03940510.39
20Davies, StevenSurrey309.010.0082013.03640411.22
21Dawson, LiamHants214.82130.6335022.0414039.83
22Kieswetter, CraigSomerset308.11-0.8782013.02940213.87
23Lumb, MichaelNotts367.600.0012020.0404009.99
24Madsen, WayneDerbyshire307.2846.18231010.03639611.01
25Ballance, GaryYorks364.03-1.2320010.03239312.28
26Chopra, VarunWarks329.82-0.1032912.03538310.93
27Carberry, MichaelHants328.0812.428021.03437010.88
28Mitchell, DarylWorcs248.4060.35281414.0383659.59
29Stoneman, MarkDurham309.170.00191223.0393639.31
30Topley, ReeceEssex3.00315.9611017.0363479.65
31Dexter, NeilMiddx186.04107.96231317.0373479.38
32Groenewald, TimothyDerbyshire53.08269.071508.02934511.90
33Dent, ChristopherGloucs282.5323.6424014.0373449.31
34Taylor, JamesNotts308.680.0017117.0373449.29
35Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset36.70275.9812415.03234410.74
36Howell, BennyGloucs119.30192.6715014.0383418.98
37Clarke, RikkiWarks181.92117.0324012.02933511.55
38Prince, AshwellLancs286.790.0028020.0373359.04
39Chapple, GlenLancs41.12250.77131414.02633312.80
40Murtagh, TimMiddx19.74295.744010.02232914.98
41Woakes, ChristopherWarks125.09186.897010.02232914.95
42Meschede, CraigSomerset64.53235.639017.0333269.88
43Rayner, OllieMiddx55.94232.0624014.02932611.24
44Wright, LukeSussex290.1019.89808.02132615.52
45Rashid, AdilYorks185.97118.0211011.03132610.52
46Plunkett, LiamYorks95.77203.3715011.02732512.04
47Masters, DavidEssex15.92287.687014.02832511.60
48Wallace, MarkGlamorgan211.970.0086417.0393198.18
49Hall, AndrewNorthants140.52152.3913011.02531712.69
50Berg, GarethMiddx127.66161.4611017.0353179.06
51Yardy, MichaelSussex219.0374.8912011.0353179.05
52Solanki, VikramSurrey266.446.6128212.0373158.51
53Gurney, HarryNotts8.45280.138018.0363158.74
54Coles, MatthewHants63.51218.8122010.0323149.81
55Magoffin, StevenSussex25.79276.76405.01531220.77
56Eckersley, EdmundLeics285.334.301407.0343119.14
57Malan, DawidMiddx263.011.4729017.0343109.13
58Key, RobertKent297.64-1.79409.0323099.66
59Joyce, EdmundSussex277.070.001589.02730911.45
60Goodwin, MurrayGlamorgan276.490.0014017.0393077.87
61Shantry, JackWorcs45.29232.7611014.0343038.92
62Cobb, JoshuaLeics212.7560.081299.0333039.19
63Cosker, DeanGlamorgan47.89222.1216017.0383037.96
64Copeland, TrentNorthants36.24244.001209.01630118.82
65ten Doeschate, RyanEssex210.6762.9312015.03030110.03
66Trescothick, MarcusSomerset235.450.00391313.0343008.84
67de Bruyn, ZanderSurrey135.61132.6821011.0353008.58
68Richardson, AlanWorcs13.24276.29406.01830016.64
69Bopara, RavinderEssex195.3773.9715014.02629811.47
70Mullaney, StevenNotts155.9892.9330019.0382987.84
71Hogg, KyleLancs28.42253.903012.02329712.91
72Denly, JosephMiddx256.544.6915018.0382947.74
73Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan74.06190.7611017.0332938.87
74Smith, WilliamDurham199.2854.3216022.0362928.10
75Adams, JamesHants235.050.70181422.0412907.08
76Ervine, SeanHants156.6487.2125021.0392907.43
77Sidebottom, RyanYorks24.84243.47509.02428211.76
78Chanderpaul, ShivnarineDerbyshire248.1913.911108.0302819.37
79Foster, JamesEssex166.260.00761919.0402817.02
80Hughes, ChesneyDerbyshire248.624.721709.0332798.46
81Kerrigan, SimonLancs19.25235.1712012.02427911.62
82Nash, BrendanKent250.355.7410010.0292769.52
83Batty, GarethSurrey54.49188.48101112.0312768.90
84Lyth, AdamYorks216.8412.3835010.0332748.31
85Katich, SimonLancs244.540.0012017.0312738.81
86Hildreth, JamesSomerset223.500.0032016.0372727.34
87Fletcher, LukeNotts56.04204.82503.01726915.82
88Gidman, WilliamGloucs53.84204.60406.01726915.81
89Dernbach, JadeSurrey9.95242.445011.0282689.59
90Barker, KeithWarks52.94203.44606.01426819.17
91Anyon, JamesSussex20.68233.83407.01926613.97
92Hales, AlexNotts232.200.0013020.0352657.58
93Gidman, AlexGloucs211.6216.7520014.0382626.89
94Gale, AndrewYorks236.37-1.0461010.0302618.71
95Smith, ThomasLancs118.01113.0716013.02326011.32
96Coetzer, KyleNorthants224.088.557020.0322608.13
97Azharullah, MohammadNorthants1.49236.894017.0282609.28
98Shahzad, AjmalNotts50.54192.234013.0272609.62
99Durston, WesDerbyshire142.4894.441605.0282589.21
100Middlebrook, JamesNorthants113.77112.5011020.0362577.15

Overall MVP 2012
Peter Trego

Peter Trego

Current leader of the Overall MVP Points ~2012.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Trego, PeterSomerset168.01296.6719017.03550114.31
2Stevens, DarrenKent176.58232.3716015.03644112.24
3Ali, MoeenWorcs205.90208.701108.03643412.04
4Nash, ChrisSussex292.24101.1817018.03542812.24
5Barker, KeithWarks58.07332.298016.03241412.95
6Wright, ChrisWarks31.49353.877017.03340912.40
7Roland-Jones, TobiasMiddx48.09347.244010.02740915.16
8Durston, WesDerbyshire234.73129.7531012.03640811.32
9Croft, StevenLancs287.5155.3741313.03740010.81
10Chapple, GlenLancs70.47301.4561010.02839814.21
11Stokes, BenjaminDurham181.22185.9715012.03239412.32
12Clarke, RikkiWarks211.45110.6151018.03639110.86
13Onions, GrahamDurham33.82337.625010.02438616.10
14Chopra, VarunWarks331.32-0.2532119.03538310.94
15Ervine, SeanHants168.84166.1514021.0413719.04
16Allenby, JamesGlamorgan148.87197.251328.02737013.70
17Magoffin, StevenSussex58.53298.28506.01736821.64
18Batty, GarethSurrey68.11248.8525512.0363599.97
19Malan, DawidMiddx280.0032.3631014.0363579.93
20Patel, JeetanWarks40.71284.0513015.03135311.38
21Mustard, PhilDurham237.490.0098013.03434810.25
22Dawson, LiamHants114.52164.1441021.0393418.74
23Murtagh, TimMiddx64.39260.83705.01933717.75
24Berg, GarethMiddx114.50187.3921014.0343379.91
25Woakes, ChristopherWarks83.43233.568010.02233515.23
26Davies, MarkKent26.90285.437014.03333410.11
27Hughes, PhillipWorcs315.430.00707.02732912.20
28Read, ChristopherNotts214.180.00841015.0353239.23
29Mitchell, DarylWorcs197.5077.443088.0363218.91
30Coles, MatthewKent55.62241.1710011.02931810.97
31Patel, SamitNotts144.58142.1413013.02631312.03
32White, WayneLeics114.90180.40607.0333099.36
33Adams, JamesHants250.131.66231220.0383078.07
34Compton, NickSomerset279.040.0011012.02530212.08
35Hildreth, JamesSomerset257.16-1.5026216.0363008.32
36Richardson, AlanWorcs12.31281.58301.01429821.28
37Napier, GrahamEssex72.41201.0512012.02929810.26
38Groenewald, TimothyDerbyshire30.01250.835011.0302979.91
39Foster, JamesEssex187.950.00871111.0332979.00
40Rushworth, ChristopherDurham16.88262.323012.02129414.01
41Adams, AndreNotts25.70255.75804.01229324.45
42Rogers, ChristopherMiddx264.890.0014410.02829310.46
43Willey, DavidNorthants99.28180.23903.0312929.42
44Dexter, NeilMiddx166.6186.09161013.0322929.12
45Davies, StevenSurrey168.170.00111010.0342898.50
46Lumb, MichaelNotts260.50-0.6514014.0322889.00
47Maddy, DarrenWarks160.5791.4016017.0342858.38
48Middlebrook, JamesNorthants112.58162.39404.0332848.60
49Wright, LukeSussex232.3721.0611017.02728110.42
50Panesar, MontySussex12.69254.16509.02028114.04
51Yardy, MichaelSussex134.1480.96341318.0352808.00
52Kieswetter, CraigSomerset206.757.955609.02228012.71
53Ballance, GaryYorks230.64-0.2227018.0392757.06
54Gidman, WilliamGloucs78.97183.30406.01827315.15
55Vince, JamesHants230.69-0.3222020.0362737.57
56Rafiq, AzeemYorks47.22188.9913516.0322708.44
57Wainwright, DavidDerbyshire47.50198.8812011.0302709.00
58Meaker, StuartSurrey31.80222.74609.0272709.98
59Masters, DavidEssex17.51233.92408.0282649.42
60Moore, StephenLancs235.080.0015013.0332637.97
61Wood, ChristopherHants50.40183.418020.0332627.95
62Prince, AshwellLancs231.19-0.4021010.0272629.70
63Hales, AlexNotts228.230.0019014.0322618.16
64Cobb, JoshuaLeics195.4038.931338.0312598.35
65Sarwan, RamnareshLeics243.31-1.72907.0322588.07
66Root, JosephYorks206.7215.7619015.0342577.56
67Wessels, MatthewNotts210.784.8426013.0322557.96
68Jaques, PhilYorks218.470.0017018.0372546.87
69Shahzad, AjmalLancs36.81204.50309.0262539.74
70Denly, JosephMiddx221.112.6514011.0322497.77
71Stoneman, MarkDurham226.710.0012010.02424910.36
72Kartik, MuraliSurrey22.19212.98607.0252489.93
73Balcombe, DavidHants40.26200.10304.01624815.47
74de Bruyn, ZanderSurrey168.0954.3811012.0352457.01
75Borthwick, ScottDurham65.58143.8621014.0332447.41
76Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset21.10198.305713.02424410.18
77Saxelby, IanGloucs27.54200.055010.02424310.11
78Ambrose, TimWarks155.960.0073012.02424110.04
79Suppiah, ArulSomerset168.2345.4013012.0302397.95
80Carberry, MichaelHants214.983.647012.0252389.50
81Jones, GeraintKent122.630.0099015.0362376.59
82Northeast, SamKent211.120.0011014.0312377.64
83Westley, TomEssex179.8238.161008.0292368.14
84Patterson, StevenYorks22.48203.86306.01923612.41
85Pettini, MarkEssex209.672.1810112.0352356.71
86Crook, StevenMiddx69.38145.1010010.02323410.19
87Wallace, MarkGlamorgan145.860.007468.0312347.56
88Joyce, EdmundSussex202.190.0014611.0242339.72
89Andrew, GarethWorcs95.66118.93907.0262318.87
90Fuller, JamesGloucs55.41160.99409.02223010.45
91Palladino, AntonioDerbyshire31.36192.58005.01623014.36
92Solanki, VikramWorcs189.890.003108.0332296.94
93Thorp, CallumDurham41.87170.961005.01322817.53
94Taylor, JamesNotts202.67-0.8011014.0302277.56
95Marshall, HamishGloucs192.050.0018412.0332276.87
96Anyon, JamesSussex49.23165.60705.01522715.12
97Troughton, JamieWarks170.440.00201818.0332266.86
98Lewis, JonSurrey57.33156.65705.02222610.27
99Katich, SimonHants174.4514.9915120.0362266.27
100Dockrell, GeorgeSomerset11.12193.911109.0232259.78

Overall MVP 2011
Marcus Trescothick

Marcus Trescothick

Current leader of the Overall MVP Points ~2011.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Trescothick, MarcusSomerset504.670.00452325.04159714.55
2Andrew, GarethWorcs206.77317.1918011.03955314.18
3Stevens, DarrenKent276.69223.3222020.04354112.59
4Nash, ChrisSussex366.61121.0922022.04353212.37
5Blackwell, IanDurham262.58227.699021.04152012.69
6Patel, SamitNotts252.76217.0113020.03450314.79
7Woakes, ChrisWarks127.30338.5717011.02849417.64
8Panesar, MudhsudenSussex16.34445.347020.04148911.92
9Clarke, RikkiWarks171.22230.4959018.04247911.40
10Adams, AndreNotts105.66346.5310011.02447319.72
11Masters, DavidEssex33.65413.096013.03646512.92
12Mahmood, AzharKent238.98194.6215015.03246414.49
13Ali, MoeenWorcs312.94114.8922112.04046311.57
14Croft, StevenLancs353.8324.85401428.04546010.22
15Hall, AndrewNorthants178.90221.74311515.03846012.10
16Benkenstein, DaleDurham341.9954.28191622.04345310.54
17Trego, PeterSomerset251.08152.7221026.0464509.78
18Davies, StevenSurrey305.230.00112027.04344310.30
19Rashid, AdilYorks109.01302.9419012.04144310.80
20Sidebottom, RyanYorks69.99348.031109.03143814.13
21Petersen, AlviroGlamorgan367.0024.47171414.04343510.12
22Durston, WesleyDerbyshire315.5889.0814017.04243410.34
23Hales, AlexNotts392.440.0020019.03443112.69
24Keedy, GaryLancs17.59373.3211023.03542412.13
25de Bruyn, ZanderSurrey284.4599.0313027.0434229.82
26Goodwin, MurraySussex371.480.0015522.0444139.40
27Smith, TomLancs212.58141.4229024.03540611.60
28Mustard, PhilipDurham267.570.00104621.0413999.72
29Read, ChrisNotts253.590.001081223.0433979.22
30Kirby, StevenSomerset21.83341.4411021.03939510.12
31Moore, StephenLancs351.390.0014028.0453928.72
32Vince, JamesHants339.110.0029021.0453898.64
33Vaas, ChamindaNorthants68.36308.402010.02438816.16
34Bopara, RavinderEssex201.21157.8711112.03038312.77
35Bairstow, JonathanYorks299.920.0069013.03838210.05
36Joyce, EdSussex338.660.0028015.03138212.31
37Richardson, AlanWorcs26.85341.69704.01638023.72
38Chopra, VarunWarks333.560.0021019.0413749.11
39Hamilton-Brown, RorySurrey285.8814.75202727.0433728.65
40McKenzie, NeilHants335.97-2.3020018.0393719.52
41Henderson, ClaudeLeics75.37268.5813014.0393709.49
42Maynard, TomSurrey315.23-0.2829027.0433708.61
43Gidman, WilliamGloucs152.45199.119010.03237011.56
44Pyrah, RichardYorks98.70248.6210011.03336811.16
45Buttler, JosSomerset254.910.0090023.0413678.95
46Lewis, JonGloucs76.90270.296010.02836312.96
47Cross, GarethLancs150.750.00185028.0443638.24
48Roy, JasonSurrey301.496.1327027.0393619.25
49Murtagh, TimMiddx31.37304.618016.03435810.54
50Solanki, VikramWorcs308.731.4034011.03535510.15
51Suppiah, ArulSomerset151.81155.6821026.0463537.68
52Chapple, GlenLancs60.07268.802911.01735020.58
53Adams, JamesHants301.340.0021721.0423508.33
54Hogg, KyleLancs69.17265.094012.02035017.49
55Briggs, DannyHants23.40303.748015.0353509.99
56Hughes, ChesneyDerbyshire190.94132.3212015.0393498.95
57Mascarenhas, DimitriHants62.76258.815019.03234510.78
58Voges, AdamNotts288.481.6728419.0353419.75
59Tredwell, JamesKent76.99221.4021020.0383398.91
60Smith, GregDerbyshire148.16164.0611012.03133410.78
61Cosker, DeanGlamorgan53.32257.9911012.0393348.57
62Linley, TimothySurrey13.45300.724014.02233115.04
63Gale, AndrewYorks299.090.0091111.0363309.17
64Mitchell, DarylWorcs215.9640.29491111.0353279.35
65Claydon, MitchellDurham27.65272.648018.0363269.06
66Ervine, SeanHants205.0289.2816016.0373268.81
67Cobb, JoshuaLeics229.2163.0919014.0363259.03
68Hildreth, JamesSomerset261.820.0037026.0453247.20
69Clare, JonathanDerbyshire109.91185.1214016.0363248.99
70Kartik, MuraliSomerset64.32231.2312016.02932311.12
71Wagg, GrahamGlamorgan130.16169.6812011.0363228.96
72Middlebrook, JamesNorthants113.28185.8611013.0373228.71
73Onions, GrahamDurham14.13283.386017.02932111.05
74Naved-ul-Hasan, RanaSussex64.58227.7210017.02831911.40
75Horton, PaulLancs259.480.0038022.0363188.85
76Thorp, CallumDurham55.18242.2011010.02031815.92
77Taylor, ChrisGloucs286.441.9716014.0423187.57
78Foster, JamesEssex203.970.00841515.0363188.82
79Rees, GarethGlamorgan290.35-3.1118012.0373168.55
80Mahmood, SajidLancs64.48226.817017.02631512.11
81Fletcher, LukeNotts28.34259.279018.03131510.15
82McDonald, AndrewLeics189.2987.3818513.02631312.03
83Williamson, KaneGloucs199.9579.8718311.0393127.99
84van Jaarsveld, MartinKent250.5117.1328214.0343119.14
85Yardy, MichaelSussex159.5392.06221818.0313109.99
86Barker, KeithWarks111.05165.3918014.0353088.81
87Batty, GarethSurrey66.85195.9023023.0393077.88
88Phillips, TimEssex49.26227.2716015.0343079.03
89Groenewald, TimothyDerbyshire41.16240.249015.0343048.94
90Wakely, AlexNorthants257.798.3820015.0383007.90
91Porterfield, WilliamWarks252.030.0030017.0412997.29
92Stokes, BenDurham193.5384.449011.01829816.55
93Taylor, JamesLeics269.430.0015013.0392987.63
94Kieswetter, CraigSomerset215.160.0065015.02629411.31
95Rogers, ChrisMiddx266.670.0010414.0332948.90
96Gidman, AlexGloucs234.5720.94141011.0332898.75
97Guptill, MartinDerbyshire260.070.0019010.02728810.67
98Payne, DavidGloucs37.78234.776010.0332878.71
99Napier, GrahamEssex100.59168.31909.02728710.64
100Arafat, YasirSurrey60.75199.457019.0302869.53

Overall MVP 2010
Neil Carter

Neil Carter

Current leader of the Overall MVP Points ~2010.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Carter, NeilWarks253.49359.653027.04164315.69
2Rashid, AdilYorks138.99416.7022023.04560013.34
3Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset64.18469.7214031.04857812.05
4Trescothick, MarcusSomerset473.520.00393031.04957311.69
5Patel, SamitNotts299.48227.9115027.04656812.36
6Woakes, ChrisWarks116.26399.8916026.04155813.61
7Ervine, SeanHants333.97185.0115018.04555112.26
8Stevens, DarrenKent306.91205.2615016.03954313.93
9Franklin, JamesGloucs307.88199.9814020.04354112.58
10Adams, JamesHants483.55-0.1533020.04653611.65
11Hildreth, JamesSomerset468.964.2729031.04953310.87
12Smith, TomLancs251.34235.4827017.03953113.61
13Ali, MoeenWorcs354.02133.2221015.04252312.45
14Rudolph, JacquesYorks464.38-2.5929120.04151112.47
15Blackwell, IanDurham197.03289.354013.03650313.98
16Tahir, ImranWarks72.28392.1510028.04550211.17
17Trego, PeterSomerset241.28194.0925029.04648910.63
18Cosgrove, MarkGlamorgan423.6421.5415015.04047511.86
19Masters, DavidEssex63.97367.6614021.04146711.38
20Cork, DominicHants84.82329.87171520.04346610.84
21van Jaarsveld, MartinKent344.2836.1947317.04344710.41
22Kartik, MuraliSomerset40.66360.2319026.03844511.72
23Maddy, DarrenWarks232.30156.9627028.0454449.87
24Allenby, JamesGlamorgan218.39194.3317015.03944411.39
25Mahmood, SajidLancs132.29271.6013016.03643312.02
26ten Doeschate, RyanEssex231.41159.2912010.02741315.29
27Nash, ChrisSussex292.9179.9815025.0444129.35
28Hall, AndrewNorthants165.08186.27281520.0434119.57
29de Bruyn, ZanderSomerset253.31107.2222029.0454119.13
30Smith, GregDerbyshire158.30209.6418812.0424069.67
31Bopara, RavinderEssex286.6992.0912015.03040613.53
32Phillips, BenSomerset46.01314.8516029.0424059.65
33Davies, StevenSurrey319.740.0070014.03440411.87
34Lyth, AdamYorks363.24-1.6019020.03940010.26
35Chapple, GlenLancs82.19282.1761414.03139812.85
36Henderson, ClaudeLeics51.86323.059015.03739810.77
37Mustard, PhilipDurham247.180.001251114.0413979.69
38Patterson, StevenYorks24.55334.579021.0413899.48
39McGrath, AnthonyYorks315.9628.3323021.0403889.69
40Hamilton-Brown, RorySurrey306.4327.96151819.0433858.96
41Gale, AndrewYorks327.910.00132121.0403839.57
42Read, ChrisNotts205.860.001361624.0423819.08
43Dexter, NeilMiddx236.57105.3418714.03838110.01
44Carberry, MichaelHants327.3517.1220015.0393799.72
45Foster, JamesEssex185.390.001541722.0463788.23
46Lewis, JonGloucs79.99271.1310017.0393779.67
47Peterson, RobinDerbyshire123.68226.8512112.0393759.62
48Croft, StevenLancs292.1630.0132020.0453748.31
49Tredwell, JamesKent84.17245.5330014.02937412.89
50Goodwin, MurraySussex323.520.00131125.0443708.40
51Tremlett, ChristopherSurrey49.85300.432014.03536610.47
52Taylor, JamesLeics310.7516.1422017.0423648.68
53Clarke, RikkiWarks179.66116.1341026.0443638.25
54Jones, GeraintKent210.38-0.80136017.0433638.43
55Ramprakash, MarkSurrey338.31-0.4812013.03636210.06
56Hoggard, MatthewLeics11.29310.6071717.0403609.00
57Adams, AndreNotts39.60298.061406.01735821.04
58Mullaney, SteveNotts164.87146.9023023.0403578.92
59Cook, SimonKent27.94303.056015.0393529.03
60Franks, PaulNotts108.66218.064020.03535010.01
61Hales, AlexNotts299.73-2.8427023.0423468.24
62Mitchell, DarylWorcs251.5927.86371016.0433417.94
63Briggs, DannyHants22.63288.4010017.0383388.88
64Berg, GarethMiddx189.73108.6122015.0403358.38
65McKenzie, NeilHants278.496.1932017.0423337.93
66Mahmood, AzharKent96.36217.375011.03033010.99
67Murtagh, TimMiddx39.83259.6511015.0403258.12
68Shah, OwaisMiddx259.3129.9320014.0393228.27
69Harris, JamesGlamorgan35.89272.364010.02632212.37
70Buttler, JosSomerset220.070.0070031.0463216.97
71Bairstow, JonathanYorks226.900.0076018.0403208.01
72Cosker, DeanGlamorgan39.11255.0011014.0383188.37
73Groenewald, TimothyDerbyshire36.13257.5610010.0383138.24
74Gidman, AlexGloucs201.1945.56221919.0403057.63
75Pattinson, DarrenNotts17.13260.189019.0323049.51
76Malan, DavidMiddx259.966.4722015.0433037.04
77Batty, GarethSurrey71.09206.5411012.0313019.71
78Kervezee, AlexeiWorcs264.82-1.1621016.0433006.98
79Vince, JamesHants256.82-1.8028017.0403007.49
80Denly, JosephKent254.505.3721017.0392987.64
81Wright, ChristopherEssex26.58243.486020.0402967.40
82Taylor, ChrisGloucs237.9721.7218018.0422957.04
83Middlebrook, JamesNorthants98.17165.2514016.0402927.30
84Marshall, HamishGloucs243.134.8326019.0402927.30
85du Toit, JacquesLeics249.84-1.6030014.0382917.66
86Walker, MatthewEssex247.879.3613020.0382907.64
87Rogers, ChrisDerbyshire257.14-0.401948.02728710.63
88Tomlinson, JamesHants28.90249.18305.02028614.30
89Horton, PaulLancs231.390.0029520.0452856.34
90Durston, WesleyDerbyshire205.3247.1718012.0342838.31
91Troughton, JimWarks227.660.0017928.0472825.99
92Pyrah, RichardYorks46.41193.5821020.0352818.01
93Shantry, JackWorcs12.93241.5612015.0372807.58
94Martin-Jenkins, RobinSussex114.21141.929015.02227912.70
95Benkenstein, DaleDurham190.0453.1222011.0352767.89
96Brooks, JackNorthants24.21229.886017.0332758.33
97Key, RobertKent231.066.0381414.0372737.38
98Dalrymple, JamesGlamorgan153.9866.40251515.0382737.18
99Willoughby, CharlSomerset11.63250.90208.01927314.34
100Brown, AlistairNotts226.83-0.7620026.0432716.30

Overall MVP 2009
Marcus Trescothick

Marcus Trescothick

Current leader of the Overall MVP Points ~2009.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Trescothick, MarcusSomerset574.21-0.8034322.04563214.05
2Blackwell, IanDurham244.08308.6710019.04158214.19
3Kieswetter, CraigSomerset387.410.00128022.04453712.21
4Davies, StevenWorcs384.130.00110014.04050812.70
5Hall, AndrewNorthants223.92222.0821318.03948612.46
6Yardy, MichaelSussex287.30123.32272424.04748610.33
7Patel, SamitNotts183.44260.0820013.04247711.35
8Ervine, SeanHants294.85142.2017020.04447410.77
9Tredwell, JamesKent68.52365.8012123.04246811.14
10Trott, JonathanWarks401.6125.1217019.04046111.53
11de Bruyn, ZanderSomerset321.39102.7510022.04545610.14
12Smith, GregDerbyshire240.72184.0517010.03945111.57
13Lewis, JonGloucs104.76316.9912013.03944611.43
14Joyce, EdSussex396.662.3519024.0464429.61
15Kaneria, DanishEssex34.53378.3811019.03444213.00
16Boje, NicoNorthants177.26220.73161516.03744211.94
17Rudolph, JacquesYorks404.83-4.2324012.04143710.65
18Trego, PeterSomerset204.04189.4716022.0454329.59
19Dalrymple, JamesGlamorgan265.12129.602377.03843111.34
20Franklin, JamesGloucs221.91175.528010.03141513.39
21Carberry, MichaelHants363.806.8222017.03541011.70
22Lumb, MichaelHants367.500.0021021.0444109.31
23Jones, GeraintKent289.510.0098022.04040710.19
24Nash, ChrisSussex334.3143.4911015.03440411.88
25van Jaarsveld, MartinKent329.2915.1537221.03640311.19
26Willoughby, CharlSomerset7.82367.855019.0404009.99
27Suppiah, ArulSomerset231.05112.5930022.0443968.99
28Adams, JamesHants350.440.1927018.0403969.89
29Mustard, PhilipDurham262.190.00114019.0413959.64
30Rogers, ChrisDerbyshire342.860.003288.03239012.18
31Thomas, AlfonsoSomerset53.05309.519017.03738910.50
32Tahir, ImranHants36.20326.289017.03438811.43
33Schofield, ChrisSurrey131.67232.561608.0393889.95
34Benkenstein, DaleDurham314.1930.2921018.03738310.36
35Foster, JamesEssex191.180.00171020.0393829.78
36Cork, DominicHants57.38280.9024019.03638110.59
37Kirby, StevenGloucs24.97334.348012.03437911.13
38Di Venuto, MichaelDurham341.760.0024011.02737713.95
39Chapple, GlenLancs75.81257.7891616.02737513.90
40Mitchell, DarylWorcs224.11110.1526014.0423748.91
41Read, ChrisNotts248.38-0.201021212.0393749.59
42Solanki, VikramWorcs312.663.36281414.0413729.07
43Smith, DwayneSussex161.46177.3612018.03236911.53
44Wright, LukeSussex180.71156.5110015.02936212.49
45Carter, NeilWarks191.11151.513017.03336110.95
46Mahmood, SajidLancs25.28293.3415022.0363559.86
47Napier, GrahamEssex117.64211.709017.03235511.09
48Masters, DavidEssex42.40287.017017.0383539.28
49Udal, ShaunMiddx98.35219.39151111.0403538.81
50Croft, RobertGlamorgan98.95244.76404.03135111.33
51van der Wath, JohannesNorthants101.02226.778016.03135011.28
52Plunkett, LiamDurham75.82237.4018013.03034411.47
53Stevens, DarrenKent259.0246.4916022.0373429.23
54Afzaal, UsmanSurrey280.7041.38657.0403408.50
55Goodwin, MurraySussex303.22-0.6515022.0443407.72
56Allenby, JamesGlamorgan215.72101.7712010.02933911.71
57Ramprakash, MarkSurrey321.220.00907.02733712.47
58Bell, IanWarks300.43-1.1218015.03333210.05
59Wagg, GrahamDerbyshire73.54237.341108.0333299.98
60Marshall, HamishGloucs229.3461.8521015.0433267.59
61Mascarenhas, DimitriHants130.80165.9671111.02732612.06
62Keedy, GaryLancs9.71286.735022.0423247.71
63Lucas, DavidNorthants37.83266.535016.03032410.79
64Berg, GarethMiddx154.37143.6011011.0343199.37
65Botha, AnthonyWarks98.39183.6019019.0403187.95
66Taylor, JamesLeics290.113.5313011.0403177.93
67Adams, AndreNotts76.72215.871608.02531712.66
68Park, GarryDerbyshire210.9177.8117010.0393168.09
69Horton, PaulLancs265.96-0.9029021.0413147.67
70Ealham, MarkNotts103.98188.5610011.0323149.80
71Hildreth, JamesSomerset266.480.0023022.0443117.08
72Ali, MoeenWorcs241.3742.3613014.0423117.40
73Woakes, ChrisWarks78.27207.489010.03030410.14
74Malan, DavidMiddx181.2389.0623012.0413047.42
75Troughton, JimWarks261.150.0024020.0433037.05
76Smith, TomLancs131.91139.5013018.02530312.11
77Gale, AndrewYorks283.62-1.101009.0383027.93
78Pettini, MarkEssex246.16-4.35172121.0412987.28
79Hogg, KyleLancs55.32221.595014.0312969.55
80ten Doeschate, RyanEssex180.8785.6111018.0352958.43
81du Plessis, FrancoisLancs215.9439.0920019.0372947.95
82Gidman, AlexGloucs226.0734.80111212.0382947.73
83Cook, SimonKent33.34237.464017.0312919.38
84Compton, NicholasMiddx262.731.0016011.0342908.52
85Shahzad, AjmalYorks74.43195.61909.02828810.29
86Arafat, YasirSussex51.02208.4110018.0292879.91
87Dawson, LiamHants135.72101.4329020.0432866.65
88Ambrose, TimothyWarks150.840.00117019.0402857.13
89Finn, StevenMiddx18.04250.195010.0322828.82
90Key, RobertKent223.654.53181819.0322808.75
91Wessels, RikiNorthants213.190.0850018.0382807.37
92Martin-Jenkins, RobinSussex49.94199.0911018.0352787.94
93Murtagh, TimMiddx26.85241.89406.02227812.63
94McGrath, AnthonyYorks204.9627.38211212.0372777.50
95White, RobertNorthants246.570.0014018.0402776.92
96Brown, AlistairNotts237.391.8623013.0402756.88
97Kruis, GideonYorks36.19220.35809.0312748.82
98Mason, MatthewWorcs34.85225.40802.02227012.28
99Taylor, ChrisGloucs185.8247.3922015.0402706.75
100Andrew, GarethWorcs67.52182.336013.0322698.40

Overall MVP 2008
Martin van Jaarsveld

Martin van Jaarsveld

Current leader of the Overall MVP Points ~2008.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1van Jaarsveld, MartinKent437.8848.2045221.04455312.58
2Patel, SamitNotts325.78186.7917017.03654715.18
3McLaren, RyanKent125.79350.9517020.04351311.93
4Mascarenhas, DimitriHants149.84322.72111113.03050816.92
5Bopara, RavinderEssex327.13140.7913017.03049616.54
6Bresnan, TimothyYorks98.43335.7021017.03947112.09
7Murtagh, TimMiddx62.85377.249020.04246811.15
8Arafat, YasirKent94.36345.635019.03746412.53
9Harmison, StephenDurham25.13406.255019.03345513.78
10Trescothick, MarcusSomerset408.080.0026113.03944811.48
11Rashid, AdilYorks104.79309.2817018.04144710.90
12ten Doeschate, RyanEssex208.20194.7320027.04444710.16
13Rudolph, JacquesYorks385.43-0.3133019.04343510.12
14McGrath, AnthonyYorks306.5575.6221218.04042110.54
15Goodwin, MurraySussex401.730.008010.03842011.05
16Mahmood, AzharKent170.33224.045018.03341812.66
17Di Venuto, MichaelDurham354.750.0034123.04141210.05
18Wagg, GrahamDerbyshire99.79284.2814011.03740811.03
19Denly, JosephKent363.59-1.4219023.0464048.78
20Trott, JonathanWarks321.4543.9323017.04040310.08
21Trego, PeterSomerset223.98156.3612011.03340312.21
22Masters, DavidEssex34.35335.017024.0413989.70
23Carter, NeilWarks139.36236.826016.03639711.03
24Napier, GrahamEssex130.30236.576022.03439311.56
25Pattinson, DarrenNotts21.51348.686013.03038912.97
26Allenby, JamesLeics156.54203.7816112.0393899.96
27Ali, KabirWorcs60.68312.40509.02638614.85
28Shreck, CharlesNotts2.34358.2312013.03338611.68
29Boje, NicoNorthants129.00216.80141313.03538510.99
30Foster, JamesEssex232.493.19114327.0443778.57
31Udal, ShaunMiddx127.05216.447320.0393739.57
32Mustard, PhilipDurham209.070.00138024.0423718.82
33Blackwell, IanSomerset227.47123.341009.03037012.33
34Willoughby, CharlSomerset11.69339.885013.03636910.25
35Prior, MatthewSussex300.440.005619.03236611.45
36Solanki, VikramWorcs315.864.15161415.0383639.54
37Swann, GraemeNotts133.74194.4822011.02536114.45
38Nixon, PaulLeics226.13-1.061151011.0393599.22
39Martin-Jenkins, RobinSussex101.98238.029010.0373599.70
40Henderson, ClaudeLeics71.76265.217012.0403558.87
41Langer, JustinSomerset307.79-0.60251112.0373559.59
42Jones, GeraintKent164.080.00168023.0463557.71
43Ealham, MarkNotts78.50246.0412016.0383539.28
44Read, ChrisNotts186.60-1.001321717.0383529.25
45Lumb, MichaelHants306.570.0027018.0403518.78
46Benkenstein, DaleDurham258.2727.75192223.0413508.52
47Davies, StevenWorcs236.400.0099015.0383499.18
48Langeveldt, CharlDerbyshire37.31295.46609.02834812.43
49Afzaal, UsmanSurrey260.6766.091209.0413478.46
50Ackerman, HyltonLeics322.160.0015010.0353469.89
51Joseph, RobertKent19.31312.192011.02634413.23
52Chapple, GlenLancs67.85255.10609.02333814.69
53Ramprakash, MarkSurrey314.340.001256.0353379.62
54Key, RobertKent275.440.00152121.0433317.71
55O'Brien, NiallNorthants218.770.0093013.0353259.28
56Croft, StevenLancs164.85132.1412014.0353239.23
57Newman, ScottSurrey300.100.001309.0403228.05
58Brophy, GerardYorks172.880.00131018.0423217.64
59Stevens, DarrenKent200.7074.0122021.0413187.75
60Hall, AndrewNorthants95.91193.6218010.02731711.74
61Croft, RobertGlamorgan86.26215.565011.03131710.21
62Tomlinson, JamesHants20.92284.36406.01831517.52
63Yardy, MichaelSussex207.1483.811509.0353159.00
64Tredwell, JamesKent66.98191.3331023.0463126.78
65Kaneria, DanishEssex19.18270.995018.03131210.05
66Kieswetter, CraigSomerset205.080.0095012.0373128.42
67Thorp, CallumDurham28.69260.728010.01830717.08
68Voges, AdamNotts249.5514.0826015.0313059.83
69Pettini, MarkEssex243.61-0.86182224.0413027.37
70Sales, DavidNorthants267.440.0022013.0393027.74
71Ervine, SeanHants198.4762.8326015.0333029.15
72Pothas, NicHants185.630.0093616.0343008.83
73Morgan, EoinMiddx252.180.0027020.0412997.29
74Smith, WilliamDurham258.04-0.2021020.0342988.77
75Batty, JonathanSurrey175.690.0011018.0382947.73
76Marshall, HamishGloucs265.058.491109.0362948.16
77de Bruyn, ZanderSomerset232.0935.8813012.0322929.14
78Malik, NadeemLeics21.80258.83309.0352928.35
79Moore, StephenWorcs266.040.0011014.0352908.29
80North, MarcusGloucs202.5962.871518.0292899.98
81van der Wath, JohannesNorthants37.82236.645010.0292899.96
82Thomas, AaronSomerset39.25228.4611010.0312889.30
83Lewis, JonGloucs37.05235.84357.0292889.94
84White, RobertNorthants259.780.0014013.0372877.75
85Gale, AndrewYorks257.43-0.3011019.0422856.79
86Maddy, DarrenWarks163.1893.471388.02628310.89
87Botha, AnthonyWarks68.47172.4426115.0362827.83
88Mitchell, DarylWorcs185.6366.9815015.0382817.40
89Klusener, LanceNorthants205.4954.829012.0352818.03
90Joyce, EdMiddx228.92-1.95231119.0412806.83
91Salisbury, IanWarks54.31199.6212014.0292789.60
92Dernbach, JadeSurrey19.06244.81309.0332768.36
93Carberry, MichaelHants234.441.7119018.0372737.37
94Taylor, ChrisGloucs248.270.871409.0352727.78
95Kirby, StevenGloucs11.71246.14607.0282719.69
96Scott, BenMiddx123.96-0.24128020.0392716.95
97Gallian, JasonEssex224.17-0.2425023.0382707.10
98Hoggard, MatthewYorks16.33230.16609.02426110.87
99Dalrymple, JamesGlamorgan177.4858.2814112.0382616.87
100Batty, GarethWorcs79.34157.8711013.0342617.66

Overall MVP 2007
Ottis Gibson

Ottis Gibson

Current leader of the Overall MVP Points ~2007.

  Player County Batting Bowling Field Capt. Wins Pld Pts Average
1Gibson, OttisDurham118.17587.4010021.03973618.87
2Ahmed, MushtaqSussex36.95541.316016.03260018.76
3Kaneria, DanishEssex43.31494.375015.03355716.89
4Ramprakash, MarkSurrey487.24-1.8019516.03452515.44
5Ali, KabirWorcs56.86444.014013.03451815.23
6Warne, ShaneHants75.01369.93262916.02951517.77
7Swann, GraemeNotts122.20330.6918020.03449014.43
8Mustard, PhilipDurham338.720.00129023.04049012.24
9Maddy, DarrenWarks283.51127.60303314.03548813.95
10McLaren, RyanKent98.58342.7923019.03948312.38
11Key, RobertKent399.09-1.05133718.03746312.52
12Klusener, LanceNorthants224.49209.348011.03445213.29
13Wagg, GrahamDerbyshire103.03326.771306.03344813.59
14Naved-ul-Hasan, RanaSussex81.78336.1812016.03244613.94
15Willoughby, CharlSomerset7.70415.733021.03344413.46
16Tredwell, JamesKent97.43298.1725021.04144010.74
17Nicholson, MatthewSurrey60.32357.758014.03044014.68
18Gough, DarrenYorks51.18327.4073615.03643512.08
19Botha, AnthonyDerbyshire112.01298.501607.03643312.03
20Bresnan, TimothyYorks120.70285.5412015.03843311.40
21Trego, PeterSomerset159.25239.2010021.03642611.84
22Kartik, MuraliMiddx31.65364.8715014.03242413.26
23Ambrose, TimothyWarks309.010.0093015.03841710.97
24Cook, SimonKent50.29336.208021.03941510.63
25Sales, DavidNorthants337.74-0.24363411.03441412.18
26Caddick, AndrewSomerset16.15378.515017.02841414.78
27Benkenstein, DaleDurham304.9927.27134123.0414079.93
28Bichel, AndyEssex100.33281.801007.02339917.36
29Murtagh, TimMiddx47.81329.988015.03439911.73
30Arafat, YasirKent75.69298.348017.03139812.84
31Croft, RobertGlamorgan107.76269.381202.03139112.62
32Blackwell, IanSomerset164.09195.896022.03138412.40
33Batty, GarethWorcs102.83246.6815514.03538410.96
34Langer, JustinSomerset306.780.00223923.0393839.83
35Di Venuto, MichaelDurham331.930.0030022.03438311.27
36Hick, GraemeWorcs344.220.0021014.03637910.53
37Bopara, RavinderEssex217.53143.76709.02637714.50
38Martin-Jenkins, RobinSussex89.44260.1410017.03637710.46
39Chapple, GlenLancs89.52272.24509.02237617.08
40Plunkett, LiamDurham68.65280.5311015.02437515.62
41Batty, JonathanSurrey218.060.00139018.0383759.86
42Lungley, TomDerbyshire22.15337.67706.03037312.43
43Gidman, AlexGloucs234.7879.68142517.0393699.46
44van Jaarsveld, MartinKent258.9037.5946521.0423688.75
45McGrath, AnthonyYorks282.0945.9319414.0373659.85
46Rudolph, JacquesYorks298.6422.0227015.0383629.54
47Hussey, DavidNotts280.5433.6219916.03035711.91
48Wharf, AlexGlamorgan98.59242.331202.03035511.83
49Muralitharan, MuttiahLancs18.77326.67205.01435225.17
50Adams, ChrisSussex266.09-0.23343416.03435010.29
51Ealham, MarkNotts42.28271.0618016.02734712.84
52White, CameronSomerset218.6297.8315016.03034611.53
53Goodwin, MurraySussex312.60-0.6012017.0363419.47
54Hardinges, MarkGloucs109.40203.5711015.03234010.61
55Bruce, JamesHants20.03296.5011012.03133910.94
56Rashid, AdilYorks115.19207.95905.01833818.75
57Trescothick, MarcusSomerset283.070.0037020.0343379.90
58Stevens, DarrenKent171.79127.9212021.0373328.97
59Allenby, JamesLeics152.20148.9019011.0343309.71
60Denly, JosephKent260.2431.5619020.0413308.05
61Davies, StevenWorcs196.760.00118014.0363299.13
62Smith, EdMiddx261.460.08103816.0383198.39
63Mascarenhas, DimitriHants116.91179.277214.02331813.83
64Loudon, AlexWarks175.77102.1921015.0383148.26
65Pothas, NicHants172.970.00120019.0393117.97
66Montgomerie, RichardSussex267.320.0030010.02530712.29
67Schofield, ChrisSurrey51.36229.739014.02730411.25
68Solanki, VikramWorcs235.048.40143112.0313009.69
69ten Doeschate, RyanEssex172.1791.8921016.0383007.88
70Katich, SimonDerbyshire248.515.0114315.0312999.66
71Patel, SamitNotts203.9856.9220019.0332999.06
72Masters, DavidLeics32.79253.03509.02829910.67
73Fleming, StephenNotts232.370.00262714.02729711.01
74Wright, LukeSussex199.1068.1811014.02829210.44
75Ervine, SeanHants158.03104.1017014.02829210.43
76Cork, DominicLancs75.40198.09909.02429212.15
77Gillespie, JasonYorks43.96227.259011.0302919.71
78Carberry, MichaelHants260.504.8510016.0342908.54
79Marshall, HamishGloucs251.912.7422013.0292899.97
80Lumb, MichaelHants251.36-1.2720019.0402887.20
81Streak, HeathWarks64.59201.775214.0332878.71
82Jones, GeraintKent154.74-0.70113021.0422876.84
83Read, ChrisNotts180.92-0.2487020.0362867.96
84Nixon, PaulLeics203.97-0.3671011.0322858.91
85Foster, JamesEssex172.960.0095017.0382847.48
86Anyon, JamesWarks30.60239.59706.02428311.80
87Smith, GregDerbyshire132.53138.32705.0322838.83
88Hildreth, JamesSomerset241.182.5619023.0392827.24
89Wagh, MarkNotts252.293.288018.0332818.51
90Onions, GrahamDurham26.60232.986015.02428011.67
91Taylor, ChrisGloucs186.7045.7827017.0382767.26
92Saggers, MartinEssex7.84258.06109.02427611.50
93Law, StuartLancs244.23-0.532029.02127513.08
94Clark, StuartHants9.96248.62508.01327120.85
95Brophy, GerardYorks170.120.0087014.0322718.47
96Shreck, CharlesNotts0.39246.729015.02227112.30
97Ali, KadeerGloucs244.860.0010015.0362707.49
98Wiseman, PaulDurham42.21209.228011.02227012.26
99Greenidge, CarlGloucs24.21224.226015.0282699.62
100Mahmood, SajidLancs27.90226.21608.01826814.90